For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








30 Trains from (OTD)Ootwar to (RE)REWARI


Address: State Highway 25, Daudpur, Alwar Rajasthan

Station Code: OTD

Station Name: Ootwar

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 37

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Rewari, Haryana 123110, India

Station Code: RE

Station Name: REWARI

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 579

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19609UDZ HW EXPAWR00:13RE01:431:30M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19609 Status
19031HARIDWAR MAILAWR01:37RE03:051:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19031 Status
12462MANDOR EXPRESSAWR03:13RE04:531:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12462 Status
19565UTTARANCHAL EXPAWR06:15RE07:501:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,19565 Status
19579RJT DEE EXPRESSAWR06:15RE07:501:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19579 Status
59272BVC DEE LINK EXAWR06:18RE07:501:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,59272 Status
12915ASHRAM EXPRESSAWR06:51RE08:231:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12915 Status
14662MALANI EXPAWR07:17RE08:501:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14662 Status
14660RUNICHA EXPRESSAWR07:17RE08:501:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14660 Status
79701JP HSR PASSAWR08:33RE10:201:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED79701 Status
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESSAWR08:52RE11:202:28SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19415 Status
12216DEE GARIBRATHAWR09:12RE10:451:33TU,W,F,SU3A12216 Status
19337INDB DEE EXPAWR09:48RE11:381:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19337 Status
14312ALA HAZRAT EXPAWR11:06RE12:301:24M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14312 Status
14322BAREILLY EXPRESSAWR11:06RE12:301:24W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14322 Status
19407ADI VARANASI EXPAWR11:42RE12:481:06TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19407 Status
19601UDZ NJP EXPAWR11:42RE12:481:06SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19601 Status
54791MTJ BNW PASSOTD15:27RE18:403:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54791 Status
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXPAWR15:43RE17:301:47TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19269 Status
19263DELHI SR EXPRESSAWR15:43RE17:301:47TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19263 Status
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPAWR16:27RE17:571:30M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN,15716 Status
15013RANIKHET EXPAWR16:59RE18:501:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15013 Status
12413AII JAT EXPRESSAWR18:38RE20:151:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12413 Status
12016AJMER SHTBDIAWR19:52RE21:001:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12016 Status
19403SULTANPUR EXPAWR20:30RE22:001:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19403 Status
19717JP CDG INTERCITYAWR21:41RE23:301:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19717 Status
54833JP HSR PASSAWR22:20RE00:302:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54833 Status
19611AJMER ASR EXPAWR22:35RE23:581:23TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19611 Status
19613AJMER ASR EXPAWR22:35RE23:581:23M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,19613 Status
12983AII CDG G RATHAWR22:35RE23:581:23TU,F,SU3A12983 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
07-04-2021
PRESS RELEASE : SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN HOWRAH & BIKANER

    

SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN HOWRAH& BIKANER


Kolkata, April 06, 2021:


For the convenience of the passengers, Special train will runbetweenHowrah & Bikaner.

02371 Howrah-Bikanerspecial will leave Howrah o­n every Mondayat 08:15 hrs. between 12.04.2021 & 28.06.2021 to reach Bikaner at 17:55 hrs. o­n the next day. 02372 Bikaner-Howrah Special will leave Bikaner o­n every Thursdayat 06:30 hrs. between 15.04.2021 & 01.07.2021 to reach Howrahat 16:50 hrs. o­n the nextday.

The train will stop at Durgapur, Asansol, Dhanbad Jn., Gaya Jn., Anugraha N Road, Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn.,Varanasi, Bhadohi, Partapgarh Jn., Amethi, Rae Bareli Jn., Lucknow, Bareilly, Moradabad, Ghaziabad, Delhi Jn., Delhi Cantt, Gurgaon, Rewari Jn., Mahendragarh, Loharu, Sadulpur Jn., Churu, Ratangarh Jn., Rajaldesar, Sri Dungargarh and NapasarStations enroute in both directions (02371 will not stop at Bhadohi ).

Booking of the above special train in UP direction ( 02371 ) will be available through PRS counters and internet o­n and from 09.04.2021 at 08:00 hrs. The Special train will run o­n normal fare. The train will run as fully reserved special train including the GS/LS/SLRD coaches available in the train composition as 2S class. Tatkal booking will be available.






2
2021/0108-01-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN 4 PAIRS OF ADDITIONAL SPL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T)- AHMEDABAD, BANDRA (T)- HARIDWAR, OKHA- DEHRADUN & AHMEDABAD- YOG NAGRI RISHIKESH

WR Press Release No. 2021/1                                

Mumbai, 8th January, 2021

WR TO RUN 4 PAIRS OF ADDITIONAL SPL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T)- AHMEDABAD, BANDRA (T)- HARIDWAR, OKHA- DEHRADUN & AHMEDABAD- YOG NAGRI RISHIKESH

For the convenience of passengers and with a view of to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 4 pairs of additional special trains between Bandra (T)-Ahmedabad, Bandra (T)-Haridwar, Okha-Dehradun & Ahmedabad-Yog Nagari Rishikesh.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the above special trains will run till further notice. Details of these special trains are as under:

1). Train No. 09029/09030  Bandra (T) – Ahmedabad Lokshakti Express Superfast  Special         

Train No. 09029 Bandra Terminus – Ahmedabad Superfast Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 19.40 hrs w.e.f. Sunday, 10th January, 2021and will reach Ahmedabad at 04.20 hrs. the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09030  Ahmedabad - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special train will depart from Ahmedabad at 20.45 hrs w.e.f. Wednesday, 13th January, 2021 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 05.25 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Andheri, Borivali, Palghar, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand and Maninagar stations in both directions. Train No.09029 will have additional halt at Virar, Boisar, Dahanu Rd, Umargam Rd, and Bilimora stations. Train No.09030 will have additional halt at Mahemadavad Kheda Rd, Nadiad and Kosamba stations. The train will have Ist AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

2). Train No.09019/09020 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Dehradun Express Special Train

 Train No. 09019 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus w.e.f. Monday, 11th January, 2021 at 00.05 hrs and will reach Haridwar at 08.20 hrs. the next day. Train No. 09020 Haridwar – Bandra Terminus Special train will depart from Haridwar w.e.f. Tuesday, 12thJanuary, 2021 at 13.30 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 22.05 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Borivali, Palghar, Vapi, Valsad, Bilimora, Navsari, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Miyagam Karjan, Vadodara, Samlaya Jn, Derol, Godhra, Sant Rd, Piplod Jn, Limkheda, Dahod, Bordi, Anas, Meghnagar, Thandla Rd, Panch Piplia, Bamnia, Bhairongarh,Ratlam, Bangod, Runkhera, Khachrod, Nagda, Vikramgarh Alot, Chaumahla, Shamgarh, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Dakaniya Talav, Kota, Lakheri, Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi, Sawai Madhopur, Malarna, Narayanpur Tatwara, Gangapur City, Shri Mahabirji, Hindaun City, Fateh Singhpura, Bayana Jn, Bharatpur Jn, Mathura Jn, Kosi Kalan, Faridabad, H. Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Tapri Jn, Roorkee and Jwalapur stations in both directions. Train No.09019 will have additional halt at Vasai Rd, Dahanu Rd, Mangal Mahudi,Bildi and Morwani stations. The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

3). Train No.09031/09032 Ahmedabad – Yog Nagari RishikeshYoga Special

Train No. 09031 Ahmedabad – Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special train will depart from Ahmedabad w.e.f. Monday, 11th January, 2021 at 10.55 hrs and will reach Yog Nagari Rishikesh at 12.30 hrs. the next day. Train No. 09032 Yog Nagari Rishikesh – Ahmedabad Special train will depart from Yog Nagari Rishikesh w.e.f. Tuesday, 12th January, 2021 at 14.50 hrs and arrive Ahmedabad at 15.40 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Sabarmati BG, Gandhinagar Capital, Kalol, Mahesana, Unjha, Palanpur, Abu Rd, Pindwara, Jawai Bandh, Falna, Rani, Marwar Jn, Sojat Rd, Haripur, Beawar, Ajmer, Kishangarh, Phulera, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Bandikui, Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari, Pataudi Rd, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi, Delhi Shahdara, Ghaziabad, Naya Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Meerut Cantt, Sakhoti Tanda, Katauli, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Tapri, Roorkee and Haridwar stations in both directions. The train will have IstAC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

4). Train No.09565/09566 Okha – Dehradun (Weekly) Uttaranchal Express  

Train No.09565 Okha-Dehradun Special train will depart from Okha every Friday w.e.f. 15thJanuary, 2021 at 10.00 hrs and will reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs. the next day. Train No. 09566 Dehradun-Okha Special train will depart from Dehradun every Sunday w.e.f. 17th January, 2021 at 05.50 hrs and arrive Okha at 14.00 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Dwarka, Khambhaliya, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Mahesana, Unjha, Siddhapur, Palanpur, Abu Rd, Falna, Beawar, Ajmer, Jaipur, Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi S.Rohilla, New Delhi, Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Tapri, Roorkee and Haridwar stations in both directions. The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

The booking for Train No. 09029 & 09019 will open from9th January, 2021,Train No. 09030 & 09031 will open from 10thJanuary, 2021 and Train No. 09565 will open from 11th Jan, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website.All above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

*********

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit