For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (NYP)NAYADUPETA to (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL


Address: Nayudupeta Railway Station, Nayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh 524126, India

Station Code: NYP

Station Name: NAYADUPETA

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 141

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 619

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22688CDG MDU SF EXPNYP00:05MAS02:102:05M,F1A,3A,SL,GN,22688 Status
12688DDN MDU SF EXPNYP00:05MAS02:102:05M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12688 Status
17644CIRCAR EXPNYP03:30MS06:202:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17644 Status
12604CHENNAI EXPNYP03:45MAS05:552:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12604 Status
12760CHARMINAR EXPNYP05:55MAS08:152:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12760 Status
57240BTTR MAS PASSNYP07:53MAS12:354:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57240 Status
16094LJN MAS EXPNYP07:55MAS10:202:25M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16094 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSNYP07:55MAS10:202:25TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN,16032 Status
12711PINAKINI EXPNYP10:55MAS13:002:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12711 Status
22859PURI CHENNAI EXPNYP12:35MAS14:552:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22859 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPNYP13:15MAS15:352:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22825 Status
12078JAN SHATABDINYP20:35MAS22:352:00M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12078 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA ENYP23:05MAS01:352:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13351 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPNYP23:05MAS01:352:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18189 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.626/2021-2207-12-2021
Secunderabad
Bulletin No. 12 Cancellation Trains due to Cyclone “JAWAD”




Duetocyclone “JAWAD”, the following trains are cancelled as detailed below:

Cancellation of Trains:


Sl. No

Train No

From

To

JCO

1

12376

Jasidih

Tambaram

08.12.2021

2

12254

Bhagalpur

Yesvantpur

08.12.2021

3

12839

Howrah

Chennai Central

06.12.2021

 

*JCO-Journey Commencing o­n





2
597/2021-2207-12-2021
Chennai
CHANGES MADE IN THE PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Due to landsliding between New Aryankavu and Bhagavathipuram in Sengottai – Punalur section of Madurai Division, the following changes are made in the pattern of train services.


Partially cancellation of train services

Train No. 16792 Palakkad Jn – Tirunelveli Jn Palaruvi Express that left Palakkad Jn at 16.05 hrs o­n 06th December, 2021 was partially cancelled between Punalur and Tirunelveli Jn.

Train NO. 16791 Tirunelveli Jn – Palakkad Jn Palaruvi Express that left Tirunelveli Jn at 23.20 hrs o­n 06th December, 2021 was partially cancelled between Tirunelveli Jn and Punalur.

Train No. 16101 Chennai Egmore – Kollam Jn Express that left Chennai Egmore at 17.00 hrs o­n 06th December, 2021 was partially cancelled between Sengottai and Kollam.

Train No. 16102 Kollam Jn – Chennai Egmore Express scheduled to leave Kollam Jn at 12.00 hr o­n 07th December, 2021 will be cancelled between Kollam Jn and Sengottai and will run from Sengottai to Chennai Egmore.

                                                                   

 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
naveen - Tue Jul 19 14:46 2016
I want trains between chennai central to mas to naydupeta


Add Comment






Submit