For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (NYP)NAYADUPETA to (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL


Address: Nayudupeta Railway Station, Nayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh 524126, India

Station Code: NYP

Station Name: NAYADUPETA

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 141

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 619

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12688DDN MDU SF EXPNYP00:05MAS02:102:05M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12688 Status
22688CDG MDU SF EXPNYP00:05MAS02:102:05M,F1A,3A,SL,GN,22688 Status
17644CIRCAR EXPNYP03:30MS06:202:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17644 Status
12604CHENNAI EXPNYP03:45MAS05:552:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12604 Status
12760CHARMINAR EXPNYP05:55MAS08:152:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12760 Status
57240BTTR MAS PASSNYP07:53MAS12:354:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57240 Status
16094LJN MAS EXPNYP07:55MAS10:202:25M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16094 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSNYP07:55MAS10:202:25TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN,16032 Status
12711PINAKINI EXPNYP10:55MAS13:002:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12711 Status
22859PURI CHENNAI EXPNYP12:35MAS14:552:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22859 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPNYP13:15MAS15:352:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22825 Status
12078JAN SHATABDINYP20:35MAS22:352:00M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12078 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA ENYP23:05MAS01:352:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13351 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPNYP23:05MAS01:352:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18189 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
329/2021-22 02-08-2021
Chennai
Changes in composition of Train Services


The composition of the following trains will be revised as given below:-

·Train No. 02638/02637 Madurai - Chennai Egmore - Madurai Special will be augmented with One-AC 3 Tier Coach duly replacing o­ne- Sleeper Class coach Ex. Madurai with effect from 23rd August, 2021 and Ex. Chennai Egmore with effect from 26th August, 2021

·Train No. 06795/06796 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchchirappalli – Chennai Egmore Special will be augmented with One- Ac 3 Tier Coach duly replacing o­ne- Sleeper Class Coach Ex. Chennai Egmore with effect from 24th August, 2021 and Ex. Tiruchchirappalli with effect from 26th August, 2021

·Train No. 02654/02653 Tiruchchirappalli – Chennai Egmore - Tiruchchirappalli Special will be augmented with One- Ac 3 Tier Coach duly replacing o­ne- Sleeper Class Coach Ex. Tiruchchirappalli with effect from 24th August, 2021 and Ex. Chennai Egmore with effect from 25th August, 2021

The revised composition after the augmentation for all the above specials is as follows:

1- AC First Class Coach, 3- AC 2 Tier Coaches, 6- AC 3 Tier Coaches, 7- Sleeper Class coaches, 3- General Second Class Coaches and 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
328/2021-22 02-08-2021
Chennai
ORIGINATION OF TRAIN SERVICE


South Eastern Railway has advised changes in pattern of train service due to water logging at Kharagpur Division.

Train No. 02821 Howrah – Dr. MGR Chennai Central superfast special scheduled to leave Howrah at 23.55 hrs o­n 31st July, 2021 will be short originated from Santragachi at 00.45 hrs o­n 01.08.2021,



Follow us:
www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in
https://twitter.com/GMSRailway
https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
naveen - Tue Jul 19 14:46 2016
I want trains between chennai central to mas to naydupeta


Add Comment






Submit