For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








18 Trains from (NRLR)NORLA ROAD to (KSNG)KESINGA


Address: Norla Railway Station, Odisha 766110, India

Station Code: NRLR

Station Name: NORLA ROAD

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 137

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Kesinga, Odisha 766012, India

Station Code: KSNG

Station Name: KESINGA

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 179

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18518VSKP KRBA EXPRESNRLR01:16KSNG01:450:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18518 Status
58529DURG VSKP PGRKDLR02:35RPRD02:430:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58529 Status
58208JNRD RAIPUR PASSNRLR03:26KSNG03:550:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58208 Status
12843PURI ADI EXPNRLR04:28KSNG04:520:24TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12843 Status
58530VSKP DURG PASNRLR04:45KSNG05:300:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58530 Status
17482TPTY BSP EXPNRLR10:12KSNG10:380:26TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17482 Status
58302KRPU SBP PASSNRLR10:45KSNG11:350:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58302 Status
58528VSKP RAIPUR PASSNRLR11:07KSNG11:530:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58528 Status
58527R VSKP PASSKDLR11:27RPRD11:350:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58527 Status
12807SAMTA EXPRESSNRLR11:38KSNG12:060:28TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12807 Status
58304JNRD SBP PASSNRLR11:54KSNG12:290:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58304 Status
58303SBP JNRD PASSKDLR12:02RPRD12:100:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58303 Status
58301SBP KRPU PASSKDLR12:02RPRD12:100:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58301 Status
18006KORAPUT HWH EXPNRLR13:00KSNG13:250:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18006 Status
18302RGDA SBP EXPRESNRLR16:12KSNG16:350:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,18302 Status
58207R JNRD PASSKDLR20:27RPRD20:360:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58207 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSNRLR21:07KSNG21:360:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
18212JDB DURG EXPRPRD21:52KSNG22:100:18M,W,FSL,GN,18212 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 9002-07-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 90, RUNNING OF SAMBALPUR - BANASWADI - SAMBALPUR WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN WITH SPECIAL FARE

                                                                                                         

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 90  Dt. 29.06.2019

RUNNING OF SAMBALPUR - BANASWADI - SAMBALPUR

WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN WITH SPECIAL FARE

It is decided to run Train No. 08301/08302 Sambalpur - Banaswadi - Sambalpur Weekly Special with Special fare for three months i.e. from July 2019 to September 2019 as detailed below: -

Train No. 08301 Sambalpur - Banaswadi Weekly Special with Special Fare will depart Sambalpur at 09:30 hrs. o­n every Wednesday from 03rd July, 2019 to 25th September, 2019 (Total 13 trips) and arrive Banaswadi at 13:30 hrs. on respective Thursdays.

Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Bargarh Road - 10:10/10:12 hrs., Balangir - 11:10/11:15 hrs., Titlagarh -  12:35/12.45 hrs., Kesinga -  12:58/13:00 hrs., Rayagada - 15:40/15:55 Hrs., Vizianagaram - 17:40/17:45 hrs., Visakhapatnam - 18:45/19:05 hrs., Duvvada - 19:30/19:32 hrs., Samalkot - 20:58/21:00 hrs., Rajahmundry - 21:38/21:40 hrs., Eluru -  23:05/23:07 hrs., Vijayawada - 00:35/00:45 hrs., o­ngole  - 02:43/02:45 hrs., Nellore - 04:08/04:10 hrs., Renigunta -  07:05/07:20 hrs., Katpadi -  09:13/09:15 hrs., Jolarpettai -  10:55/10:57 hrs., Bangarapet -  11:47/11:48 hrs. and Krishnarajapuram -12:38/12:40 hrs.

Train No. 08302 Banaswadi - Sambalpur Weekly Special with Special Fare will depart Banaswadi at 23:30 hrs. o­n every Thursday from 04th July, 2019 to 26th September, 2019 (Total 13 trips) and arrive Sambalpur at 06:35 hrs. on respective Saturdays.

Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Krishnarajapuram - 00:05/00:07 hrs., Bangarapet  - 01:05/01:06 hrs. Jolarpettai - 03:20/03:25 hrs., Katpadi - 04:58/05:00 hrs., Renigunta 07:45/08:00 hrs., Nellore - 10:00/10:02 hrs., o­ngole - 11:38/11:40 hrs., Vijayawada - 14:05/14:20 hrs., Eluru - 15:13/15:15 hrs., Rajahmundry - 16:36/16:38 hrs., Samalkot - 17:18/17:20 hrs., Duvvada - 20:30/20:32 hrs., Visakhapatnam - 21:00/21:20 hrs., Vizianagaram - 21:50/21:55 hrs., Rayagada - 23:50/00:05 hrs., Kesinga - 02:08/02:10 hrs., Titlagarh - 02:40/02.50 hrs., Balangir - 03:48/03:53 hrs. and Bargarh Road 04:55/04:57 hrs.

The Train will have a compositionof ONE AC 2-tier Coach, THREE AC 3-tier Coaches, TEN Second class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches and TWOLuggage cum Break-van. 


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.257/2019-2001-07-2019
Secunderabad
Twenty Six Special Trains between Sambalpur - Banaswadi


In order to clear extra rush of passengers, 26 special trains will run between Sambalpur – Banaswadi – Sambalpur as detailed below:

Accordingly, Train No. 08301 Sambalpur – Banaswadi special train will depart Sambalpur at 09:30 hrs o­n 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st July; 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th Aug; 04th, 11th, 18th & 25th September, 2019 (Wednesdays) and arrive Banaswadi at 13:30 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 08302 Banaswadi – Sambalpur special train will depart Banaswadi at 23.30 hrs o­n 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th July; 1st, 08th, 15th, 22nd, 29th Aug; 05th, 12th, 19th & 26th September, 2019 (Thursdays) and arrive Sambalpur at 06.35 hrs o­n the second day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Bargarh Rd, Bolangir, TilagarhJn, Kesinga, Raygada, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Duvvada, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Nellore, Renigunta, Katpadi, Jolarpettai Jn, Bangarapet and Krishnarajapuram in both the directions.

These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit