For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (NK)NASIK ROAD to (CSN)CHALISGAON JN


Address: Nashik Road Railway Station, Nashik, Maharashtra 422101, India

Station Code: NK

Station Name: NASIK ROAD

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 474

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chalisgaon Junction Railway Station, Chalisgaon, Maharashtra 424101, India

Station Code: CSN

Station Name: CHALISGAON JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 302

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12809HOWRAH MAILNK00:10CSN02:031:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12809 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILNK01:15CSN02:581:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXNK01:35CSN03:331:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18029 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPNK01:50CSN03:481:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13202 Status
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPNK02:15CSN04:131:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11015 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESNK03:15CSN04:581:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
11093MAHANAGARI EXPNK03:55CSN05:471:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11093 Status
51181DVL BSL PASSNK05:05CSN07:372:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51181 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXPNK10:05CSN11:531:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15017 Status
51153CSTM BSL PASSNK10:50CSN14:283:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51153 Status
11061DARBHANGA EXPNK15:35CSN17:151:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11061 Status
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESNK15:50CSN17:431:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11071 Status
11026PUNE BSL EXPNK17:55CSN19:401:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN,11026 Status
12139SEVAGRAM EXPNK18:35CSN20:382:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12139 Status
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESSNK22:37CSN00:181:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12105 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILNK23:15CSN01:031:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2022/01/1507-01-2022
Daily Unreserved Trains between Igatpuri and Bhusaval


Daily Unreserved Trains between Igatpuri and Bhusaval

Central Railway will run daily unreserved MEMU trains o­n Mail/Express fare between Igatpuri and Bhusaval as per details below:

11119 MEMU will leave Igatpuri daily at 09.55 hrs with effect from 11.1.2022 till further advice and arrive Bhusaval at 17.10 hrs same day.

11120 MEMU will leave Bhusaval daily at 07.00 hrs with effect from 10.1.2022 till further advice and arrive Igatpuri at 15.10 hrs same day.

Halts: Ghoti, Padli, Asvali, Devlali, Nashik Road, Khervadi, Kasbe Sukene, Niphad, Lasalgaon, Manmad, Panevadi, Nandgaon, Naydongri, Hirapur, Chalisgaon, Kajgaon, Nagardevla, Galan, Pachora, Parhande, Maheji, Mhasavad, Shirsoli, Jalgaon and Bhadli

Composition: 8 Car MEMU

For detailed timings and halts of the above trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Passengers travelling by these trains to adher to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- ---

Date: January 7, 2022

PR No.2022/01/15

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai





2
2012/12/2813-12-2021
Shri Raosaheb Dadarao Patil Danve, Hon’ble Minister of State for Railways, Coal and Mines Flags Off Chalisgaon – Dhule MEMU Train Service



Shri Raosaheb Dadarao Patil Danve, Hon’ble Minister of State for Railways, Coal and Mines Flags Off Chalisgaon – Dhule MEMU Train Service 

Shri Raosaheb Dadarao Patil Danve, Hon’ble Minister of State of Railways, Coal & Mines, Government of India has flagged off the Chalisgaon – Dhule MEMU Train service from Chalisgaon Railway station through Video link o­n 13.12.2021. 

While addressing o­n the occasion Shri Danveji said that due to the Covid-19 pandemic, though all the passenger services were suspended it was the Railway, maintained the supply chain of essential commodities throughout the country by operating freight and parcel trains. He further said that Railways are working in accordance with the vision of Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modiji. Under his leadership the Railways are transforming. The Railways undertook station redevelopment plans and soon the passengers will get the facilities at Railway stations similar to airports.

The Hon'ble Minister further added that Railways aimed to electrify the Indian Railways by 2023 which will help in maintaining our environment pollution free and eco-friendly. He also said that he felt very happy while inaugurating this MEMU service, because it was the need of small farmers and villagers, as it is the cheapest mode of transport as compared to other modes of transport.      

Shri Abdul Sattar, Guardian Minister, Dhule was present at Chalisgaon railway station. Dr. Subhash Bhamre and Shri Unmesh Patil, Hon’ble Members of Parliament joined the Hon'ble Minister of State for Railways at New Delhi. Shri Pradip Karpe, Hon’ble Mayor of Dhule, Smt. Ashalata Chavhan, Hon’ble President of Nagar Parishad Chalisgaon, Shri Mangesh Chavhan, Hon’ble Member of Legislative Assembly and Divisional Railway Manager and other officers of Bhusaval Division were also present at Chalisgaon railway station. Shri B.K. Dadabhoy, Additional General Manager Central Railway and other senior officers from Central Railway Headquarters joined the event from Mumbai through weblink.      

Shri B.K. Dadabhoy, Additional General Manager Central Railway welcomed all the dignitaries and others o­n this occasion. Shri S.S. Kedia, Divisional Railway Manager Bhusaval Division presented the vote of thanks.

All Covid-19 protocols were observed during the function. 
--- ---
Date: December 13, 2021
PR No.2021/12/28
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit