For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








33 Trains from (NIG)Naigaon to (BVI)BORIVALI


Address: Umela Phata Rd, Naigaon West Maharashtra

Station Code: NIG

Station Name: Naigaon

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Borivali, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BVI

Station Name: BORIVALI

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 511

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
59442AHMEDABAD PASSVR02:43BVI03:200:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59442 Status
59076BSL ST BCT PASSVR02:43BVI03:230:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59076 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPVR03:00BVI03:270:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19020 Status
19004KHANDESH EXPVR04:00BVI04:220:22TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19004 Status
19218SAU JANATA EXPVR04:20BVI04:470:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19218 Status
61002DI BSR DMUKHBV06:04KARD06:120:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61002 Status
59024BL MMCT PASSVTN07:37BVI08:190:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59024 Status
09008THVM MMCT SPLBSR07:55BVI08:150:20TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,09008 Status
61001BOR BSR DEMUVTN09:13BSR09:450:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61001 Status
61003BSR DIVA DMUBSR09:50KARD10:020:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61003 Status
59045BDTS VAPI PASSBYR10:12BSR10:210:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59045 Status
69165PNVL BSR MEMUKHBV10:35KARD10:390:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69165 Status
12960BHUJ DADAR EXPBSR11:02BVI11:200:18M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12960 Status
61004DIVA BSR DMUKHBV12:02KARD12:090:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61004 Status
69168BSR PNVL MEMUBSR12:10KARD12:220:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69168 Status
59440AHMADABAD PASSVTN12:45BVI14:001:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59440 Status
61005BSR DIVA DMUBSR12:50KARD13:020:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61005 Status
61006DIVA BSR DMUKHBV15:02KARD15:090:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61006 Status
61007BSR DIVA DMUBSR15:35KARD15:460:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61007 Status
69167PNVL BSR MEMUKHBV15:46KARD15:540:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69167 Status
69166BSR PNVL MEMUBSR16:45KARD16:570:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69166 Status
61022DIVA VASAI ROAD MEMUKHBV16:55KARD17:020:07M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61022 Status
19016SAURASHTRA EXPVR17:32BVI18:030:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19016 Status
61021VASAI ROAD DIVA MEMUBSR17:35KARD17:470:12M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61021 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTAVR18:11BVI18:390:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
61008DIVA BSR DMUKHBV18:28KARD18:340:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61008 Status
12936SURAT BDTS EXPVR19:05BVI19:330:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12936 Status
61009BSR DIVA DMUBSR19:15KARD19:270:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61009 Status
59046BL BDTS PASSVTN19:22BVI20:110:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59046 Status
09002MAJN MMCT EXPBSR21:00BVI21:250:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,09002 Status
09012MAJN BDTS EXPBSR21:00BVI21:200:20M2A,3A,CC,09012 Status
09010MAJN BDTS EXPBSR21:00BVI21:200:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,09010 Status
59441AHMEDABAD PASSBYR23:46BSR00:010:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59441 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/1018-10-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 5 FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS


WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 5 FESTIVAL
SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand during the festive season, Western Railway has decided to run additional Special Trains on Special Fare between Bandra Terminus – Subedarganj, Bandra Terminus – Mau, Surat – Subedarganj, Surat – Karmali and Ahmedabad – Kanpur Central.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1)Train No. 09191/09192 Bandra Terminus - Subedarganj Superfast Special (Weekly)[10 Trips]

Train No. 09191 Bandra Terminus – Subedarganj Superfast Special will depart Bandra Terminus every Wednesday at 19.25 hrs & will reach Subedarganj at 22.20 hrs the next day. This train will run from 27th October, 2021 to 24th November, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09192 Subedarganj - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special will depart Subedarganj every Friday at 06.00 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 11.55 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 29th October, 2021 to 26th November, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana, Agra Fort, Tundla and Kanpur Central stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class Coaches.

2)Train No. 09193/09194 Bandra Terminus – Mau Jn. Superfast Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 09193 Bandra Terminus - Mau Jn. Superfast Special will depart Bandra Terminus every Tuesday at 22.25 hrs & will reach Mau Jn. at 09.00 hrs, o­n the third day. This train will run from 26th October, 2021 to 16th November, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09194 Mau Jn. - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special will depart Mau Jn. every Thursday at 19.00 hrs & will reachBandra Terminus at 04.30 hrs, o­n the third day. This train will run from 28th October, 2021 to 18th November, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana, Agra Cantt., Shamshabad Town, Etawah, Kanpur Central, Prayagraj Jn, Janghai Jn, Mariahu, Jaunpur and Aunrihar Jn stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

3)Train 09187/09188 Surat - Karmali Special (Weekly) [12 Trips]

Train No. 09187 Surat - Karmali Special will run from 26thOctober to 30th November, 2021. This train running from Surat o­n Tuesday, 26th October, 2021 will follow the monsoon timings & will depart at 19.50 hrs and will reach Karmali at 13.10 hrs, the next day. Thereafter, this train will follow non – monsoon timings & will depart from Surat every Tuesday at 19.50 hrs and reach Karmali at 11.00 hrs, the next day. Similarly, in return direction, Train no. 09188 Karmali – Surat special will run from 27th October to 1stDecember, 2021. This train running from Karmali o­n Wednesday 27thOctober, 2021 will follow the monsoon timings & will depart at 14.10 hrs and will reach Surat at 08.35 hrs, the next day. Thereafter, this train will follow non – monsoon timings &will depart from Karmali every Wednesday at 12.40 hrs and reach Surat at 08.35 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Valsad, Vapi, Palghar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Sangmeshwar Road,Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC Chair Car, Chair Car and Second Class Seating Coaches.

4)Train No. 09117/09118 Surat - Subedarganj Superfast Special (Weekly) [12 Trips]

Train No. 09117 Surat - Subedarganj special will depart Surat every Friday at 06.00 hrs & will reach Subedarganj at 07.50 hrs the next day. This train will run from 22nd October, 2021 to 26thNovember 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09118 Subedarganj - Surat special will depart Subedarganj every Saturday at 11.10 hrs & will arrive at Surat at 12.45 hrs the next day. This train will run from 23rd October, 2021 to 27th November, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Bharuch, Vadodara, Dahod, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana, Agra Fort, Etawah and Kanpur Central stations in both directions. Train No. 09118 will have an additional halt at Godhra station. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class Seating Coaches.

5)Train No. 01906/01905 Ahmedabad - Kanpur Central Superfast Festival Special (Weekly)

[12 Trips]

Train No. 01906 Ahmedabad - Kanpur Central special will depart Ahmedabad every Tuesday at 15.05 hrs & will reach Kanpur Central at 11.55 hrs the next day. This train will run from 26th October, 2021 till 30th November, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 01905 Kanpur Central - Ahmedabad Special will leave Kanpur Central every Monday at 15.35 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 11.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 25thOctober, 2021 till 29th November, 2021. This train will halt at Nadiad, Anand, Chhayapuri, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Bayana, Rupbas, Fatehpur Sikri, Agra Fort, Tundla and Etawah stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating Coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 09117 will open from 19th October, 2021 and of Train Nos. 09191, 09193, 09187 & 01906 will open from 20th October, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board the special train. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

*********





2
2021/1005-10-2021
Mumbai
RPF/WR ARRESTS 29 CULPRITS INVOLVED IN STEALING COPPER WIRES


RPF/WR ARRESTS 29 CULPRITS INVOLVED IN STEALING COPPER WIRES

Complete recovery of stolen copper wire along with vehicles involved in the crime


Photo caption: WR RPF Special Team with the culprits behind theft of OHE wire.

The Railway Protection Force (RPF) is always o­n the lookout to protect and secure passengers and railway property from crooks. In an astonishing series of events, Western Railway’s RPF apprehended 29 culprits involved in theft of OHE wire worth more than Rs 24 lakhs which was kept in OHE Store at Bhayandar station.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, upon receiving the information regarding the theft of copper wire stored at OHE Store Bhayandar station, a case was registered. The team of IPF Borivali, IPF Bhayandar and CIB collected information and apprehended two suspects. Upon investigation, clues regarding other accused was also given. A Special Team of security personnel was formed to work o­n the case. The team cracked open the case in mere 20 days. The Special Team minutely interrogated all accused persons, gathered intelligence and systematically worked out the leads, which has resulted in arrest of all 29 culprits including 19 receivers and 10 thieves.

Shri Thakur stated that the Special Team of RPF has made complete recovery of 2,960 meters of stolen OHE copper wire worth Rs. 24,50,880/- along with 4 vehicles which were involved in the crime. All 29 accused have been produced before Railway Magistrate and currently are in judicial custody.

 

**********

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit