For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








41 Trains from (NDLS)NEW DELHI to (BGZ)BAHADURGARH


Address: New Delhi, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India

Station Code: NDLS

Station Name: NEW DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1506

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bahadurgarh Railway Station, Nai Basti, Main Street, New Delhi, Haryana 124507, India

Station Code: BGZ

Station Name: BAHADURGARH

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 292

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
54005DLI BNW PASSDLI04:15BGZ05:171:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54005 Status
14723KALINDI EXPRESSDSA04:58BGZ06:381:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14723 Status
64913DLI ROHTAK MEMUDLI05:00BGZ06:011:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64913 Status
64003NDLS SNP EMUNDLS05:00KHKN05:340:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64003 Status
64531DLI PNP MEMUDLI05:45KHKN06:160:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64531 Status
12555GORAKDAM EXPRESNDLS06:05BGZ06:530:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12555 Status
14625FZR INTERCITYSSB07:04BGZ07:260:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14625 Status
54641DLI FZR PASSDLI07:10BGZ08:141:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54641 Status
64465NDLS KKDE MEMUNDLS08:10KHKN08:480:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64465 Status
64911NDLS ROK MEMUNDLS09:25BGZ10:271:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64911 Status
64915DLI ROK MEMUDLI10:10BGZ11:191:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64915 Status
14323NDLS ROK EXPNDLS10:35BGZ11:451:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14323 Status
54031DLI JIND PASSDLI12:00BGZ13:041:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54031 Status
64533DLI PNP MEMUDLI12:50KHKN13:260:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64533 Status
12481INTERCITY EXPDLI13:10BGZ13:530:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,12481 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPNDLS13:15BGZ14:120:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
14519KISAN EXPRESSDLI14:50BGZ15:410:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14519 Status
54303DLI KLK PASSDLI15:20KHKN15:590:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54303 Status
54035DLI JHL PASSDLI15:40BGZ16:451:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54035 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPDLI16:10BGZ17:000:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
64451DLI PNP MEMUDLI16:40KHKN17:170:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64451 Status
74013DLI KKDE DMUDLI16:45BGZ17:491:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED74013 Status
54423DLI BNW PASSDLI17:00BGZ18:061:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54423 Status
54033DLI NRW PASSDLI17:25BGZ18:331:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54033 Status
64453DLI PNP MEMUDLI17:40KHKN18:160:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64453 Status
64469NDLS PNP MEMUNDLS17:50KHKN18:280:38M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED64469 Status
64471GZB PNP MEMUNDLS18:05KHKN18:450:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64471 Status
14085HARYANA EXPRESSNDLS18:20BGZ19:170:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14085 Status
64461NZM KKDE MEMUNDLS18:35KHKN19:130:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64461 Status
64931DLI ROK MEMUDLI18:35BGZ19:461:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64931 Status
64001DLI PNP MEMUDLI19:25KHKN20:010:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64001 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPNDLS20:00BGZ21:001:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
74011DLI ROK DMUDLI20:20BGZ21:261:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74011 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILNDLS21:40BGZ22:280:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
19803KOTA SVDK EXPNDLS23:20BGZ00:190:59SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19803 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPNDLS23:30BGZ00:200:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPNDLS23:30BGZ00:200:50M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
11449JBP SVDK EXPNDLS23:30BGZ00:190:49TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11449 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPNDLS23:30BGZ00:190:49F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSNDLS23:30BGZ00:190:49W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
14035DAULADHAR EXPSSB23:31BGZ23:480:17M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14035 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
19-01-2021
Detailed review of 160 Kmph speed raising works by GM NCR and NER Shri Vinay Kumar Tripathi

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

 

No. 11PR/01/2021Press ReleaseDate: 16.01.2021

Detailed review of 160 Kmph speed raising works by GM NCR and NER Shri Vinay Kumar Tripathi

 

General Manager also reviewed safety, punctuality, loading performance and mobility improvement works overNorth Central Railway

 

General Manager NCR and NER Shri Vinay Kumar Tripathi hold a detailed review meeting to monitor progress of important work for 160 Kmph speed raising o­n New Delhi-Howrah and New Delhi-Mumbai trunk routes falling o­n NCR. In this meeting conducted through video conference AGM NCR, concerned PHODs, DRMs from Praygraj and Agra and other officials from HQ and Divisions participated. PHODs from Electrical, Engineering, S&T and Mechanical branches presented detailed planning ofwork for speed raising along with timeline for execution of different activities.

 

Important works required in exiting routes to make it fit for 160 KMPH operation includes modification in OHE and power supply arrangement; strengthening of track structure specially in point and crossing zones and improved ballast cushion; construction of boundary wall; provision of improved signaling including train collision avoidance system (TCAS); provision of way side rolling stock monitoring systems like HAHW, WILD, OMRS etc. New Delhi- Howrah route between Ghaziabad-Pt. DeenDayalUpdhyay Jn. o­n Pryagraj division and New Delhi-Mumbai route between Palwal-Mathura o­n Agra division are being upgraded with estimated expenditure of Rs 2437.30 Crores and Rs. 393.51 Crores respectively. Besides adding speed and comfort to train journeys these works will also help in large scale employment generation in Uttar Pradesh with input of approximately Rs 2830 Crores over next 02 years.

 

Reviewing progress of the work, GM Shri V K Tripathi stressed that each and every activity related to execution of this important work must be planned in detail and well documented. He also instructed for comprehensive and coordinated effort by all executing agencies for optimum utilization of traffic blocks for maximum work output with least effect o­n train operations. Shri Tripathi further directed officials to flagall issues requiring assistance from Railway Board, RDSO etc. so as this important work is completed within the specified target in FY 2022-23.

 

Later General Manager also reviewed position of safety, punctuality, freight loading and mobility improvement works over North Central Railway. Shri Tripathi stressed that stipulated field inspections by HQ and Divisional officials must be conducted without any exception. GM also reviewed punctuality and freight loading performance of North Central Railway. He emphasized o­n proper analysis of each equipment failure case to sustain as well as to further improve upon punctuality performance of North Central Railway. Reviewing critical works related to mobility improvement, Shri Tripathi remarked that each important work be assigned specific milestones and progress of each milestone be monitored for timely completion of these critical infrastructure works. General Manager asked executing agencies to expedite works related to construction of longer loop lines, automatic signaling in Prayagraj-Kanpur section and works for speed raising in Chunar-Chopan section.





2
418//2020-21 17-01-2021
Chennai
NEW CHENNAI – KEVADIYA SUPERFAST WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN FLAGGED OFF BY HON’BLE PRIME MINISTER


The inaugural run of the new fully reserved  Superfast Weekly Special Train from Chennai to Kevadiya was  flagged off today 17th January 2021 from     Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Chennai Central through video conferencing by Shri Narendra Modi, Hon’ble Prime Minister from New Delhi in the virtual presence of Shri Piyush Goyal, Hon’ble Union Minister for Railways, Commerce & Industries, Consumer Affairs and Food & Public Distribution, Dr Subrahmanyam Jaishankar, Hon’ble Union Minister for External Affairs, other distinguished Ministers and Elected representatives.

At Dr MGR Chennai Central, Shri D.Jayakumar, Honble Minister for Fisheries and Personnel and Administrative Reforms, Govt of Tamil Nadu,                     Shri M.R.Vijayabhaskar, Honble Minister for Transport, Govt of Tami Nadu,        Shri A.Navaneethakrishnan, Honble Member of Parliament, Shri John Thomas, General Manager, Southern Railway, Shri Gopinath Mallya, Addl General Manager, Southern Railway, Shri P.Mahesh, Divisional Railway Manager, Chennai Division, Celebrities and Sportspersons among other invitees, attended the function.

INAUGURAL RUN OF TRAIN NO. 09119 DR. MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL – KEVADIYA SUPERFAST INAUGURAL  SPECIAL TRAIN

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Seven- Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches, One- Luggage Cum Brake Van and One-Generator cum Power Car, Train No.09119 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Kevadiya Weekly Superfast Special Train was flagged off during the event and the train will reach Kevadiya at 18.10 hrs tomorrow (Monday)

Stoppages: Renigunta, Cudappah, Guntakal, Raichur, Solapur, Pune, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Surat and Vadodara

In the return direction o­nwards, the train will run to its regular timings as detailed below:-

Regular Service of Train No. 09120/09119 Kevadiya - Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Kevadiya Weekly Superfast  Special Train is as follows:

With a composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Seven- Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches, One- Luggage Cum Brake Van and One- Generator cum Power Car, Train No. 09120 Kevadiya - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Special Train will leave Kevadiya at 09.15 hrs o­n Wednesdays with effect from 20th January, 2021 and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 16.00 hrs o­n thursdays until further advice

Train No. 09120 Kevadiya - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Weekly Special Train will have additional stoppage at Perambur

In the return direction, the regular run of Train No.09119 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Kevadiya Superfast Weekly Special Train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 22.30 hrs o­n Sundays with effect from 24th January, 2021 and reach Kevadiya at 03.00 hrs, o­n Tuesdays until further advice.

These trains will have a revised composition of o­ne additional AC 3-Tier instead of o­ne Sleeper Class Coach o­n and from 3rd March from Kevadiya and o­n and from 7th March from Chennai.

Advance Reservation for the above trains are open


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit