For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (MMR)MANMAD JN to (JM)JALAMB JN


Address: Manmad Junction, SH10, Manmad, Maharashtra 423104, India

Station Code: MMR

Station Name: MANMAD JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 687

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jalam Railway Station., Jalamb, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: JM

Station Name: JALAMB JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 163

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12129AZAD HIND EXPMMR00:35SEG04:544:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12129 Status
12809HOWRAH MAILMMR01:15JM05:184:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12809 Status
01154PVR KMN SPECIALMMR01:35JM07:406:05M,SU3A,SL,GN,01154 Status
01156PVR NAVI SPECIALMMR01:35JM07:406:05SA,SU3A,SL,GN,01156 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXMMR02:45JM06:534:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18029 Status
22151PA KAZIPET SF EXMMR03:40SEG08:084:28F2A,3A,SL,GN,22151 Status
21028MUMBAI MAILMMR06:15JM10:334:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,21028 Status
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPMMR06:15JM10:234:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11039 Status
01264MRJ NGP SPECIALMMR14:25SEG18:053:40SU3A,SL,GN,01264 Status
01205PVR NGP SPECIALMMR14:25SEG18:053:40SA3A,SL,GN,01205 Status
12139SEVAGRAM EXPMMR19:50JM00:134:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12139 Status
22123PUNE AJNI AC EXMMR20:35NN23:543:19F1A,2A,3A,22123 Status
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESSMMR23:35NN03:183:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12105 Status
12113NAGPUR GARIBRATHMMR23:55SEG04:044:09M,W,SA3A12113 Status
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXPMMR23:55SEG04:034:08TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12135 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/06/3014-06-2021
Weekly Superfast Special Trains between Sainagar Shirdi and Howrah-bookings open on 15.6.2021

Central Railway
Press Release
 
Weekly Superfast Special Trains between Sainagar Shirdi and Howrah

Railways have decided to run weekly superfast special trains between Sainagar Shirdi and Howrah as per details given below:
 
02593 Superfast special will leave Sainagar Shirdi  at 14.10 hrs o­n 19.6.2021 & 26.6.2021 and arrive Howrah at 19.30 hrs next day.
02594 Superfast special will leave Howrah at 14.35 hrs o­n 17.6.2021 & 24.6.2021 and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 19.10 hrs next day.

Halts: Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar and Kharagpur.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper class and 5 Second class seating.  

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved superfast special train No. 02593 o­n special charges will open o­n 15.6.2021 at all computerised reservation centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: June 14, 2021
PR No.2021/06/30
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
13-06-2021
SER TO RUN SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HOWRAH AND SAINAGAR SHIRDI

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER TO RUN SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

HOWRAH AND SAINAGAR SHIRDI

 

 Kolkata, 13th June, 2021:

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to run Superfast Special Train between Howrah and Sainagar Shirdi as per the following schedule:-

 

 

02594 Howrah-Sainagar ShirdiSpecial leaving Howrah on 17.06.2021 and 24.06.2021 at 14.35 hrs will reach Sainagar Shirdi at 19.10 hrs, the next day. In the opposite direction, 02593 Sainagar Shirdi-Howrah Special leaving Sainagar Shirdi o­n 19.06.2021 and 26.06.2021 at 14.10 hrs will arrive Howrah at 19.30 hrs, the next day.

The train with o­ne AC 2-Tier, two AC 3-Tier, eight Sleeper Class and five General Second Class (fully reserved) coaches will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Bilaspur, Raipur, Durg, Gondia, Nagpur, Akola, Bhusaval, Manmad, and  Kopargaon Stations between Howrah and Sainagar Shirdi.

 

This train will have fully reserved accommodation.

 

……..






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit