For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (MJN)MAKUM JN to (LMG)LUMDING JN


Address: Makum Jn, AT Road, Makum, Assam 786170, India

Station Code: MJN

Station Name: MAKUM JN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 71

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Lumding Jn Railway Station, Lumding, Assam 782447, India

Station Code: LMG

Station Name: LUMDING JN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 233

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15906VIVEK EXPRESSNTSK00:12LMG07:006:48SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILNTSK00:25LMG07:507:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14055 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSNTSK00:55LMG08:307:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15930 Status
15928DBRG RNY EXPRESSNTSK05:45LMG14:008:15TU,W,SA,SU2S,GN,15928 Status
15968DBRG RNY EXPRESSNTSK06:05LMG14:007:55M,TH,F2S,GN,15968 Status
13281NTSK RJPB EXPNTSK06:30LMG12:556:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,13281 Status
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXPNTSK06:35LMG12:556:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15942 Status
55902TSK LMG PASSTSK07:50LMG21:3013:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55902 Status
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSNTSK08:05LMG15:157:10M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15903 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSNTSK08:05LMG15:157:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15933 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPNTSK10:40LMG17:306:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
12526DBRG KOAA EXPNTSK11:15LMG17:055:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12526 Status
15604INTERCITY EXPMJN16:03LMG00:508:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15604 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSNTSK17:55LMG01:257:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSNTSK19:40LMG03:157:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15960 Status
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EXNTSK20:25LMG01:585:33M,F1A,2A,3A,20505 Status
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EXNTSK21:40LMG03:255:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12423 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
28-06-2022
Press Release: TRAIN REGULATIONS OVER NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY

TRAIN REGULATIONS OVER NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY

 

Kolkata, June 28, 2022:

Due to breaches and operational constraints at several locations in Lumding Division over Northeast Frontier Railway, following train services will be regulated as under:-

Cancellation:

·12504 Agartala - Bangalore Cant. Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.07.22, 09.07.22)

·12503 Bangalore Cant. - Agartala Express (Journey Commencing o­n 05.07.22, 12.07.22)

·15626 Agartala - Deoghar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.07.22, 09.07.22)

·15625 Deoghar - Agartala Express (Journey Commencing o­n 04.07.22, 11.07.22)

Partial Cancellation:

·13173 Sealdah - Agartala Kanchanjungha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 30.06.22, 01.07.22, 03.07.22, 05.07.22, 07.07.22, 08.07.22, 10.07.22, 12.07.22, 14.07.22, 15.07.22) & 13175 Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjungha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 29.06.22, 02.07.22, 04.07.22, 06.07.22, 09.07.22, 11.07.22, 13.07.22) will be short terminated at Lumding and 13174 Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.07.22, 03.07.22, 05.07.22, 07.07.22, 09.07.22, 10.07.22, 12.07.22, 14.07.22) & 13176 Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 01.07.22, 04.07.22, 06.07.22, 08.07.22, 11.07.22, 13.07.22, 15.07.22) will be short originated from Lumding.

·12515 Coimbatore - Silchar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.22, 10.07.22) & 12507 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Silchar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 05.07.22, 12.07.22) will be short terminated at Guwahati and 12516 Silchar - Coimbatore Express (Journey Commencing o­n 05.07.22, 12.07.22) & 12508 Silchar - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (Journey Commencing o­n 07.07.22, 14.07.22) will be short originated from Guwahati.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





2
27-06-2022
Press Release: TRAIN REGULATIONS OVER NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY

TRAIN REGULATIONS OVER NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY

Kolkata, June 27, 2022:

       Due to breachesand operational constraints at several locations in Lumding Division over Northeast Frontier Railway, following train services will be regulated as under:-

Cancellation:

·12504 Agartala - Bangalore Cant. Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.07.22, 09.07.22)

·12503 Bangalore Cant. - Agartala Express (Journey Commencing o­n 05.07.22, 12.07.22)

·15626 Agartala - Deoghar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.07.22, 09.07.22)

·15625 Deoghar - Agartala Express (Journey Commencing o­n 04.07.22, 11.07.22)

Partial Cancellation:

·13173 Sealdah - Agartala Kanchanjungha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 30.06.22, 03.07.22, 05.07.22, 07.07.22, 08.07.22, 10.07.22, 12.07.22, 14.07.22, 15.07.22) & 13175 Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjungha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 29.06.22, 02.07.22, 04.07.22, 06.07.22, 09.07.22, 11.07.22, 13.07.22) will be short terminated at Lumding and 13174 Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.07.22, 03.07.22, 05.07.22, 07.07.22, 09.07.22, 10.07.22, 12.07.22, 14.07.22) & 13176 Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 01.07.22, 04.07.22, 06.07.22, 08.07.22, 11.07.22, 13.07.22, 15.07.22) will be short originated from Lumding.

·12515 Coimbatore - Silchar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.22, 10.07.22) & 12507 Thiruvananthapuram - Silchar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 05.07.22, 12.07.22) will be short terminated at Guwahati and 12516 Silchar - Coimbatore Express (Journey Commencing o­n 05.07.22, 12.07.22) & 12508 Silchar - Thiruvananthapuram  Express (Journey Commencing o­n 07.07.22, 14.07.22) will be short originated from Guwahati.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit