For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (MDNR)MODINAGAR to (MB)MORADABAD


Address: Modinagar Railway Station, Modinagar, Uttar Pradesh 201204, India

Station Code: MDNR

Station Name: MODINAGAR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 197

Station Traffic: High

Address: Moradabad Railway Station, NH 24, Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh 244001, India

Station Code: MB

Station Name: MORADABAD

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 889

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
54078DLI BE PASSENGRDS01:04MB04:353:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54078 Status
54076SITAPURCITY PASDS01:04MB04:353:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54076 Status
54308DLI MB PASSDS05:26MB10:254:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54308 Status
22454RAJYA RANI EXPMTC06:45MB09:252:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22454 Status
14556BAREILLY EXPPKW07:44MB10:002:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,GN,14556 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPPKW09:06MB11:102:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
54056DLI MB PASSPKW11:33MB15:203:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54056 Status
14258KASHI V EXPRESSPKW12:44MB15:072:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14258 Status
14312ALA HAZRAT EXPPKW16:04MB18:302:26M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14312 Status
14322BAREILLY EXPRESSPKW16:04MB18:302:26W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14322 Status
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPPKW17:34MB19:321:58TU,TH3A,SL,GN,14008 Status
14018SADBHAVNA EXPPKW17:34MB19:321:58W2A,3A,SL,GN,14018 Status
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPPKW17:34MB19:321:58F,SU3A,SL,GN,14016 Status
14014SULTANPUR EXPPKW17:34MB19:321:58M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14014 Status
14316INTERCITY EXPPKW17:53MB20:012:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14316 Status
15274SATYAGRAH EXPPKW18:31MB20:472:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15274 Status
64554ANVT MB MEMUDS18:46MB22:504:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64554 Status
14512NAUCHANDI EXPMTC19:50MB23:313:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14512 Status
14208PADMAVAT EXPRESPKW21:02MB23:122:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14208 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
03-01-2022
Press Release: RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER NORTHERN RAILWAY

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER NORTHERN RAILWAY

 

Kolkata, January 3, 2022:

 

In view of Pre Non-interlocking and Non-interlocking for doubling work between Rosa and Bartara stations of Moradabad Division over Northern Railway system, the following trains will be regulated as under:-

·13152 DN Jammu Tawi – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 06.01.2022) will be rescheduled by 240 minutes.

·12369 UP Howrah – Dehradun Kumbha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 06.01.2022) will be rescheduled by 300 minutes.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





2
16-09-2021
PermanentNegotiating Machinery meeting of General Manager held with NCRMU

उत्‍तरमध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तरमध्‍य रेलवे,प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/09/2021                          प्रेस विज्ञप्ति       दिनांक : 09.09.2021

PermanentNegotiating Machinery meeting of General Manager held with NCRMU

Today, o­n 09.09.2021, a two-day Permanent NegotiatingMachinery meeting with the recognized union of the zone - NCRMU presided over by  ShriPramod Kumar, General Manager, North Central Railwaystarted at North Central Railway Headquarters. General Secretary/AIRF and Zonal President Shri Shiv Gopal Mishra, Zonal General Secretary Shri RD Yadav, other office bearers of the Union and Chief Personnel Officer/Industrial Relations Shri Awadhesh Kumar and Principal Headsof Department of North Central Railway were present in the meeting.

Addressing the union representatives present in the meeting o­n this occasion, the General Manager said the nation has been facing a lot of crisis due to the covid pandemic & despite this, North Central Railway has made remarkable progress in all areas of work during the last year. The credit for these achievements goes to the dedication and commitment of the railway personnel. NCRMU has given continuous support and made positive participation to Railway Administration.

He appreciated this cooperation of NCRMU and hoped that such active cooperation will continue to be received in the coming days as well.

General Manager, mentioned some important achievements of North Central Railway during his address. Referring to the fight against the Covidpandemic, he said that special/fever clinics were set up at Central Hospital, Prayagraj, Divisional Hospitals, Jhansi and Agra and Sub Divisional Hospital Kanpur. Apart from it, covidvaccination is also being done, where railway staff, their families, retired employees and other fellow citizens are being vaccinated. 56575 employees have been given the first dose vaccine and 16878 employees have been given both the doses. A 100 bedded COVID ward with 10 ICU beds and a 10 bedded ICU ward for children has been set up in the Central Hospital. The process of setting up oxygen plants at Central Hospital, Prayagraj, Divisional hospital/Jhansi and Divisional hospital/Agra and Sub-Divisional Hospital/Kanpur is underway to deal with the pandemic.

Speaking about the initiatives for the staff welfare and resolving the issues of railway employees in North Central Railway in a time bound manner, Shri Pramod Kumar said, “for the purpose of manpower intake in the year 2021-22, a panel of 6229 candidates was received from the Railway Recruitment Board,in which all the formalities of appointment have been completed by the Divisions/Workshops/Units. In addition to the above, a panel of 4217 Level-1 candidates has been sent to the Divisions/Factory/Units, who have been posted after completing the recruitment formalities. Apart from this, a total of 2873 vacancies for other NTPC categories including 344 posts of Station Master, 1014 of Goods Guard, 709 of Commercial-cum-Ticket Clerk, 480 posts of Office Clerk and 4697 posts of Level-1 under direct recruitment have been notified and Phase I examinations for NTPC categories have been completed. He also informed that in almost all the cases of sad demise of railway staff due to the COVID-19 pandemic, the settlement dues have been cleared. Similarly, appointment o­n compassionate grounds in those cases has also been completed or are under process. In the year 2021 till August, 305 cases of compassionate appointment have been completed. This year, a total of 2288 cases related to employees' grievances were received by the NIRAKARAN cell located in headquarter office from various sources and 2285 cases have been resolved.He also informed about the improvement in earning, loading and about the upgradationin infrastructure over North Central Railway.

During the meeting General Secretary / AIRF and Zonal President Shri Shiv Gopal Mishra, in the beginning of his remarks, recalled the efforts made by Shri Pramod Kumar during his tenure as Divisional Railway Manager Moradabad towards grievance redressal of staff. He also expressed hope that this tradition will continue in North Central Railway as well. Shri Mishra appreciated the railway administration for organizing the meeting after about 25 months and for the medical and other health safety arrangements made o­n priority basis during the Corona period. Shri Mishra demanded to include the railway personnel in the frontline staff and said that, during this pandemic, we have lost 3000 of our companions in the entire Indian Railways, but no railway worker showed his back. Shri Shi Gopal Mishra demanded immediate filling of vacant posts of all departments. In the meeting, Mr. Mishra raised other issues including improvement in the housing conditions of railway personnel, payment of allowances payable to the employees in a time bound manner.

In the meeting, Shri R.D. Yadav demanded that the transfers of railway personnel which are put o­n hold till 30.09.2021 during the Corona period, these should be further postponed till the end of the current session. Shri Yadav raised the issues of promotion of employees and change in duty list without approval at appropriate level. Also, Mr. Yadav said that since the participation of women workers in running and operations is increasing, separate toilet facility should be provided for them. In view of the increasing digitization in the offices, new computers and printers etc. were also demanded. Apart from this, other representatives from all the three divisions of North Central Railway also raised other issues related to employee interest in the meeting.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit