For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








24 Trains from (MB)MORADABAD to (MFP)MUZAFFARPUR JN


Address: Moradabad Railway Station, NH 24, Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh 244001, India

Station Code: MB

Station Name: MORADABAD

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 889

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kalambagh Road, Muzaffarpur, Bihar 842001, India

Station Code: MFP

Station Name: MUZAFFARPUR JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 549

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14674SHAHEED EXPMB00:20MFP19:3519:15TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14674 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPMB00:20MFP19:3519:15M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14650 Status
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARANMB03:00MFP21:5018:50THUNRESERVED15530 Status
14524HARIHARNATH EXPMB03:40MFP23:2019:40TU,SA3A,SL,GN,14524 Status
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPMB04:43MFP20:3015:47F3A,SL,GN,12492 Status
15212JANNAYAK EXPMB05:13MFP23:4018:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15212 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSMB05:33MFP23:2517:52W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15904 Status
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANMB05:33MFP23:2517:52MUNRESERVED15532 Status
15098AMARNATH EXPMB10:18MFP03:1016:52TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15098 Status
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRESMB10:18MFP03:3517:17F2A,3A,SL,GN,15654 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPMB11:18MFP06:2619:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHNMB12:15MFP04:0115:46TU1A,2A,3A,20504 Status
12204SHC GARIB RATHMB13:55MFP05:3015:35W,SA,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
12558SAPT KRANTI EXPMB17:45MFP12:1518:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12558 Status
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPMB18:15MFP10:0515:50W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12524 Status
19601UDZ NJP EXPMB18:15MFP10:0515:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19601 Status
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPMB18:18MFP10:0515:47FUNRESERVED12408 Status
14018SADBHAVNA EXPMB19:40MFP17:4522:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,14018 Status
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPMB19:40MFP17:4522:05F,SU3A,SL,GN,14016 Status
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPMB19:40MFP17:4522:05TU,TH3A,SL,GN,14008 Status
15002DDN MFP EXPMB20:38MFP16:3019:52SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15002 Status
14604JANSADHARAN EXPMB21:42MFP15:0517:23WUNRESERVED14604 Status
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXPMB23:58MFP18:1018:12TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19269 Status
12212MFP GARIB RATHMB23:58MFP18:1018:12W3A12212 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1127-11-2019
Mumbai
SEVERAL W.RLY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO BLOCKS ON LUCKNOW-BARABANKI SECTION OF NORTHERN RLY.


SEVERAL W.RLY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO BLOCKS o­n LUCKNOW-BARABANKI SECTION OF NORTHERN RLY.

In connection to construction of Road Under Bridge (RUB) between Dilkusha Cabin and Malhour stations o­n Lucknow-Barabanki section of Northern Railway, eight blocks are being taken by Northern Railway due to which Western Railway's several long distance trains will run o­n diverted routes. The details of these trains are given as under:

Trains Diverted:

1.Train No. 15270 Ahmedabad – Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Express of 1st December, 2019 will be diverted via Manak Nagar – Aishbagh – Malhour and will halt at Aishbagh and Badshahnagar stations.

2.Train No. 19709 Udaipur City – Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express of 9th December, 2019 will be diverted via Manak Nagar – Aishbagh – Malhour and will halt at Aishbagh and Badshahnagar stations.

3.Train No. 15067 Gorakhpur – Bandra Terminus Express of 11th December, 2019 will be diverted via Malhour – Aishbagh – Manak Nagar and will halt at Aishbagh and Badshahnagar stations.

4.Train No. 19409 Ahmedabad – Gorakhpur Express of 19th December, 2019 will be diverted via Manak Nagar – Aishbagh – Malhour and will halt at Aishbagh and Badshahnagar stations.

 

 

************

 





2
2019/1118-11-2019
Mumbai
TRAIN NO. 19019/20 BANDRA (T) – DEHRADUN EXPRESS WILL NOW SHORT TERMINATE AT MEERUT CITY STATION INSTEAD OF BHARATPUR STATION

TRAIN NO. 19019/20 BANDRA (T) – DEHRADUN EXPRESS WILL NOW SHORT TERMINATE AT MEERUT CITY STATION INSTEAD OF BHARATPUR STATION

 

In view of the yard remodelling work of Dehradun Yard o­n Haridwar-Dehradun section of Moradabad Division of Northern Railway, a 90 days Mega Block is being taken by Northern Railway. Due to which, Train No. 19019/20 Bandra Terminus – Dehradun Express train was earlier short terminated at Bharatpur station. This train will now run its service till Meerut City station instead of Bharatpur station with effect from Ex Bandra Terminus from 17th November, 2019 and Ex Meerut City from 18th November, 2019.

 

**********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit