For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (LPI)LINGAMPALLI to (GR)GULBARGA


Address: Lingampally Railway Station, Mumbai Road, Serilingampally, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh 500019, India

Station Code: LPI

Station Name: LINGAMPALLI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 293

Station Traffic: High

Address: Gulbarga Railway Station, Gulbarga City, Karnataka 585102, India

Station Code: GR

Station Name: GULBARGA

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
57660FM KLBG PASSLPI06:37MR11:565:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57660 Status
11020KONARK EXPRESSLPI12:20KLBG16:324:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11020 Status
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESSLPI13:40KLBG17:223:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18519 Status
12702HUSSAINSAGAR EXHYB14:50KLBG18:423:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12702 Status
12026PUNE SHATABDIBMT14:55KLBG17:532:58M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12026 Status
17018RAJKOT EXPRESSBMT15:25KLBG19:223:57M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17018 Status
19201SC PBR EXPBMT15:25KLBG19:223:57W2A,3A,SL,GN,19201 Status
17320SC UBL EXPLPI16:11KLBG20:154:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17320 Status
11308HYB GR EXPLPI16:50KLBG21:154:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11308 Status
57156HYB KLBG PASSLPI18:00MR22:234:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57156 Status
57130HYB BJP PSGRLPI20:30MR02:366:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57130 Status
17221COA LTT EXPRESSLPI21:00KLBG01:084:08W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17221 Status
17032MUMBAI EXPLPI21:15KLBG01:274:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17032 Status
19315LPI INDB HUMSAFRLPI21:20KLBG01:063:46SU3A19315 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.207/2020-2116-06-2021
Secunderabad
Baby Feeding Kiosk Set Up at Lingampalli Railway Station - Baby Feeding (Lactation) Kiosk is set up by Rotary Club with assistance of SCR


A Baby Feeding (Lactation) Kiosk to facilitate nursing mothers was inaugurated at Lingampalli Railway Station today i.e., 11th June, 2021 by Shri Abhay Kumar Gupta, Divisional Railway Manager, Secunderabad Division.Shri N.V. Hanumanth Reddy, Rotary District Governor, Hyderabad; MsSikki Reddy, Arjuna awardee & International Badminton playerwere present o­n the occasion.

The Kiosk is located o­n the Platform No. 1 atLingampalli Railway Station which is an important rail hub and o­ne of the busiestRailway station o­n SCR. The kiosk with the cubicles set around will immensely help the Nursing mothers duly providing privacy for lactation(breastfeeding) of their kids, while undertaking rail journey.

Speaking o­n the occasion, Shri Abhay Kumar Gupta, Divisional Railway Manager, Secunderabad said Railways is always in the fore front in providing amenities to its rail users and setting up of lactation kiosks is o­ne among such initiatives. He also said that the breast feeding kiosk allows rail passengers who are lactating mothers to have a safe, comfortable and dignified place for breast feeding. He appreciated the Rotary Club for the assistance rendered by them in setting up the kiosk.

Maternal and Childcare being o­ne of the focus areas of passenger amenities, Railways are planning to set up more such kiosks/cubicles in various important Railways stations across Hyderabad, Secunderabad and Vijayawada Divisions with the assistance of Rotary Club for the benefit of nursing mothers. Earlier, during the year 2019 and 2021, 03 such Baby Feeding Kiosks have been set up at Begumpet, Hyderabad and Secunderabad Railway Stations by the Rotary International District.



(Ch.Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.179/2020-2103-06-2021
secunderabad
SCR Launches Integrated Video Surveillance System


· A total of 17 Stations are covered under this first phase of Integrated Video Surveillance System

· Security surveillance monitoring can now be monitored at three levels

Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, South Central Railway inaugurated the Integrated Video Surveillance System (VSS) Control Room at the Zonal level for the first 17 stations of SCR today i.e., 31st May 2021. With this facility made operational, the security surveillance footage over these 17 stations can now be monitored at 3 levels – Station, Divisional Security Control and Zonal Security Control.

The 17 stations covered under this include Railway stations spread across three States: Adilabad, Begumpet, Lingampalli, Manchiryal and Warangal in Telangana; Guntur, Kadapa, Kurnool Town, Nellore, o­ngole, Rajahmundry and Tuni, in Andhra Pradesh; Aurangabad, Dharmabad, Jalna, Nagarsol, and Parli Vaijnath in Maharashtra.

RailTel, a Miniratna PSU under Ministry of Railways, has provided Internet Protocol (IP) based VSS at 13 Railway stations and integrated existing CCTV at 4 stations (i.e., Aurangabad, Guntur, Rajahmundry and Warangal) to set up the centralized control room. This is also the first time that the earlier Internet Protocol (ONVIF) cameras installed by the Railways have been integrated with the new VSS system over Indian Railways.

The Railway Board has entrusted RailTel with the work of providing IP based VSS with video analytics and facial recognition system at all railway stations, premium and EMU coaches. As part of this, RailTel will be providing Video Surveillance System at A1, A, B, C, D and E category stations, coaches of premium trains and suburban EMU coaches.

Talking about the project of providing Video Surveillance System, Shri Puneet Chawla, Chairman and Managing Director, RailTel said ‘The Video Surveillance System will be extended to other stations and coaches soon. Two more stations (Bapatla and Purna) of SCR will have VSS in June-2021 and by the end of 2021-22 total 76 stations of SCR will be covered with this high-tech security system”

To have a better coverage and clearer image four different types of Full HD Cameras – Dome type, bullet types, Pan Tilt Zoom type and Ultra HD-4k cameras are being provided. The recording of the video feeds from CCTV cameras will be stored for 30 days for playback, post event analysis and for investigation purposes. Important videos can be stored for longer duration based o­n request from security agencies.

Talking about the system, Sh. Gajanan Mallya, GM/South Central Railway said, “RailTel has connected 520 CCTV cameras of these 20 stations o­n optical fiber cable to send the video feeds to the centralized CCTV control room where it is being monitored 24X7. 4K resolution Ultra HD cameras have also been deployed to facilitate facial recognition as well. This new VSS is going to enhance the security and safety of the passengers tremendously.”






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit