For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








11 Trains from (KSNG)KESINGA to (ROU)ROURKELA


Address: Kesinga, Odisha 766012, India

Station Code: KSNG

Station Name: KESINGA

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 179

Station Traffic: High

Address: Railway Colony Road, Railway Colony, Rourkela, Odisha 769013, India

Station Code: ROU

Station Name: ROURKELA

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 393

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18638BNC HATIA EXPKSNG02:10ROU09:267:16TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18638 Status
18112YPR TATA EXPKSNG02:10ROU09:267:16SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18112 Status
12872ISPAT EXPRESSTIG05:15ROU11:206:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,12872 Status
22838DHARTI AABA EXPKSNG06:35ROU13:256:50TH2A,3A,22838 Status
12890YPR TATA EXPKSNG09:44ROU16:206:36M2A,3A,SL,GN,12890 Status
12836YPR HATIA EXPKSNG09:44ROU16:206:36W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12836 Status
13575TBM JSME EXPKSNG09:44ROU16:036:19SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13575 Status
12375MAS ASN EXPRESSKSNG09:44ROU16:186:34SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12375 Status
18006KORAPUT HWH EXPKSNG13:30ROU21:358:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18006 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSKSNG21:38ROU05:097:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
18108JDB ROU EXPRESSKSNG23:17ROU06:156:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18108 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
0227-03-2023
Bhubaneswar
SER TO RUN NAVRATRI SPECIAL TRAINS



BETWEEN JHARSUGUDA – KHURDA ROAD – JHARSUGUDA AND BANGRIPOSI – KHURDA ROAD - BANGRIPOSI
 
Kolkata, 23rd March, 2023:
 
         Keeping in view the extra rush of the passengers during Navratri Festival, South Eastern Railway has decided to run Navratri Special trains between Jharsuguda – Khurda Road – Jharsuguda and Bangriposi – Khurda Road - Bangriposi.
 
08001/08002 Jharsuguda – Khurda Road – Jharsuguda Navratri Special (One pair)

08001 Jharsuguda – Khurda Road Special will leave Jharsuguda at 17.45 hrs o­n 24.03.2023 and will reach Khurda Road at 05.20 hrs o­n the next day. In the return direction, 08002 Khurda Road – Jharsuguda Special will leave Khurda Road at 19.00 hrs o­n 25.03.2023 and will arrive Jharsuguda at 07.50 hrs o­n the next day. 
The Special train will have stoppages at Bagdehi, Bamra, Garposh, Rajgangpur, Rourkela, Bisra, Monoharpur, Goilkera, Chakradharpur, Chaibasa, Dangoaposi, Banspani, Kendujhargarh, Harichandanpur, Sukinda Road, Jakhapura, Cuttack and Bhubaneswar stations enroute.

 08003/08004 Bangriposi – Khurda Road – Bangriposi Navratri Special (One pair)

08003 Bangriposi – Khurda Road Special will leave Bangiposi at 21.30 hrs o­n 24.03.2023 and will reach Khurda Road at 04.35 hrs o­n the next day. In the return direction, 08004 Khurda Road – Bangriposi Special will leave Khurda Road at 00.50 hrs o­n 26.03.2023 and will arrive Bangriposi at 07.45 hrs, the same day. 
The Special train will have stoppages at Rajalukah, Bhanjpur, Baripada, Betnoti, Rupsa,  Balasore, Soro, Bhadrak, Jajpur Keonjhar Road,  Cuttack and Bhubaneswar stations enroute.




2
751/2022-23 27-03-2023
Chennai
Weekly Special Trains between Barauni and Coimbatore


East Central Railway has notified running of Weekly Special Fare Special trains between Barauni – Coimbatore - Barauni Sector as detailed below:


Train No. 03357/03358 Barauni – Coimbatore - Barauni Weekly Special:

Train No. 03357 Barauni – Coimbatore Weekly Special Fare Special will leave Barauni at 23.45 hrs o­n 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd & 29th April, 2023 (Saturdays) and reach Coimbatore at 04.00 hrs, the Fourth day (5 Services)


In return direction Train No. 03358 Coimbatore – Barauni Weekly Special Fare Special will leave Coimbatore at 00.50 hrs o­n 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th April & 03rd May, 2023 (Wednesdays) and reach Barauni at 06.00 hrs, the third day (5 Services)


Coach Composition2- AC Two Tier Coaches, 4- AC Three Tier Coaches, 12- Sleeper Class Coaches, 4- General Second Class Coaches, 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans


Train No. 03357 Barauni – Coimbatore Weekly Special Fare Special will have an additional stoppage at Perambur


Train No. 03358 Coimbatore – Barauni Weekly Special Fare Special will have an additional stoppage at Renigunta


The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.03357/03358 Barauni – Coimbatore- Barauni Weekly Special Fare Specials are as follows:


Train No. 03357 Barauni – Coimbatore Weekly Special Fare Special

Station

Train No. 03358 Coimbatore – Barauni Weekly Special Fare Special

23.45 (Saturday)

(d)

Barauni

(a)

06.00 (Friday)

01.05/01.07

(a/d)

Kiul

(a/d)

04.18/04.22

02.25/02.30

(a/d)

Jhajha

(a/d)

03.20/03.25

03.02/03.04

(a/d)

Jasidih

(a/d)

01.53/01.55

03.26/03.28

(a/d)

Madhupur

(a/d)

01.26/01.28

03.52/03.54

(a/d)

Jamtara

(a/d)

00.54/00.56

04.03/04.05

(a/d)

Chittaranjan

(a/d)

00.38/00.40

04.35/04.37

(a/d)

Barakar

(a/d)

23.00/23.02

05.50/06.00

(a/d)

Dhanbad

(a/d)

22.05/22.15

07.35/07.40

(a/d)

Bokaro Steel City

(a/d)

20.05/20.10

09.28/09.30

(a/d)

Muri

(a/d)

19.13/19.15

10.55/11.05

(a/d)

Ranchi

(a/d)

17.50/18.00

11.25/11.30

(a/d)

Hatia

(a/d)

17.25/17.30

14.05/14.10

(a/d)

Rourkela

(a/d)

13.45/13.50

15.40/15.45

(a/d)

Jharsuguda

(a/d)

11.58/12.03

16.00/16.05

(a/d)

Sambalpur

(a/d)

10.50/10.55

20.00/20.05

(a/d)

Titlagarh

(a/d)

06.45/06.50

23.00/23.05

(a/d)

Rayagada

(a/d)

03.40/03.45

02.00/02.02

(a/d)

Vizianagaram

(a/d)

00.35/00.37

03.00/03.20

(a/d)

Visakhapatnam

(a/d)

23.15/23.35

07.30/07.35

(a/d)

Rajamundry

(a/d)

19.10/19.15

08.00/08.02

(a/d)

Eluru

(a/d)

16.59/17.01

11.20/11.30

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit