For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








12 Trains from (KRD)KARAD to (TKR)TAKARI


Address: Karad Railway Station, Maharashtra 415124, India

Station Code: KRD

Station Name: KARAD

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 130

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Maharashtra 415313, India

Station Code: TKR

Station Name: TAKARI

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 75

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
01460PUNE PVR SPLKRD00:20KOV00:480:28F3A,SL,GN,01460 Status
11023SAHYADRI EXPRESKRD02:55KOV03:340:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11023 Status
17411MAHALAXMI EXPKRD04:08TKR04:340:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17411 Status
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPKRD04:55TKR05:190:24TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11021 Status
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPKRD04:55TKR05:190:24M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11005 Status
71429STR KOP DEMUKRD06:38TKR07:100:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED71429 Status
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSKRD08:10KOV08:490:39TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16505 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSKRD08:10KOV08:490:39F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
15018GKP LTT EXPKRD09:20TKR09:440:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15018 Status
11040MAHARASHTRA EXPKRD09:20TKR09:440:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11040 Status
71419PUNE KOP DEMUKRD15:55TKR16:290:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED71419 Status
11029KOYNA EXPRESSKRD17:25TKR17:540:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11029 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
542/2020-21 29-03-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


As approved by Railway Board, Eastern Railway has notified Weekly Superfast Special trains as detailed below:-

Train No. 02376/02375 Jasidih – Tambaram - Jasidih Weekly Superfast Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Six-AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten-Sleeper Class Coaches, Two- General Second Class Coaches and One- Luggage cum Brake Van, Train No. 02376 Jasidih – Tambaram Weekly Superfast Special will leave Jasidih o­n Wednesdays at 13.20 hrs o­n and from 14th April, 2021 and reach Tambaram at 22.25 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 02375 Tambaram - Jasidih Weekly Superfast Special will leave Tambaram o­n Saturdays at 12.55 hrs o­n and from 17th April, 2021 and reach Jasidih at 22.25 hrs, the next day until further advice

The details of Timings and Stoppages of Train No. 02376/02375 Jasidih – Tambaram - Jasidih Weekly Superfast Special are as follows:

Train No. 02376 Jasidih-Tambaram Spl

Station

Train No. 02375 Tambaram-Jasidih Spl

13.20

(d)

Jasidih

(a)

22.25

13.45/13.47

(a/d)

Madhupur

(a/d)

21.52/21.54

14.30/14.32

(a/d)

Chittaranjan

(a/d)

20.49/20.51

15.40/16.00

(a/d)

Asansol

(a/d)

20.05/20.25

16.46/16.48

(a/d)

Joychandi Pahar

(a/d)

18.56/18.58

17.28/17.30

(a/d)

Purulia

(a/d)

18.03/18.05

19.23/19.25

(a/d)

Chakaradharpur

(a/d)

16.05/16.10

20.57/21.05

(a/d)

Raurkela

(a/d)

14.33/14.38

22.35/22.40

(a/d)

Jharsuguda

(a/d)

13.05/13.10

23.25/23.35

(a/d)

Sambalpur

(a/d)

11.20/11.30

00.17/00.19

(a/d)

Bargarh Road

(a/d)

10.30/10.32

01.15/01.20

(a/d)

Balangir

(a/d)

09.30/09.35

02.20/02.30

(a/d)

Titlagarh

(a/d)

08.20/08.30

02.43/02.45

(a/d)

Kesinga

(a/d)

07.58/08.00

03.53/03.55

(a/d)

Muniguda

(a/d)

07.00/07.02

05.20/05.25

(a/d)

Rayagada

(a/d)

06.10/06.15

06.05/06.07

(a/d)

Parvatipuram

(a/d)

05.23/05.25

06.30/06.32

(a/d)

Bobbili

(a/d)

05.00/05.02

07.15/07.20

(a/d)

Viziariagram

(a/d)

04.10/04.15

08.35/08.55

(a/d)

Vismkńąpatnam

(a/d)

02.55/03.15

09.37

(T)

Duvvada

(T)

02.25

11.04/11.05

(a/d)

Samalkot

(a/d)

23.29/23.30

11.48/11.50

2
Press Release No. 38215-02-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 382, RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 382  Dt: 15.02.2021                     

RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS

     It is decided to run following additional special trains as detailed below:-


1.      Train No. 01021 / 01022 Dadar – Tirunelveli – Dadar Tri - Weekly Express Special:-


Train No. 01021 Dadar – Tirunelveli Tri - Weekly Express Special will depart Dadar at 21:30 hrs o­n Tuesday, Wednesday and Saturday and arrive Tirunelveli at 11:40 hrs o­n the respective Thursday, Friday and Monday with effect commencing journey from Dadar from 27.02.2021 to until further advice.


En route the train will arrive / depart Kalyan – 22:12/22:15 hrs, Karjat – 22:57/23:00 hrs, Pune – 00:55/01:00 hrs, Satara – 03:57/04:00 hrs, Karad – 04:52/04:55 hrs, Sangli – 06:12/06:15 hrs, Miraj – 06:40/06:45 hrs, Kudachi – 07:14/07:15 hrs, Ghataprabha – 07:53/07:55 hrs, Belagavi – 09:00/09:05 hrs, Londa – 10:03/10:05 hrs, Alnawar – 10:46/10:47 hrs, Dharwad – 11:26/11:28 hrs, Hubballi – 12:20/12:30 hrs, Haveri – 13:43/13:45 hrs, Ranibennur – 14:13/14:15 hrs, Harihar – 14:35/14:37 hrs, Davangere – 14:53/14:55 hrs, Birur – 16:13/16:15 hrs, Kadur – 16:25/16:27 hrs, Arsikere – 17:05/17:10 hrs, Tiptur – 17:33/17:35 hrs, Tumakuru – 19:28/19:30 hrs, Yesvantpur – 21:15/21:40 hrs, Banaswadi – 22:04/22:05 hrs, Hosur – 22:53/22:55 hrs, Dharmapuri – 00:28/00:30 hrs, Salem – 03:20/03:30 hrs, Namakkal – 04:29/04:30 hrs, Karur – 05:18/05:20 hrs, Dindigul – 07:00/07:05 hrs, Madurai – 08:15/08:20 hrs, Virudunagar – 09:03/09:05 hrs, Satur – 09:28/09:30 hrs and Kovilpatti – 09:53/09:55 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 01022 Tirunelveli – Dadar Tri - Weekly Express Special will depart Tirunelveli at 15:00 hrs o­n Thursday, Friday and Monday and arrive Dadar at 05:30 hrs o­n the respective Saturday, Sunday and Wednesday with effect commencing journey from Tirunelveli from 01.03.2021 to until further advice.


Enroute the train will arrive / depart Kovilpatti – 15:58/16:00 hrs, Satur – 16:18/16:20 hrs, Virudunagar – 16:43/16:45 hrs, Madurai – 17:45/17:50 hrs, Dindigul – 18:55/19:00 hrs, Karur – 20:08/20:10 hrs, Namakkal – 20:44/20:45 hrs, Salem – 22:05/22:15 hrs, Dharmapuri – 00:29/00:30 hrs, Hosur – 02:00/02:02 hrs, Banaswadi – 03:08/03:10 hrs, Yesvantpur – 04:00/06:30 hrs, Tumakuru – 07:18/07:20 hrs, Tiptur – 08:28/08:30 hrs, Arsikere – 09:10/09:15 hrs, Kadur – 09:48/09:50 hrs, Birur – 10:00/10:02 hrs, Davangere  – 11:23/11:25 hrs, Harihar – 11:43/11:45 hrs, Ranibennur – 12:05/12:07 hrs, Haveri – 12:35/12:37  hrs, Hubballi – 14:40/14:50  hrs,  Dharwad – 15:13/15:15 hrs, Alnawar – 15:50/15:51 hrs, Londa – 16:38/16:40 hrs, Belagavi – 17:45/17:50 hrs, Ghataprabha – 18:58/19:00 hrs, Kudachi – 19:47/19:48 hrs, Miraj – 20:50/20:55 hrs, Sangli – 21:07/21:10 hrs, Karad – 22:07/22:10 hrs, Satara – 23:07/23:10 hrs, Pune – 02:05/02:10 hrs and Kalyan – 04:37/04:40 hrs.


The train will have a composition of 17 coaches comprising of ONE AC 2 - Tier Coach, THREE AC 3 - Tier Coaches, EIGHT Second Class Sleeper Coaches,THREE General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Vans with Divyangjan Coach.


2.Train No. 01005 / 01006 Dadar – Puducherry – Dadar Tri - Weekly Express Special:-


Train No. 01005 Dadar – Puducherry Tri - Weekly Express Special will depart Dadar at 21:30 hrs o­n Monday, Friday and Sunday and arrive Puducherry at 07:10 hrs o­n the respective Wednesday, Sunday and Tuesday with effect commencing journey from Dadar from 26.02.2021 to until further advice.


En route the train will arrive / depart Kalyan – 22:12/22:15 hrs, Karjat – 22:57/23:00 hrs, Pune – 00:55/01:00 hrs, Satara – 03:57/04:00 hrs, Karad – 04:52/04:55 hrs, Sangli – 06:12/06:15 hrs, Miraj – 06:40/06:45 hrs, Kudachi – 07:09/07:10 hrs, Ghataprabha – 07:53/07:55 hrs, Belagavi – 09:00/09:05 hrs, Khanapur – 09:32/09:33 hrs, Londa – 10:03/10:05 hrs, Alnawar – 10:46/10:47 hrs, Dharwad – 11:26/11:28 hrs, Hubballi – 12:20/12:30 hrs, Haveri – 13:43/13:45 hrs, Ranibennur – 14:13/14:15 hrs, Harihar – 14:35/14:37 hrs, Davangere – 14:53/14:55 hrs, Birur – 16:13/16:15 hrs, Kadur – 16:25/16:27 hrs, Arsikere – 17:05/17:10 hrs, Tiptur – 17:33/17:35 hrs, Tumakuru – 19:28/19:30 hrs, Yesvantpur – 21:15/21:40 hrs, Banaswadi – 22:04/22:05 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 22:28/22:30 hrs, Bangarapet – 23:18/23:20 hrs, Jolarpettai – 01:03/01:05 hrs, Katpadi – 02:25/02:40 hrs, Vellore Cant – 02:58/03:00 hrs, Polur – 03:39/03:40 hrs, Tiruvannamallai – 04:18/04:20 hrs, Tirukoilur – 04:49/04:50 hrs, Villupuram – 06:13/06:15 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 01006 Puducherry – Dadar Tri - Weekly Express Special will depart Puducherry at 21:25 hrs o­n Wednesday, Sunday and Tuesday and arrive Dadar at 05:30 hrs o­n the respective Friday, Tuesday and Thursday with effect commencing journey from Puducherry from 28.02.2021 to until further advice.


Enroute the train will arrive / depart Villupuram – 22:15/22:20 hrs, Tirukoilur – 22:55/22:56 hrs, Tiruvannamallai – 23:23/23:25 hrs, Polur – 23:49/23:50 hrs, Vellore Cant – 00:38/00:40 hrs, Katpadi – 01:15/01:30 hrs, Jolarpettai – 02:43/02:45 hrs, Bangarapet – 03:49/03:50 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 04:33/04:35 hrs,  Banaswadi – 05:13/05:15 hrs, Yesvantpur – 06:00/06:30 hrs, Tumakuru – 07:18/07:20 hrs, Tiptur – 08:28/08:30 hrs, Arsikere – 09:10/09:15 hrs, Kadur – 09:48/09:50 hrs, Birur – 10:00/10:02 hrs, Davangere  – 11:23/11:25 hrs, Harihar – 11:43/11:45 hrs, Ranibennur – 12:05/12:07 hrs, Haveri – 12:35/12:37  hrs, Hubballi – 14:40/14:50  hrs,  Dharwad – 15:13/15:15 hrs, Alnawar – 15:50/15:51 hrs, Londa – 16:38/16:40 hrs, Khanapur – 17:10/17:11 hrs, Belagavi – 17:45/17:50 hrs, Ghataprabha – 18:59/19:00 hrs, Kudachi – 19:47/19:48 hrs, Miraj – 20:50/20:55 hrs, Sangli – 21:07/21:10 hrs, Karad – 22:07/22:10 hrs, Satara – 23:07/23:10 hrs, Pune – 02:05/02:10 hrs and Kalyan – 04:37/04:40 hrs.


The train will have a composition of 17 coaches comprising of ONE AC 2 - Tier Coach, THREE AC 3 - Tier Coaches, EIGHT Second Class Sleeper Coaches,THREE General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Vans with Divyangjan Coach.


3.Train No. 01035 / 01036  Dadar – Mysuru – Dadar  Weekly Express Special:-


Train No. 01035 Dadar – Mysuru Weekly Express Special will depart Dadar at 21:30 hrs o­n Thursday and arrive Mysuru at 21:40 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Dadar from 25.02.2021 to until further advice.


En route the train will arrive / depart Kalyan – 22:12/22:15 hrs, Karjat – 22:57/23:00 hrs, Pune – 00:55/01:00 hrs, Satara – 03:57/04:00 hrs, Karad – 04:52/04:55 hrs, Sangli – 06:12/06:15 hrs, Miraj – 06:40/06:45 hrs, Kudachi – 07:09/07:10 hrs, Ghataprabha – 07:53/07:55 hrs, Belagavi – 09:00/09:05 hrs, Londa – 10:03/10:05 hrs, Alnawar – 10:46/10:47 hrs, Dharwad – 11:26/11:28 hrs, Hubballi – 12:20/12:30 hrs, Haveri – 13:43/13:45 hrs, Ranibennur – 14:14/14:15 hrs, Harihar – 14:35/14:37 hrs, Davangere – 14:53/14:55 hrs, Birur – 16:13/16:15 hrs, Kadur – 16:25/16:27 hrs, Arsikere – 17:05/17:10 hrs, Hassan – 17:55/17:57 hrs, Hole Narsipur – 18:29/18:30 hrs and Krishnarajanagar – 19:19/19:20 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 01036 Mysuru – Dadar Weekly Express Special will depart Mysuru at 06:15 hrs o­n Sunday and arrive Dadar at 05:30 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 28.02.2021 to until further advice.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Krishnarajanagar – 06:49/06:50 hrs, Hole Narsipur – 07:39/07:40 hrs, Hassan – 08:20/08:22 hrs, Arsikere – 09:10/09:15 hrs, Kadur – 09:48/09:50 hrs, Birur – 10:00/10:02 hrs, Davangere  – 11:23/11:25 hrs, Harihar – 11:43/11:45 hrs, Ranibennur – 12:05/12:07 hrs, Haveri – 12:35/12:37  hrs, Hubballi – 14:40/14:50  hrs,  Dharwad – 15:13/15:15 hrs, Alnawar – 15:50/15:51 hrs, Londa – 16:38/16:40 hrs, Belagavi – 17:45/17:50 hrs, Ghataprabha – 18:59/19:00 hrs, Kudachi – 19:47/19:48 hrs, Miraj – 20:50/20:55 hrs, Sangli – 21:07/21:10 hrs, Karad – 22:07/22:10 hrs, Satara – 23:07/23:10 hrs, Pune – 02:05/02:10 hrs and Kalyan – 04:37/04:40 hrs.


The train will have a composition of 17 coaches comprising of ONE AC 2 - Tier Coach, THREE AC 3 - Tier Coaches, EIGHT Second Class Sleeper Coaches,THREE General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Vans with Divyangjan Coach.

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit