For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (KLK)KALKA to (NDLS)NEW DELHI


Address: Kalka Railway Station, Kalka, Haryana 133302, India

Station Code: KLK

Station Name: KALKA

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 161

Station Traffic: High

Address: New Delhi, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India

Station Code: NDLS

Station Name: NEW DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1506

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12450GOA SMPRK K EXPCDG02:05NDLS06:003:55M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12450 Status
22686YPR S KRANTI EXPCDG03:25NDLS07:504:25TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22686 Status
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPCDG05:40DEC10:054:25W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22452 Status
12006KALKA SHTBDIKLK06:15NDLS10:204:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12006 Status
54304KLK DLI PASSKLK07:40SBB18:5711:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54304 Status
12058NDLS JANSHTBDICDG07:43NDLS12:004:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12058 Status
22688CDG MDU SF EXPCDG07:55NZM14:106:15M,F1A,3A,SL,GN,22688 Status
12218KERLA S KRANTICDG09:30NDLS13:203:50W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12218 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSKLK10:20NDLS16:256:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22926 Status
12046CDG NDLS SHTBDICDG12:00NDLS15:253:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12046 Status
14218UNCHAHAR EXPCDG16:40DLI21:104:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14218 Status
12012KALKA SHTBDIKLK17:45NDLS21:554:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12012 Status
22456KLK SNSI SF EXPKLK19:00NDLS23:354:35TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22456 Status
22458AADR NED SF EXPCDG19:14NDLS23:154:01TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22458 Status
19308CDG INDB EXPCDG19:15NDLS23:154:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,19308 Status
12312KALKA MAILKLK23:55DLI06:306:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
12-04-2021
Press Release:165 WILD LIFE BIRDS RECOVRED FROM KALKA – HOWRAH NETAJI EXPRESS SPECIAL


165 WILD LIFE BIRDS RECOVRED FROM KALKA – HOWRAH NETAJI EXPRESS SPECIAL

Kolkata, April 10, 2021:

As per source indication, a massive search-cum-raid was conducted in the night of 6/7.04.2021 in 02312 DN Kalka – Howrah Netaji Express Special o­n its arrival at Asansol station. During such combing checking starting from rear general compartment, checks were conducted in sleeper & general coaches. Total 110 parakeets/roserings and 55 small species of Munia were recovered.

Since all these items were detected as unclaimed, underneath general class side lower seat No. 55-56, there was reason to believe that all recovered 165 no. of chicks are restricted commodity of birds for transportation as well as selling or purchasing as per Wildlife Protection Act, 1972.

Since no person amongst the passengers of the said coach claimed these parakeets as his own, it is strongly suspected to have smuggled by any unknown person. These were taken into custody as unclaimed illegal articles and were unloaded from the train compartment.

In the morning, the Range Officer, Salanpur arrived to take charge of the recovered 165 parakeets/roserings and Munia birds. After minute examination, the Forest Department personnel informed that as per Wildlife Protection Act, 1972, selling, purchasing or conducting any business of any kinds of birds are punishable offence. As per black market rate, total value of recovered birds is Rs.68,750/-. Accordingly, all the chicks were handed over to the Forest Department for further rehabilitation with proper documentation.




2
09-04-2021
Press Release:HON’BLE MR DEDICATED TO THE NATION HANSDIHA – GODDA NEW LINE AND FLAGGED OFF GODDA – NEW DELHI HUMSAFAR SPECIAL TRAIN



HON’BLE MR DEDICATED TO THE NATION HANSDIHA – GODDA NEW LINE AND FLAGGED OFF GODDA – NEW DELHI HUMSAFAR SPECIAL TRAIN

Godda, April 8, 2021:

Shri Piyush Goyal, Hon’ble Minister of Railways, Commerce & Industry, Consumer Affairs & Food and Public Distribution, Govt. of India dedicated to the Nation Hansdiha – Godda new line and flagged off Godda – New Delhi Humsafar Special train in a programme through video conferencing today (8.4.2021). During the event, Chairman & CEO, Railway Board, Shri Suneet Sharma and other dignitaries were also present virtually.

The keynote of the benefits of the Hansdiha – Godda new line denotes better transportation facility in Jharkhand, cost effective and quicker movement of commodities as well as impetus to socio-economic development in Dumka & Godda regions. 

It is stated that commissioning of Hansdiha – Godda new line remained a long pending demand of the common people of Jharkhand. It will accelerate infrastructure building and connectivity enhancement for this part of the state. Unfortunately this project could not be materialised for long. The central government under the leadership & able guidance of Hon’ble Prime Minister has put this project o­n fast track to facilitate socio-economic development of Godda and Dumka districts of Jharkhand. Moreover, introduction of train services in this new line will benefit commuters to proceed to New Delhi easily. 

Hansdiha – Godda railway line is a coal priority project and Railways has taken all possible steps for speedy completion of the project keeping in view the movement of industrial inputs like coal & rapid development of business and industries as well as employment generation in Jharkhand.

The total length of the new line project is 32 kms which runs through Godda & Dumka districts of Jharkhand. Total number of stations in the new line project of Jharkhand is five viz. Hansdiha, Gangwara, Poreyahat, Kathwan and Godda. Infrastructure development and passenger amenities have been augmented in all the five stations.  

Introduction of new superfast Humsafar Express train from Godda to New Delhi will facilitate passengers comfortable journey to New Delhi via Bhagalpur.

Shri Champai Soren, Minister-in-Charge, Department of Transport, Scheduled Tribe, Scheduled Caste, Minority & Backward Class Welfare, Govt. of Jharkhand, Shri Nishikant Dubey, Hon’ble MP were also present and spoke o­n the occasion. Shri Pradeep Yadav, Hon’ble MLA and Shri Deepika Pandey Singh, Hon’ble MLA were also present o­n the occasion.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit