For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (KLK)KALKA to (NDLS)NEW DELHI


Address: Kalka Railway Station, Kalka, Haryana 133302, India

Station Code: KLK

Station Name: KALKA

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 161

Station Traffic: High

Address: New Delhi, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India

Station Code: NDLS

Station Name: NEW DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1506

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12450GOA SMPRK K EXPCDG02:05NDLS06:003:55M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12450 Status
22686YPR S KRANTI EXPCDG03:25NDLS07:504:25TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22686 Status
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPCDG05:40DEC10:054:25W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22452 Status
12006KALKA SHTBDIKLK06:15NDLS10:204:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12006 Status
54304KLK DLI PASSKLK07:40SBB18:5711:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54304 Status
12058NDLS JANSHTBDICDG07:43NDLS12:004:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12058 Status
22688CDG MDU SF EXPCDG07:55NZM14:106:15M,F1A,3A,SL,GN,22688 Status
12218KERLA S KRANTICDG09:30NDLS13:203:50W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12218 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSKLK10:20NDLS16:256:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22926 Status
12046CDG NDLS SHTBDICDG12:00NDLS15:253:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12046 Status
14218UNCHAHAR EXPCDG16:40DLI21:104:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14218 Status
12012KALKA SHTBDIKLK17:45NDLS21:554:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12012 Status
22456KLK SNSI SF EXPKLK19:00NDLS23:354:35TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22456 Status
22458AADR NED SF EXPCDG19:14NDLS23:154:01TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22458 Status
19308CDG INDB EXPCDG19:15NDLS23:154:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,19308 Status
12312KALKA MAILKLK23:55DLI06:306:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
18-10-2021
PRESS RELEASE: CHANGE IN TIMINGS OF SPECIAL TRAINS AT SOME STATIONS

  

CHANGE IN TIMINGS OF SPECIAL TRAINS AT SOME STATIONS

 

Kolkata, October 12, 2021:

 

Timings of the following special trains will be revised at some stations with immediate effect are as under:

 

Sl.

No.

Train No. & Name

Station

 

Timings

Existing

Revised

1.

03465 Howrah – Malda Special

Katwa

Arrival/Departure

17.54hrs/17.56 hrs

17.51hrs /17.53hrs

Salar

Arr./Dep.

18.14hrs /18.15hrs

18.09hrs /18.10hrs

Bazarsau

Arr./Dep.

18.31hrs /18.32 hrs

18.23hrs /18.24hrs

Khagraghat Road

Arr./Dep.

19.06hrs /19.07hrs

18.46hrs /18.47hrs

2.

03466 Malda - Howrah Special

Bazarsau

Arr./Dep.

09.05hrs /09.06hrs

09.04hrs /09.05hrs

Salar

Arr./Dep.

09.24hrs /09.26hrs

09.19hrs /09.21hrs

Katwa

Arr./Dep.

09.57hrs /09.59hrs

09.50hrs /09.52hrs

Nabadwip Dham

Arr./Dep.

10.33hrs /10.35hrs

10.24hrs /10.26hrs

Ambika Kalna

Arr./Dep.

10.56 hrs /10.57 hrs

10.47hrs /10.48hrs

3.

05722 New Jalpaiguri – Digha Special

Khagraghat Road

Arr./Dep.

03.15hrs /03.16hrs

03.14hrs /03.15hrs

Salar

Arr./Dep.

03.50hrs /03.51hrs

03.46hrs /03.47hrs

4.

03142 New Alipurduar-

Sealdah Special

Bazarsau

Arr./Dep.

00.06hrs /00.07hrs

00.03hrs /00.04hrs

5.

03027 Howrah – Azimganj Special

Rampurhat

Arr./Dep.

02.31hrs /02.33hrs

02.25hrs /02.27hrs

Nalhati

Arr./Dep.

02.49hrs /02.51hrs

02.43hrs /02.45hrs

Morgram

Arr./Dep.

03.16hrs /03.17hrs

03.09hrs /03.10hrs

Sagardighi

Arr./Dep.

03.27hrs /03.28hrs

03.20hrs /03.21hrs

6.

2

18-10-2021
PRESS RELEASE: ER’S TIMETABLED PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS TRANSPORTED 3037.09 TONNES OF PARCEL TRAFFIC DURING SEPTEMBER 2021 GENERATING REVENUE OF Rs. 1.05 CRORE

  

ER’S TIMETABLED PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS TRANSPORTED 3037.09 TONNES OF PARCEL TRAFFIC DURING SEPTEMBER 2021 GENERATING REVENUE OF Rs. 1.05 CRORE

 

Kolkata, October 11, 2021

 

Eastern Railway introduced uninterrupted services of timetabled parcel express trains, specially at the time of nation-wide lockdown during 1st wave of COVID pandemic, to facilitate nation-wide transportation of essential commodities and other goods as a safe, secured, economical & environmental friendly mode of transportation. Timetabled parcel express trains started running from 8.4.2020 from 3 stations in Kolkata area viz. Howrah, Kolkata & Sealdah. The three destinations where the parcel express trains run continuously include Agartala, Amritsar & New Delhi o­n different days of run. These are meant to boost the availability of indispensable articles required for ordinary citizens, industry & agriculture during the prevailing pandemic crisis.

             During September 2021, ER transported 3037.09 tonnes of parcel traffic in 17 trips generating total revenue of Rs. 1.05 crore. The main commodities loaded were readymade goods, school bags, footwear, beetle leaves, fish, live fish, live plants, medicine, medical goods, eggs, bakery foods, books, machinery parts etc. In terms of transportation time & cost effectiveness, parcel express trains are much cheaper than road transport and are more safe and secured. For convenience of transporters and in order to make it more customer friendly, the minimum composition of parcel express trains has been reduced from 20 parcel vans to 15 and 10 parcel vans for perishables. Moreover, the enroute stoppages are increased as per demand.

 Running of parcel express trains facilitated backend supply chain of indispensable articles to meet the demand in the market of the country even during the great crisis period of first & second wave of COVID. The growth of parcel business is very important as these services are used by small traders and farmers.ER aims to explore more innovative ways to bring more effective results.

             The parcel express trains maintain punctuality to gain customers’ confidence for using the services.

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit