For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (KGQ)KASARAGOD to (PGT)PALAKKAD


Address: Kasaragod Railway Station, Kasaragod, Kerala 671121, India

Station Code: KGQ

Station Name: KASARAGOD

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High

Address: Palakkad Jn., Railway Station Road, Olavakode, Palakkad, Kerala 678002, India

Station Code: PGT

Station Name: PALAKKAD

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 444

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPKGQ07:35PGT13:456:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16860 Status
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASSKGQ08:35PGT17:459:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56324 Status
22609INTERCITY EXPKGQ12:25PGT17:275:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22609 Status
12602CHENNAI MAILKGQ14:10PGT20:126:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12602 Status
12686CHENNAI EXPKGQ16:55PGT22:125:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12686 Status
16858PUDUCHERRY EXPKGQ17:45PGT22:475:02SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16858 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPKGQ17:45PGT22:475:02M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16856PUDUCHERRY EXPKGQ17:45PGT22:475:02F2A,3A,SL,GN,16856 Status
16566YESVANTPUR EXPKGQ20:55PGT02:175:22M2A,3A,SL,GN,16566 Status
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESSKGQ20:55PGT02:175:22W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17605 Status
02198JBP CBE SUP SPLKGQ21:40PGT03:005:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02198 Status
22638WEST COAST EXPKGQ23:00PGT04:425:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22638 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPKGQ23:45PGT05:025:17SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
448/2021-22 25-10-2021
Chennai
RESTORATION OF GENERAL SECOND CLASS UNRESERVED COACHES IN RESERVED TRAINS OVER SOUTHERN RAILWAY FROM 1ST NOVEMBER 2021


Based o­n public demand, Railway Board has permitted Unreserved General Second Class Coaches in 23 Special trains over Southern Railway with effect from 1st November 2021 and in 2 pairs of trains with effect from 10th November 2021.

The details of the Coaches to be made unreserved in the trains are as follows:-

With Effect From 1.11.2021:

S.

No.

Train Number

TRAIN NAME

No. of Coaches to be made Unreserved

1

06326

Kottayam – Nilambur Road SPL

5 General Second Class Coaches 

06325

Nilambur Road – Kottayam SPL

2

06304

Thiruvananthapuram – Ernakulam SPL

4 General Second Class Coaches

06303

Ernakulam – Thiruvananthapuram SPL

3

06302

Thiruvananthapuram – Shoranur SPL

6 General Second Class Coaches

06301

Shoranur – Thiruvananthapuram SPL

4

06308

Kannur – Alappuzha SPL

6 General Second Class Coaches

06307

Alappuzha – Kannur SPL

5

02628

Thiruvananthapuram – Tiruchchirappalli

Superfast SPL

4 General Second Class Coaches

02627

Tiruchchirappalli – Thiruvananthapuram Superfast SPL

6

06850

Rameswaram – Tiruchchirappalli SPL

4 General Second Class Coaches

06849

Tiruchchirappalli – Rameswaram SPL

7

06305

Ernakulam – Kannur SPL

6 General Second Class Coaches

06306

Kannur – Ernakulam SPL

8

06089

Dr MGR Chennai Central–Jolarpettai SPL

6 General Second Class Coaches

06090

Jolarpettai–Dr MGR Chennai Central SPL

9

06844

Palakkad Town – Tiruchchirappalli SPL

6 General Second Class Coaches

06843

Tiruchchirappalli – Palakkad Town SPL

10

06607

Kannur – Coimbatore SPL

4 General Second Class Coaches

06608

Coimbatore – Kannur SPL

11

06342

Thiruvananthapuram – Guruvayur SPL

4 General Second Class Coaches

06341

Guruvayur – Thiruvanthapuram SPL

12

06366

Nagercoil – Kottayam SPL

5 General Second Class Coaches

With Effect From 10.11.2021:

1

06324

Mangalore – Coimbatore SPL

4 General Second Class Coaches

06323

Coimbatore – Mangalore SPL

2

06321

Nagercoil – Coimbatore SPL

4 General Second Class Coaches

06322

Coimbatore – Nagercoil SPL

The fare structure will be 2S Mail/Express Unreserved fare for these trains.

For Train No.02627 / 02628 Tiruchchirappalli – Thiruvananthapuram – Tiruchchirappalli Superfast Expresses, additional superfast charges will be collected.

                                                                                               


Follow
www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in
https://twitter.com/GMSRailway
https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
438/2021-22 18-10-2021
Chennai
CHANGES MADE IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Changes are made in the pattern of train services as detailed below.

Partial cancellation of train services

Train No. 06101 Chennai Egmore – Kollam Special train leaving Chennai Egmore at 17.00 hrs o­n 18.10.2021 will be partially cancelled between Sengottai and Kollam and will run from Chennai to Sengottai.

Train No. 06102 Kollam - Chennai Egmore Special train leaving Kollam at 12.00 hrs o­n 19.10.2021 will be partially cancelled between Kollam and Sengottai and will run from Sengottai to Chennai Egmore.

 Diversion of train services

Train No. 06791 Tirunelveli – Palakkad Special train leaving Tirunelveli at 23.20 hrs o­n 18.10.2021 will be diverted via Nagercoil Town – Thiruvananthapuram Central – Shoranur duly skipping stoppages at Cheranmahadevi, Ambasamudram, Kizhakadaiyam, Tenkasi, Punalur and Kottarakara.

Train No. 06792 Palakkad - Tirunelveli  Special train leaving Palakkad at 16.05 o­n 18.10.2021 will be diverted Shoranur – Thiruvananthapuram Central – Nagercoil Town duly skipping stoppages at Kilikollur, Kottarakara, Punalur, Tenkasi, Pavurchatram, Ambasamudram and Cheranmahadevi.


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit