For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








42 Trains from (KES)Kesri to (UMB)AMBALA CANT JN


Address: Ambala Haryana

Station Code: KES

Station Name: Kesri

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 79

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Ambala Cantt Railway Station, Grand Trunk Road, Ambala Cantt, Haryana 133001, India

Station Code: UMB

Station Name: AMBALA CANT JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1075

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18101TATA JAT EXPSHDM01:37UMB02:350:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18101 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PARAA01:41UMB02:180:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
18309SBP JAT EXPRESSSHDM01:41UMB02:350:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18309 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPRAA01:46UMB02:230:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPRAA03:41UMB04:150:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13307 Status
64482UMB KKDE MEMUMOY04:47SHDM04:550:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64482 Status
64562UMB DLI MEMUKES06:17TDW06:220:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64562 Status
64501SRE UMB MEMUKES06:47UMB07:100:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64501 Status
64532UMB PNP MEMUMOY07:02SHDM07:100:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64532 Status
64541PNP UMB MEMUDHMZ07:38UMB08:200:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64541 Status
64511SRE UHL MEMUKES07:50UMB08:300:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64511 Status
64546UMB KKDE MEMUMOY07:57SHDM08:050:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64546 Status
14217UNCHAHAR EXPSHDM07:57UMB08:370:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14217 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESSHDM08:22UMB09:200:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
54304KLK DLI PASSDKT09:00UMB09:200:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54304 Status
14095HIMALYAN QUEENSHDM09:02UMB09:450:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14095 Status
54541MTC UMB PASSKES10:39UMB11:100:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54541 Status
64545KKDE UMB MEMUDHMZ10:40UMB11:350:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64545 Status
74994UMB KKDE DEMUMOY10:42SHDM10:500:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74994 Status
74992DLPC UMB DEMUDKT11:15UMB11:350:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74992 Status
64502UMB SRE MEMUKES12:32TDW12:370:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64502 Status
74993KKDE UMB DEMUDHMZ12:45UMB13:350:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74993 Status
54539NZM UMB PASSKES13:28UMB14:000:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54539 Status
54532KLK UMB PASSDKT14:29UMB14:450:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54532 Status
54540UMB NZM PASSKES15:28TDW15:340:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54540 Status
64548UMB KKDE MEMUMOY16:22SHDM16:300:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64548 Status
54542UMB MTC PASSKES16:48TDW16:540:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54542 Status
14711HW SGNR EXPRAA17:19UMB17:550:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,14711 Status
64513SRE NLDM MEMUKES17:59UMB18:250:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64513 Status
14096HIMALAYAN QUEENDKT18:03UMB18:200:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14096 Status
14521DLI UMB EXPRAA18:10UMB18:450:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,14521 Status
64547KKDE UMB MEMUDHMZ18:10UMB19:101:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64547 Status
64512UHL SRE MEMUKES18:47TDW18:520:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64512 Status
64561DLI UMB MEMUKES18:50UMB19:200:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64561 Status
64564AADR UMB MEMUDKT19:11UMB19:300:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64564 Status
14681NDLS JUC EXPRESRAA19:29UMB20:080:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14681 Status
64504UMB SRE MEMUKES19:47TDW19:520:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64504 Status
64543PNP UMB MEMUDHMZ19:59UMB20:400:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64543 Status
54303DLI KLK PASSDHMZ20:31UMB21:150:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54303 Status
64542UMB PNP MEMUMOY21:02SHDM21:100:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64542 Status
64481PNP UMB MEMUDHMZ22:03UMB22:500:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64481 Status
64483KKDE UMB MEMUDHMZ23:15UMB00:000:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64483 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
15-06-2021
SER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN TATANAGAR AND AMRITSAR

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN TATANAGAR AND AMRITSAR 

 

Kolkata, 15th June, 2021:

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to run Special Train between Tatanagar and Amritsar as per the following schedule:-

 

08103 Tatanagar-Amritsar Special leaving Tatanagar every Monday and Wednesday w.e.f 21.06.2021 to 28.06.2021 at 21.10 hrs will reach Amritsar at 06.30 hrs, the third day. In the opposite direction, 08104 Amritsar-Tatanagar Special leaving Amritsar every Wednesday and Friday w.e.f 23.06.2021 to 30.06.2021 at 12.45 hrs will arrive Tatanagar at 21.10 hrs, the next day.

 

The train with four AC-3 Tier, eleven Sleeper Class and four General Second Class (Reserved) coaches will have stoppages at Purulia, Bokaro Steel City, NSCB Gomoh, Koderma, Gaya, Rafiganj, Anugraha Narayan Road, Dehri o­n Sone, Sasaram, Bhabua Road, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Varanasi, Shahganj, Faizabad, Lucknow, Bareilly, Moradabad, Laksar, Roorkee, Saharanpur, Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Ambala Cant, Ludhiana, Jalandhar City and Beas Stations between Tatanagar and Amritsar

 

This train will have fully reserved accommodation.

 

……..





2
Press Release No. 19815-06-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 198, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN & CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                           प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 198  Dt: 15.06.2021

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

The timings of Train No. 06315 Mysuru – Kochuveli Express Special will be revised from Mysuru end with effect journey commencing from 17.06.2021 as detailed below: -

There will be no change in timings of this train between Mysuru and Ernakulam.  Train will arrive/depart with revised timings at Ernakulam - 04:20/04:25 hrs, Cherthala - 05:01/05:02 hrs, Alappuzha - 05:27/05:30 hrs, Ambalapuzha - 05:41/05:42 hrs, Haripad - 06:00/06:01 hrs, Kayankulam - 06:53/06:055 hrs, Kollam Jn - 07:32/07:35 hrs. 


CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled due to poor patronization as detailed below: -

1.  Train No. 06161 Ernakulam Jn – Banaswadi Express Special will be cancelled from Ernakulam Jn o­n 20.06.2021 & 27.06.2021 (2 Trips o­nly).

2.  Train No. 06162 Banaswadi - Ernakulam Jn Express Special will be cancelled from Banaswadi o­n 21.06.2021 & 28.06.2021 (2 Trips o­nly). 

                                                                 Chief Public Relations Officer 

                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit