For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








28 Trains from (KCC)KRISHNA CANAL to (GDV)GUDIVADA JN


Address: Krishna Canal Railway Station, South Central Railway, Vijaywada Division, Tadepalli, Andhra Pradesh 522501, India

Station Code: KCC

Station Name: KRISHNA CANAL

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 205

Station Traffic: High

Address: Gudivada Jn Railway Station, Karmikanagar, Bethavolu, Gudivada, Andhra Pradesh 521301, India

Station Code: GDV

Station Name: GUDIVADA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 366

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17209SESHADRI EXPRESBZA00:35GDV01:140:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17209 Status
77201BZA NS DMUBZA01:35GDV02:180:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77201 Status
17643CIRCAR EXPMAG01:45GDV03:441:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17643 Status
07246RC CCT SPLBZA02:25GDV03:060:41M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN,07246 Status
17401TPTY MTM NS EXPBZA02:30GDV03:301:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17401 Status
17246DMM MTM NS EXPBZA02:30GDV03:301:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17246 Status
17403GDV NS LINK EXPBZA02:30GDV03:301:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED17403 Status
77207BZA MTM DMUBZA02:45GDV03:481:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77207 Status
18520LTT VSKP EXPBZA03:20GDV04:040:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18520 Status
17256NARASAPUR EXPMAG03:30GDV04:451:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17256 Status
12750BIDR MTM SF EXPBZA04:35GDV05:130:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12750 Status
17232NSL NS EXPMAG05:05GDV06:281:23M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17232 Status
17212KONDAVEEDU EXPBZA05:10GDV06:030:53TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17212 Status
17214NSL NS EXPBZA05:35GDV06:280:53TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17214 Status
07050SC MTM SPLBZA07:00GDV07:580:58SU2A,3A,SL,GN,07050 Status
77231BZA BVRM DMUBZA07:10GDV08:181:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77231 Status
77261BZA MTM DEMUBZA08:30GDV09:531:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77261 Status
77298MCLA BVRM DMUKCC10:10GDV12:282:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77298 Status
77203BZA NS DMUBZA14:05GDV15:281:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77203 Status
77213BZA GDV DMUBZA14:05GDV15:301:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77213 Status
77215BZA MTM DMUBZA16:00GDV17:151:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77215 Status
77263BZA NS DMUBZA16:30GDV17:531:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77263 Status
57381GNT NS PASSKCC17:12GDV19:152:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57381 Status
17482TPTY BSP EXPBZA18:30GDV19:441:14TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17482 Status
17480TPTY PURI EXPBZA18:30GDV19:441:14M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17480 Status
77269BZA MTM DEMUBZA20:35GDV22:331:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77269 Status
77217BZA MTM DMUBZA21:45GDV23:071:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77217 Status
17016VISAKHA EXPBZA23:00GDV00:021:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17016 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
16-06-2020
Press Release : RAILWAYS ARRANGED 236 SHRAMIK SPECIALS FOR WEST BENGAL TO FACILITATE HOME RETURN OF MIGRANT WORKERS

                            

RAILWAYS ARRANGED 236 SHRAMIK SPECIALS FOR WEST BENGAL TO FACILITATE HOME RETURN OF MIGRANT WORKERS

Kolkata, June 15, 2020:

 

Railways started running Shramik Special trains in different routes since 1 May, 2020, tofacilitate home return of migrant workers, pilgrims, tourists, students and other passengers stranded at different places across the country due to Nationwide lock down in the wake of Covid-19. Railways in co-ordination with State Governments have taken all initiatives for smooth operation of these huge number of Shramik Special trains so that the migrants can return their home comfortably.

 

Shramik Specials originated from different corners of the country have arrived at Railway Stations in West Bengal in good numbers with the migrant workers.

 

Till 16:00 hrs of 15.06.2020, as many as 236 Shramik Special trains have been terminated at different stations in West Bengal . Among these, 4 Shramik Special trains terminated at Dankuni station, 8 at Berhampore Court station, 24 at Howrah station, 1 at Bankura, 1 at Purulia,4 at Kharagpur, 62 at New Jalpaiguri,1 at Bandel station, 3 at Krishnanagar Jn., 52 at Malda Town station, 49 at New Coochbehar,1 at Coochbehar, 1 at Aluabari Road station,2 at Durgapur station, 1 at Barddhaman station, 1 at Kolkata station and 21 at New Alipurduar station.

 

Moreover, 10 Shramik Special trains have originated from West Bengalfor different destinations viz Howrah to Agartala, Kolkata to Patna, Bandel to Muzaffarpur, Howrah to Jaunpur , Kolkata to Siwan, Kolkata to Lucknow , Kolkata to Agra, Shalimar to Bikaner, Shalimar to Udhampur and New Jalpaiguri to Lucknow.

Everywhere standard health protocols such as maintenance of social distancing, sanitization, thermal screening etc are being followed scrupulously.






2
Press Release No. 13613-06-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 136, PROJECT REVIEW MEETING BY MINISTER OF STATE OF RAILWAYS

प्रेस विज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 136   Dt: 10.06.2020

 PROJECT REVIEW MEETING BY MINISTER OF STATE OF RAILWAYS

Shri Suresh Angadi, Minister of State of Railways, Government of India held a meeting o­n 06.06.2020 with the Officers of South Western Railway in Bengaluru to review the progress of various Railway Projects in SWR. 

Progress pertaining to projects such as  as Doubling and Electrification of Pune – Miraj – Londa Railway Section, Second Terminal commissioning work at Baiyyappanahalli, Coaching Shed at Krishnarajapuram, Setting up of Composite Carriage Repair Work Shop at Kolar and other works were discussed in the meeting. 

Shri Ajay Kumar Singh, General Manager, South Western Railway, Shri K.C. Swami, Chief Administrative Officer, Construction, Shri Ashok Kumar Verma, Divisional Railway Manager, Bengaluru and other Senior Officers from South Western Railway  were present in the Meeting. 

Hon’ble Minister released “COVID Warriors of Bengaluru Division” a book showcasing the philanthropic services rendered by the Staff and their families to fight COVID-19 pandemic during national lockdown period.

 It was conveyed that progress of works was affected  due to lock-down. Now  after lockdown, because of non-availability of adequate number of labour, works couldn't be started in full swing. However works o­n important projects have commenced and pace of execution is expected to pick up gradually.

The Minister enquired about the availability of funds for works. It was informed that for doubling projects, budget grant is sufficient. It was also appraised to Hon’ble Minister that works pertaining to commissioning of New lines are largely dependent o­n making land available by Governmentt of Karnataka .

It was informed to Hon’ble Minister in the course of meeting that Work o­n doubling of Londa - Miraj section (31 Km between Chikkodi road-Kudhachi and 27 Km between Khanapur - Belagavi) will be executed o­n priority.  A target has been set to commission  Double line in this section  by March, 2021.

Regrding Progress of  setting up of Composite Carriage Repair Shop at Kolar,  the officers concerned informed  Minister that the work is entrusted to Workshops Projects Organization, Patna. Detailed estimate is under preparation. Land is also awaited from Government of Karnataka.

Hon’ble Minister advised that local labourers shall be trained as a part of skill development and their services be utilized in various Railway Projects as chances of bringing labourers from other states is grim at present .

He said that Government of Karnataka has handed over land required for doubling of projects. This was possible due to continuous efforts and constant deliberations by Railways and Government of Karnataka authorities with Revenue Department of the State. Hon’ble Minister was  informed that it is targeted to commission 230 Km of double line during current financial year. He instructed to expedite the work  as sufficient funds are available for doubling of lines.

Regaring Bagalkot – Kudachchi new line, it was informed that Railways have submitted the alignment plan between Kajjidoni – Yadawada to Government of Karnataka. The land acquisition is to  be done by the State Government.

Hon’ble Minister instructed to pursue the clearance of National Wild Life Board  for taking up Hubballi – Ankola new line. State Wild Life Board has already recommended the Project and forwarded the proposal for clearance of National Wild Life Board.


 

                                                                                  Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit