For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








28 Trains from (KCC)KRISHNA CANAL to (GDV)GUDIVADA JN


Address: Krishna Canal Railway Station, South Central Railway, Vijaywada Division, Tadepalli, Andhra Pradesh 522501, India

Station Code: KCC

Station Name: KRISHNA CANAL

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 205

Station Traffic: High

Address: Gudivada Jn Railway Station, Karmikanagar, Bethavolu, Gudivada, Andhra Pradesh 521301, India

Station Code: GDV

Station Name: GUDIVADA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 366

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17209SESHADRI EXPRESBZA00:35GDV01:140:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17209 Status
77201BZA NS DMUBZA01:35GDV02:180:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77201 Status
17643CIRCAR EXPMAG01:45GDV03:441:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17643 Status
07246RC CCT SPLBZA02:25GDV03:060:41M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN,07246 Status
17403GDV NS LINK EXPBZA02:30GDV03:301:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED17403 Status
17401TPTY MTM NS EXPBZA02:30GDV03:301:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17401 Status
17246DMM MTM NS EXPBZA02:30GDV03:301:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17246 Status
77207BZA MTM DMUBZA02:45GDV03:481:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77207 Status
18520LTT VSKP EXPBZA03:20GDV04:040:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18520 Status
17256NARASAPUR EXPMAG03:30GDV04:451:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17256 Status
12750BIDR MTM SF EXPBZA04:35GDV05:130:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12750 Status
17232NSL NS EXPMAG05:05GDV06:281:23M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17232 Status
17212KONDAVEEDU EXPBZA05:10GDV06:030:53TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17212 Status
17214NSL NS EXPBZA05:35GDV06:280:53TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17214 Status
07050SC MTM SPLBZA07:00GDV07:580:58SU2A,3A,SL,GN,07050 Status
77231BZA BVRM DMUBZA07:10GDV08:181:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77231 Status
77261BZA MTM DEMUBZA08:30GDV09:531:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77261 Status
77298MCLA BVRM DMUKCC10:10GDV12:282:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77298 Status
77213BZA GDV DMUBZA14:05GDV15:301:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77213 Status
77203BZA NS DMUBZA14:05GDV15:281:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77203 Status
77215BZA MTM DMUBZA16:00GDV17:151:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77215 Status
77263BZA NS DMUBZA16:30GDV17:531:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77263 Status
57381GNT NS PASSKCC17:12GDV19:152:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57381 Status
17480TPTY PURI EXPBZA18:30GDV19:441:14M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17480 Status
17482TPTY BSP EXPBZA18:30GDV19:441:14TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17482 Status
77269BZA MTM DEMUBZA20:35GDV22:331:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77269 Status
77217BZA MTM DMUBZA21:45GDV23:071:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77217 Status
17016VISAKHA EXPBZA23:00GDV00:021:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17016 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
06-12-2019
Press Release:CONVERSION OF RAKE, REVISED TIMINGS AND MORE 12-COACH TRAINS



CONVERSION OF RAKE, REVISED TIMINGS AND MORE 12-COACH TRAINS

Kolkata, December 6, 2019

          For more feasible and speedy communication between Sealdah & Lalgola, 31823 Sealdah – Krishnanagar Jn. and 31863 Krishnanagar Jn. – Lalgola EMU locals will be converted into o­ne MEMU train and re-numbered as 63107 Sealdah – Lalgola MEMU passenger, leaving Sealdah at 10.28 hrs. and reach Lalgola at 15.15 hrs. w.e.f. 8.12.2019. Similarly, 31866 DN Lalgola – Krishnanagar Jn. and 31842 Krishnanagar Jn. – Sealdah EMU locals will be converted into o­ne MEMU train and re-numbered as 63106 Lalgola – Seldah MEMU passenger leaving Lalgola at 18.30 hrs. and reach Sealdah at 23.25 hrs. w.e.f. 8.12.2019.

          Details of revised train timings of 63107 Sealdah – Lalgola MEMU passenger and 63106 Lalgola – Sealdah MEMU passengers at different stations will be available with the concerned Station Managers of the section.

For more convenience of the passengers, following EMU locals will be converted into MEMU and some 9-coach EMU locals will be converted to 12-coach EMU locals:

·31633/31618 Sealdah – Ranaghat – Sealdah local will be converted to MEMU w.e.f. 8.12.2019.

·9-coach Sealdah – Ranaghat EMU local (31611) will be converted to 12-coach EMU local w.e.f. 9.12.2019.

·9-coach Ranaghat – Sealdah EMU local (31616), Sealdah – Gede EMU locals (31915, 31921), Gede – Sealdah EMU locals (31922, 31928) will be converted to 12-coach EMU local w.e.f. 8.12.2019.





2
05-12-2019
General Manager North Central Railway Invited ideas from advertisers and representatives from industries to increase Non Fare Revenue

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/11/2019/Press ReleaseDate: 28.11.2019

General Manager North Central Railway Invited ideas from advertisers and representatives from industries to increase Non Fare Revenue

Share of non-fare earning in most of the railways in developed countries like Germany, Japan, Russia, France etc.range from 10 to 30% of their total revenues. Indian Railways is also working hard towards increasing its revenue share from non-fare sources from present level of less than 5%. Thrust o­n tapping full potential of these non-conventional earning sources is aimed towards increasing earning of National transporter without passing the burden of fare increase o­n its passenger segment which is subsidized by more than 50% for socio-economic reasons.

In this connection a meeting with advertisers and representatives from industry ranging from cement, container train operators, real estate, solid waste management etc. were organized at North Central Railway Headquarters Subedarganj. This interactive session to increase earning from non-fare sources chaired by General manager North Central Railway was attended from railway side by PCCM Shri M.N. Ojha, PCOM Shri Ravi Velluri, PFA Shri Ajay Mathur ,other principal head of departments of North Central Railway, DRM Allahabad Shri Amitabha, branch officers of commercial and finance wing from Agra, Allahabad and Jhansi divisions besides officers of commercial branch from NER, WCR & ECR. At the outset Dy.CCM NCR Smt. Krishna Tiwari welcome General Manager and all participants in the meeting. Power Point presentation covering various schemes of railways to increase earning in non-fare sector was made by CCMPS Shri S.P. Verma. Besides popular non-fare revenue sources like commercial publicity, parking, catering/vending, STD/PCO etc. following new schemes for NFR are launched by Indian Railways in recent times.

1.Out of home : Non-fare revenue source which allows monetization of railway assets outside station area for advertising or other commercial uses.

2.RDN : Use of digital media platform for running commercials besides sharing important information related to railways as well as other those of public interest.

3.New innovative NFR idea scheme : This concept allows divisions to award work to the party coming with unique and innovative idea to encourage development of new concepts.

4.Unsolicited proposal : Any non-fare revenue concept which is not covered under existing guidelines can be examined and considered under this concept.

This detailed presentation was aimed to tap full potential of NFR which is tapped at Rs. 18000 crores for entire Indian Railways. Post presentation open discussion was held with representatives of various firms wherein many new ideas and futures prospects came up while it was also decided that practical difficulties being faced by advertisers etc. shall be resolved o­n priority basis. PCCM Shri M.N. Ojha assured that commercial branch at divisional and headquarter level is single touch point for our partners from advertising & industry to resolve all issues o­n real time basis. During the discussion, advertisers also requested for provision of platform o­n NCR website where industries can lodge their request for product or service advertisingwith railways, GM Shri Chaudhry assured that it will be done o­n priority basis.

In his address to the gathering GM NCR Shri Rajiv Chaudhry said that everyone in this country travels by train at some point of time and railways has huge potential for earning revenue through non-fare sources which is mutually beneficial for advertisers/firms as well as to the railways. He called upon all stake holders to come up with new ideas for non-fare revenue and assured that all requisite steps from railway side shall be taken. He also stressed that we need to develop long term agreement with advertisers so as they are able to get good clients. Shri Chaudhry also suggested that we should provide requisite facility o­n NCR website to have pool of new ideas o­n non-fare revenue from advertisers, people from industry as well as public at large.

GM Shri Chaudhry said that next round of meeting shall be held in January 2020 and requested for larger participation from industry to achieve full potential of earning through nonconventional sources which are mutually beneficial.

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit