For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (JBO)Jamadoba Halt to (ADRA)ADRA JN


Address: jharia main Rd, Jharia Jharkhand

Station Code: JBO

Station Name: Jamadoba Halt

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 61

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Adra Railway Station, Adra, West Bengal 723121, India

Station Code: ADRA

Station Name: ADRA JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 466

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESSBJE00:10JOC00:430:33W2A,3A,SL,GN,15661 Status
18619RNC DUMK EXPBJE00:40JOC01:210:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18619 Status
12816NANDAN KANAN EXBJE01:40ADRA02:150:35M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12816 Status
18622PATLIPUTRA EXPBJE01:57JOC02:360:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18622 Status
68076BJE ADRA MEMUBJE03:35ADRA04:250:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68076 Status
13301SUBARNAREKHA EXPDHN05:35ADRA08:052:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13301 Status
58604GMO KGP PASSJBO08:01ADRA09:351:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58604 Status
18628RNC HWH INT EXPBJE09:22ADRA10:100:48M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN,18628 Status
12886ARANYAK EXPRESSBJE13:35ADRA14:100:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12886 Status
68088DHN BQA MEMUDHN13:40ADRA16:503:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68088 Status
68078VAA ADRA MEMUJBO14:54ADRA16:051:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68078 Status
68017GMO CKP MEMUJBO16:19ADRA18:001:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68017 Status
68072VAA ADRA MEMUJBO18:09ADRA19:251:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68072 Status
18605RNC JYG EXPBJE19:40JOC20:110:31TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18605 Status
58014BKSC HWH PASBJE20:52ADRA22:001:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58014 Status
13426ST MALDA TOWN EXBJE21:47JOC22:260:39M2A,3A,SL,GN,13426 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
21-01-2022
Press Release: ADDITIONAL STOPPAGES AND REVISED TIMINGS OF TRAINS OVER EAST COAST RAILWAY JURISDICTION

ADDITIONAL STOPPAGES AND REVISED TIMINGS OF TRAINS OVER EAST COAST RAILWAY JURISDICTION

Kolkata, January 21, 2022:

 

It has been decided that, the following trains will have additional stoppages at the stations mentioned against them over East Coast Railway jurisdiction and timings will be revised as under:-

Train No. and Name

Station

Revised Arrival

Revised Departure

Journey Commencing o­n (w.e.f)

15644 Kamakhya – Puri Express

Bhadrak

03:25

03:27

20.01.2022

Jajpur K Road

03:58

04:00

Cuttak

05:00

05:05

12508 Silchar – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express

Bhadrak

05:13

05:15

Jajpur K Road

05:45

05:47

12514 Guwahati – Secunderabad Superfast Express

Bhadrak

05:13

05:15

Jajpur K Road

05:45

05:47

12510 Guwahati – Bangalore Cant. Superfast Express

Bhadrak

05:13

05:15

23.01.2022

Jajpur K Road

05:45

05:47

12254 Bhagalpur – Yasvantpur Anga Express

Bhadrak

03:25

03:27

26.01.2022

Cuttak

05:00

05:05

22611 Chennai Central – New Jalpaiguri Superfast Express

Vizianagaram

00:21

00:23

 





2
20-01-2022
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN ADRA DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN ADRA DIVISION

 

Kolkata, 20th January, 2022:

 

    In view of Traffic-cum-Power Block for launching of Foot Over Bridge Girders at Muradih and Gardhrubeswar o­n 23.01.2022 in Adra Division, the following trains will be regulated as under:

 

03594/03593 Asansol-Purulia-Asansol MEMU Passenger Special will remain cancelled both from Purulia and Asansol o­n 23.01.2022.

 

........

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit