For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (IPPM)Ipurupalem to (gnt)guntur jn


Address: National Highway 214A, Ipurupalem Andhra Pradesh

Station Code: IPPM

Station Name: Ipurupalem

Zone: SCoR/South Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 79

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Guntur Junction Railway Station, Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: GNT

Station Name: GUNTUR JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 517

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17229SABARI EXPRESSCLX05:00GNT06:551:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17229 Status
67233BTTR BZA PASSIPPM06:46DIG08:151:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67233 Status
57257KAKINADA PSGRIPPM08:25DIG10:302:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57257 Status
57277GDR BZA PASSIPPM09:48DIG11:091:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57277 Status
17405KRISHNA EXPRESSVTM10:25DIG11:591:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,17405 Status
67256OGL GNT MEMUIPPM14:56GNT18:003:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67256 Status
17482TPTY BSP EXPVTM15:40DIG17:071:27TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17482 Status
17480TPTY PURI EXPVTM15:40DIG17:071:27M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17480 Status
67260OGL BZA MEMUIPPM15:46DIG17:041:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67260 Status
67297GDR BZA MEMUIPPM19:49DIG21:481:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67297 Status
67231TPTY GNT PASSKVDU21:30GNT03:005:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67231 Status
12603HYDERABAD EXPCLX21:50GNT00:012:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12603 Status
12733NARAYANADRI EXPCLX22:44GNT00:502:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12733 Status
17643CIRCAR EXPVTM23:17MAG01:442:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17643 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
569/2019-2011-03-2020
Chennai
SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS

                                                                                            


The following Summer specials train will be run to clear the extra rush of traffic.

Special fare Special Bi-Weekly Train from MGR Chennai Central to Secunderabad

Train No.06059 MGR Chennai Central – Secunderabad Special fare Special  Bi-Weekly Train will leave  Chennai Central at 19.30 Hrs o­n April 03rd, 05th, 10th, 12th, 17th, 19th, 24th, 26th, May 01, 03rd, 08th, 10th, 15th, 17th, 22nd, 24th, 29th, 31st, June 05th, 07th, 12th, 14th, 19th, 21st, 26th, 28th, 2020 (Fridays & Sundays) and reach Secunderabad at 08.25 the next day (Saturdays and Mondays)

Stoppages: Sulurpeta, Nayudupetta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla, Miryalguda and Nalgonda

Composition: AC Two Tier-1, AC Three Tier-2, Sleeper Class-13, Luggage cum Brake Van-2

Special fare Special Weekly fromVillupuram  to Secunderabad 

Train No.06043 Villupuram – Secunderabad Special fare Special Weekly Train will leave Villupuram at 16.00 Hrs o­n April 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd, 29th, May 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th, June 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24, 2020 (Wednesdays) and reach Secunderabad at 08.25 Hrs the next day(Thursdays)

Stoppages: Chengalpet, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Sulurpeta, Nayudupetta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Chirala, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla, Miryalguda and Nalgonda

Composition: AC Two Tier-1, AC Three Tier-1, Sleeper Class -9, Second Class- 4, Luggage cum Brake Van-2

Advance reservations for the above special trains will open at 08.00 Hrs o­n 12.03.2020


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
.559/2019-20 06-03-2020
chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS

                                                                                


The following special fare special trains will be run to clear the extra rush of traffic.

Special fare special from Tiruchchirappalli  to Hyderabad

Train No. 07609 Tiruchchirappalli – Hyderabad Weekly Special will leave Tiruchchirappalli at 06.05 Hrs o­n 11th, 18th, 25th March and 01st April, 2020 (Wednesdays) and reach Hyderabad at 03.40 Hrs the next day (Thursdays)

Stoppages: Srirangam, Ariyalur, Virudhachalam, Villupuram, Tiruvannamalai, Vellore Cant, Katpadi, Chittoor, Pakala, Tirupati, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Pidiguralla, Miryalguda, Nalgonda,  and Secunderabad

Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

Special fare special from  Ernakulam to Hyderabad 

Train No.07118 Ernakulam – Hyderabad Weekly Special train will leave Ernakulam at 21.30 Hrs o­n 12th, 19th, 26th March 2020 (Thursdays) and reach Hyderabad at 22.55 Hrs the next day (Fridays)

Stoppages : Aluva, Thrisur, Ottapalam, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Chittoor, Tirupati, Renigunta, Gudur,  Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Pidiguralla, Nalgonda,  and Secunderabad

Composition: AC 2-tier – 2, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 15, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

Advance reservation for the above special train is open

            B.Guganesan  

Chief Public Relations Officer

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit