For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (IPPM)Ipurupalem to (gnt)guntur jn


Address: National Highway 214A, Ipurupalem Andhra Pradesh

Station Code: IPPM

Station Name: Ipurupalem

Zone: SCoR/South Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 79

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Guntur Junction Railway Station, Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: GNT

Station Name: GUNTUR JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 517

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17229SABARI EXPRESSCLX05:00GNT06:551:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17229 Status
67233BTTR BZA PASSIPPM06:46DIG08:151:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67233 Status
57257KAKINADA PSGRIPPM08:25DIG10:302:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57257 Status
57277GDR BZA PASSIPPM09:48DIG11:091:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57277 Status
17405KRISHNA EXPRESSVTM10:25DIG11:591:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,17405 Status
67256OGL GNT MEMUIPPM14:56GNT18:003:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67256 Status
17482TPTY BSP EXPVTM15:40DIG17:071:27TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17482 Status
17480TPTY PURI EXPVTM15:40DIG17:071:27M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17480 Status
67260OGL BZA MEMUIPPM15:46DIG17:041:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67260 Status
67297GDR BZA MEMUIPPM19:49DIG21:481:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67297 Status
67231TPTY GNT PASSKVDU21:30GNT03:005:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67231 Status
12603HYDERABAD EXPCLX21:50GNT00:012:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12603 Status
12733NARAYANADRI EXPCLX22:44GNT00:502:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12733 Status
17643CIRCAR EXPVTM23:17MAG01:442:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17643 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 68 Dt:3.05.202005-05-2020
Press Release No. 68 Dt:3.05.2020, PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS BETWEEN VASCO DA GAMA & SHALIMAR AND HOWRAH TO VASCO DA GAMA


प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 68 Dt:3.05.2020

PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS BETWEEN VASCO DA GAMA & SHALIMAR AND HOWRAH TO VASCO DA GAMA


South Western Railway has decided to run following Parcel Express Special trains to transport essential commodities in view of COVID-19 as detailed below: -


  1. Train No.00639 Vasco da Gama – Shalimar Parcel Express Special:-


Train No.00639 Vasco da Gama – Shalimar Parcel Express Special will depart from Vasco da Gama at 23:00 hrs o­n 04.05.2020(Monday) and arrive Shalimar at 21:15 hrs o­n 06.05.2020 (01- Trip).


  1. Train No.00640 Shalimar - Vasco da Gama Parcel Express Special:-

In the return direction Train No.00640 Shalimar - Vasco da Gama Parcel Express Special will depart from Shalimar at 12:30 hrs o­n 07.05.2020(Thursday) and arrive Vasco da Gama at 10:45 hrs o­n 09.05.2020 (01- Trip).


These trains will have commercial stoppages at Madgaon, Hubballi, Gadag, Koppal, Hosapete, Ballari, Guntakal, Dhone, Nandyal, Guntur, Vijayawada, Rajahmundry, Visakhapatnam, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Balasore, Kharagpur, Panskura and, Mecheda in both direction. Parcels can be loaded at all these stations. Loading of parcels will be permitted at other en-route stations also depending o­n the demand.


  1. Train No.00638 Howrah – Vasco da Gama Parcel Express Special


Train No.00638 Howrah – Vasco da Gama Parcel Express Special will depart from Howrah at 12:00 hrs o­n 05.05.2020(Tuesday) and arrive Vasco da Gama at 12:30 hrs o­n 07.05.2020 (01- Trip).


This train will have commercial stoppages at Mecheda, Panskura, Kharagpur, Balasore, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Visakhapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, Guntur, Nandyal, Dhone, Guntakal, Ballari, Hosapete, Koppal, Gadag, Hubballi and Madgaon. Parcels can be loaded at all these stations. Loading of parcels will be permitted at other en-route stations also depending o­n the demand.


These trains will have a composition of 5parcel vans and 2 Luggage - cum- Brake vans.


These parcel specials are timetabled and has assured delivery time. No minimum limit of load or goods to be carried. Small consignments can also be transported.


E - Commerce companies, traders and Railway customers are requested to avail this facility by registering their demand and join Indian Railways with India’s fight against COVID-19.

In case of any queries customers can contact Commercial Controller / Hubballi Division (Ph: 7022029814) or Commercial Controller / Headquarters/Hubballi (Ph: 9731665981). 


                                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi












2
03-05-2020
SER TO RUN ONE TRIP OF PARCEL EXPRESS TRAIN FROM HOWRAH TO VASCO-DA-GAMA (GOA)

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN o­nE TRIP OF PARCEL EXPRESS TRAIN

FROM HOWRAH TO VASCO-DA-GAMA (GOA)

 

Kolkata, 3rdMay, 2020:

In view of nationwide lockdown in the wake of COVID-19 and considering the heavy demand for transportation of essential commodities, South Eastern Railway has decided to run o­ne trip of Time Tabled Parcel Express Train from Howrah to Vasco-da-Gama (Goa). This Parcel Express Train will carry bulk number of essential commodities, medicines, pharmaceutical equipments and edible items to serve the people of various parts of Southern and Western India.

The Parcel Express (00638) leaving Howrah at 12.00 hrs o­n 5th May, 2020 will reach Vasco-da-Gama at 12.30 hrs. o­n 7th May,2020. There are some important intermediate stoppages for loading and unloading of essential commodities, vegetables, hard parcel, poly bags, cotton materials, fruits to ferry to different places. The Parcel Express will stop at Mecheda, Panskura, Kharagpur and Balasore under South Eastern Railway’s jurisdiction. This Parcel Express will also stop at Bhadrak, Khurda Road, Visakhapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, Guntur, Nandyal, Dhone, Guntakal, Ballari, Hosapete, Koppal, Gadag, Hubballi and Madgaon stations enroute.

Those who intend to book the parcel goods may please contact the following officials:

ØCommercial Supervisor (Parcel)/Shalimar – 9433306415

ØChief Commercial Inspector (Section) – 9002081924

ØCommercial Inspector (Freight)/Kharagpur- 9002081916

 

***********

 

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit