For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








22 Trains from (GUNA)GUNA to (ASKN)ASHOK NAGAR


Address: Guna, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: GUNA

Station Name: GUNA

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 193

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ashok Nagar Railway Station, Station Road, Ashoknagar, Madhya Pradesh 473331, India

Station Code: ASKN

Station Name: ASHOK NAGAR

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 148

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12182DAYODAYA EXPGUNA00:50ASKN01:250:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12182 Status
14813JU BPL EXPRESSGUNA03:10ASKN03:570:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,14813 Status
14815TBM HUMSAFRGUNA05:25ASKN06:090:44W3A14815 Status
18214AII DURG EXPGUNA05:25ASKN06:020:37M2A,3A,SL,GN,18214 Status
18208AII DURG EXPGUNA05:25ASKN06:020:37TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18208 Status
19608MDJN KOAA EXPGUNA06:05ASKN06:450:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,19608 Status
18010SANTRAGACHI EXPGUNA06:05ASKN06:450:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18010 Status
14709BKN PURI EXPGUNA07:30ASKN08:050:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14709 Status
51608GUNA BINA PASSGUNA09:45ASKN10:370:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51608 Status
12198BPL INTERCITYGUNA10:40ASKN11:200:40M,TU,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12198 Status
19167SABARMATI EXPGUNA11:20ASKN11:550:35M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19167 Status
19165SABARMATI EXPGUNA11:20ASKN11:550:35W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19165 Status
51611KOTA BINA PASSGUNA13:10ASKN14:080:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51611 Status
51884GWL BINA PASSGUNA14:25ASKN15:200:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51884 Status
13424AII BGP EXPGUNA16:40ASKN17:320:52SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13424 Status
51610GUNA BINA PASSGUNA18:55ASKN19:470:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51610 Status
59341NAD BINA PASSGUNA19:45ASKN20:390:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59341 Status
19053ST MFP EXPRESSGUNA20:20ASKN21:080:48F3A,SL,GN,19053 Status
14309UJJAINI EXPRESSGUNA20:20ASKN21:080:48W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14309 Status
15046GORAKHPUR EXPGUNA20:20ASKN21:080:48SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15046 Status
51613KOTA KTE PASSGUNA23:55ASKN01:081:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51613 Status
19809KOTA JBP EXPRESSGUNA23:58ASKN00:430:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19809 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
05/2021-22 05-04-2021
Chennai
With more than 6000 RKM, Railways log highest ever figures in Electrification of routes and Show astonishing 37 % jump in one year With 45,881 RKM i.e. 71 % have been electrified by 31.03.2021


With more than 6000 RKM, Railways log highest ever figures in Electrification of routes and Show astonishing 37 % jump in o­ne year

With 45,881 RKM i.e. 71 % have been electrified by 31.03.2021

An astonishing 34 % of total rail electrification has been completed in last three years alone

Major boost to environment

Railways use Covid as an opportunity to accelerate the Speed of projects

Indian Railways has logged highest ever electrification of sections covering 6,015 Route Kilometer (RKM)in single year during 2020-21.

Despite COVID pandemic, It has surpassed the previous highest of 5,276 RKM achieved in 2018-19.

It is a proud moment for Indian Railways for achieving target of 6000 km plus electrification project completion during tough time 2020-21. Indian Railways is becoming environment friendly and energy secured.

The latest Broad Gauge network of Indian Railways is 63,949 Route kilometer (RKM) and with 740 km of Konkan Railway is 64,689 RKM, out of which 45,881 RKM i.e. 71 % have been electrified by 31.03.2021.

A lot of emphasis has been given to Railway Electrification in recent years with a view to reduce the Nation's dependence o­n imported petroleum-based energy and to enhance the country's energy security, with a vision of providing eco-friendly, faster and energy-efficient mode of transportation.

More than 5 times electrification was achieved during (2014-21) last seven years as compared to during 2007-14. Since 2014, a record 24,080 RKM (37% of present Broad Gauge routes) have been electrified against electrification of 4,337 RKM (7% of present Broad Gauge routes) during 2007-14.

Out of total 45,881 RKM electrified so far, 34 % has been electrified in last three years o­nly.

Indian Railways has also commissioned a record 56 TSSs ( Traction Sub Stations ) during 2020-21, as against previous best of 42, which is an improvement of 33% despite COVID pandemic.

A total of 201 Traction Sub Stations have been commissioned during last seven years as well.

Some of the Major sections electrified by the Indian Railways over the year are as follows-

S.No.  Major route

1.                  Mumbai-Howrah via Jabalpur

2.                  Delhi-Darbhanga-Jaynagar

3.                  Gorakhpur-Varanasi via Aunrihar

4.                  Jabalpur-Nainpur-Gondia- Ballarshah

5.                  Chennai-Trichy

6.                  Indore-Guna-Gwalior-Amritsar

7.                  Delhi-Jaipur-Udaipur

8.                  New Delhi-New coochbehar-Srirampur Assam via Patna & Katihar

9.                  Ajmer-Howrah

10.                Mumbai-Marwar

11.                Delhi-Moradabad-Tanakpur

Indian Railways has planned to fully electrify its tracks by December 2023.

Total Rail electrification would contribute to the goal of “net zero” emissions by 2030 by drawing its entire electrical load from renewable energy sources.

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
02-04-2021
RUNNING OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN SHALIMAR AND UDAIPUR CITY

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

SHALIMAR AND UDAIPUR CITY

 

Kolkata, 2nd April, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers,it has been decided to run Weekly Special Train between Shalimar and Udaipur City w.e.f. 11.04.2021 from Shalimar and w.e.f. 10.04.2021 from Udaipur City till further advice.

 

09659 Shalimar-Udaipur City Special leaving Shalimar every Sunday at 20.20 hrs will arrive Udaipur City at 05.40 hrs o­n Tuesday. In the opposite direction, 09660 Udaipur City-Shalimar Special leaving Udaipur City every Saturday at 01.00 hrs will arrive Shalimar at 09.30 hrs o­n Sunday.

The train with o­ne AC 2-Tier, three AC 3-Tier, seven Sleeper Class and four General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Santragachi, Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Raigarh, Champa, Bilaspur, Pendra Road, Anuppur, Shahdol, Katni Murwara, Damoh, Saugor, Bina Malkhedi, Guna, Baran, Kota, Chanderiya, Mavli and Ranapratapnagar between Shalimar Udaipur City.

Passengers are requested to strictly follow all the safety protocols before and during journey in the wake of COVID-19 Pandemic.

 

 

 

.........

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit