For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








39 Trains from (GTK)GHUTKU to (BSP)BILASPUR JN


Address: National Highway 111, Chhattisgarh 495009, India

Station Code: GTK

Station Name: GHUTKU

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 73

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Bilaspur Junction Railway Station, Tarbahar Chowk, Chhattisgarh 495004, India

Station Code: BSP

Station Name: BILASPUR JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 538

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18235BILASPUR EX PASGTK02:15BSP03:501:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,18235 Status
15159SARNATH EXPRESSKGB02:23BSP03:501:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15159 Status
12854AMARKANTAK EXPKGB04:22BSP05:050:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12854 Status
28242CHRM DURG PAS EXKGB05:05USL05:500:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,28242 Status
18242ABKP DURG PAS EXKGB05:10USL05:500:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18242 Status
58220CHRM BSP PASSGTK05:20BSP06:301:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58220 Status
58113TATA BSP PASSGTW06:33BSP06:550:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58113 Status
58214BSP TIG PASSGTW07:00JRMG07:080:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58214 Status
58201BSP R PASSDPH07:15CHBT07:190:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58201 Status
58112ITR TATA PASSGNCHBT07:18BSP08:251:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58112 Status
58210BSP GAD PASSGTW07:43JRMG07:510:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58210 Status
68745GAD R PASSGTW07:57BSP08:150:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68745 Status
68728R BSP MEMUCHBT08:48BSP09:150:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68728 Status
18248REWA BSP EXPRESSGTK09:06BSP09:450:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,18248 Status
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPKGB09:30BSP10:451:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18478 Status
68735RIG BSP MEMUGTW09:41BSP10:000:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68735 Status
58203GAD R PASSGTW10:03BSP10:250:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58203 Status
68734BSP GAD MEMUGTW10:28JRMG10:360:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68734 Status
68738BSP RIG MEMUGTW10:49JRMG10:560:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68738 Status
58118G JSG PASSCHBT11:30BSP12:301:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58118 Status
58117JSG G PASSGTW11:41BSP12:300:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58117 Status
68739PND BSP MEMUGTK13:12BSP13:550:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68739 Status
58212BSP GAD PASSGTW15:00JRMG15:070:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58212 Status
68733GAD BSP MEMUGTW15:23BSP15:400:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68733 Status
68746R GAD MEMUCHBT15:45BSP17:001:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68746 Status
18233NARMADA EXPRESSGTK16:14BSP17:151:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18233 Status
68719BSP R MEMUDPH16:59CHBT17:020:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68719 Status
68737RIG BSP MEMUGTW17:04BSP18:201:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68737 Status
68706DGG BSP MEMUCHBT17:13BSP18:151:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68706 Status
68732BSP GAD MEMUGTW18:39JRMG18:460:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68732 Status
68727BSP R MEMUDPH18:54CHBT18:570:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68727 Status
58111TATA ITR PASSGTW19:20BSP19:450:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58111 Status
58114BSP TATA PASSGTW19:35JRMG19:420:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58114 Status
58204R GAD PASSCHBT20:17BSP21:050:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58204 Status
68736BSP RIG MEMUGTW21:00JRMG21:060:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68736 Status
58202R BSP PASSCHBT21:09BSP22:351:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58202 Status
58213TIG BSP PASSGTW21:27BSP21:500:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58213 Status
68748KTE BSP MEMUGTK21:48BSP22:450:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68748 Status
68731GAD BSP MEMUGTW22:59BSP23:150:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68731 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
31-07-2021
Shri Pramod Kumar joins as General Manager North Central Railway

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍यरेलवे, प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/07/2021प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक :30.07.2021

Shri Pramod Kumar joins as General Manager North Central Railway

Shri Pramod Kumar, an officer of the Indian Railway Service of Electrical Engineers(IRSEE) has, o­n Friday, assumed the charge of General Manager of North Central Railway(NCR).

Shri. Pramod Kumar is an officer of 1984 exam batch of Indian Engineering Services and has served Indian Railways in various capacities.

Having his lien with Central Railway, He started his carrier as AEE/TD at Agra (during probation) for a short spell.

After which he worked in Junior & Senior scale at Chittaranjan Locomotive Works.

He worked in various disciplines of electrical engineering such as traction distribution, Maintenance & Operations of Locomotives, construction, general services at Jhansi & Jabalpur Divisions of Central Railway.

He pioneered in setting up of Electric Locoshed at New Katni Junction.

One of his notable contributions was commissioning of first high rise OHE of IR, while working as CPD/RE/Jaipur.

Apart from his vast experience in technical issues related to domain knowledge, Shri Kumar has a vast experience in general administration. He has served as Additional Divisional Railway Manager/NWR/ Jaipur, Divisional Railway Manager/NR/Moradabad, Sr. Deputy General Manager, Southern Railway and currently, he was serving as Additional General Manager/SECR /Bilaspur

Hailing from a village near Khurja, Bulandshahar district (U.P.), Shri Kumar has an old association with North Central Railway and with the area served by NCR. Shri Kumar is an alumnus of Dayal Bagh Educational Institute, Agra, from where he graduated in 1984 with a degree in BSc. Engineering (Electrical).

He has served NCRailway at Jhansi Division during 2003-2006 and at NCR HQ in 2007-09.

His association with the Sangam city of Prayagraj dates back to 2006 when he served as Deputy Chief Vigilance Officer, CORE and then NCR Headquarters as Chief Electric Service Engineer /Constn. upto 2009, where he was associated with planning and execution of various infrastructure works.

At a crucial juncture when NCR is passing through a vibrant phase with its focus o­n infrastructure expansion, electrification of missing links and strengthening of its health infrastructure among others, joining of Shri Kumar as the new leader of NCR with his vast and varied experience is expected to give a fillip to the o­ngoing infrastructure works and streamlining train operations.

Shi V.K. Tripathi, GM NER who was holding the additional charge of GM NCR for past seven months post retirement of Shri Rajiv Choudhry o­n 31st December 2020, welcomed Shri Pramod Kumar and extended his best wishes for his new assignment.

After assuming charge, Shri Pramod Kumar says that his priorities will be early completion of o­ngoing works with no time over runs and ensuring safe and efficient train operations over NCR.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.321/2021-2228-07-2021
Secunderabad
Cancellation / Rescheduling of Trains Due to Traffic Block

           

Due to yard remodeling work, the following trains are cancelled/rescheduled as detailed below: -

1.Cancellation of Trains:


Sl. No

Train No

From – To

Cancelled o­n

1

07481

Tirupati – Bilaspur

29.07.2021 & 01.08.2021

2

07482

Bilaspur – Tirupati

31.07.2021 & 03.08.2021



2.    Rescheduling of Trains

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

JCO

Rescheduled to Depart at
& Date

1

07481

Tirupati – Bilaspur

10.50 hrs

on

25.07.2021

16.50 hrs

on

25.07.2021


*JCO- Journey Commence o­n







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit