For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








20 Trains from (GLA)GARLA to (MABD)MAHBUBABAD


Address: Railway Station Road, Garla, Andhra Pradesh 507210, India

Station Code: GLA

Station Name: GARLA

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 88

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Mahabubabad, Andhra Pradesh 506101, India

Station Code: MABD

Station Name: MAHBUBABAD

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 274

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12749MTM BIDR SF EXPDKJ00:26MABD00:440:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12749 Status
12737GOUTAMI EXPDKJ00:55MABD01:120:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12737 Status
57626KAKATHIYA F PSRGLA02:58MABD03:290:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57626 Status
12759CHARMINAR EXPDKJ03:00MABD03:190:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12759 Status
57123BDCR SRUR PASSGLA07:35MABD07:490:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57123 Status
12713SATAVAHANA EXPDKJ08:05MABD08:210:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12713 Status
17201GOLCONDA EXPGLA09:01MABD09:150:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17201 Status
57657MUGR KZJ PASSGLA09:39MABD09:550:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57657 Status
17206COA SNSI EXPDKJ12:18MABD12:350:17M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17206 Status
17208BZA SNSI EXPDKJ12:18MABD12:350:17TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17208 Status
77254BZA PDPL DMUGLA13:56MABD15:121:16TU,FUNRESERVED77254 Status
17405KRISHNA EXPRESSGLA15:31MABD15:470:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,17405 Status
57238BZA KZJ PASSGLA16:31MABD17:100:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57238 Status
16093LUCKNOW EXPDKJ16:50MABD17:070:17TU,SA3A,SL,GN,16093 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSDKJ16:50MABD17:070:17W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
12705GNT SC EXPDKJ17:39MABD17:570:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12705 Status
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESSDKJ18:05MABD18:190:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11303 Status
67270DKJ KZJ MEMUGLA21:17MABD21:340:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67270 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPDKJ23:15MABD23:370:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12861 Status
17025MUGR SC EXPRESSGHPU23:20MABD00:090:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17025 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.143/2022-2320-05-2022
secunderabad
PR No. 143 - Special Trains between Secunderabad - Cuttack

                 


In order to clear extra rush during summer season, SCR will run 02 summer special trains between Secunderabad - Cuttack – Secunderabad as detailed below: -

Sl.

TrainNo.

From-To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

07581

Secunderabad – Cuttack (Sat)

08.30

06.15 (next day)

21.05.2022

2

07582

Cuttack – Secunderabad (Sun)

18.55

17.20 (next day)

22.05.2022

 

 

These special trains will stop at Bhongir, Aler, Jangaon, Kazipet, Warangal, Mahbubabad, Dornakal, Khammam, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu, Rajahmundry, Dwarapudi, Samalkot, Pithapuram, Annavaram, Tuni, Elamanchili, Anakapalle, Duvvada, Visakhapatnam, Simhachalam, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Chipurupalle, Srikakulam Road, Naupada, Palasa, Sompeta, Ichachpuram, Berhampur, Chatrapur, Khallikot, Balugan, Kalupura Ghat, Nirakarpur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Barang stations in both the directions.

 

 

These trains consists of First Cum AC II Tier, AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper and General Second class coaches. 



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.64/2022-2325-04-2022
secunderabad
PR No. 64 Summer Special Trains between H.S.Nanded - Berhampur


 

In order to clear the extra rush of passengers, SCR will run summer special trains between H.S.Nanded - Berhampur – H.S.Nanded as detailed below:


Special Trains:

 

Sl.

TrainNo.

From-To

Dep

Arrival

JCO

1

07586

Nanded – Berhampur

15.25

14.30 (next day)

23rd April, 2022

2

07587

Berhampur – Nanded

16.30

15.45 (next day)

24th April, 2022

 

1.Train No. 07586 / 07587 H.S.Nanded – Berhampur – H.S.Nanded Summer Specials: (02)

 

These special trains will stop at Mudkhed, Dhramabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Kamareddy, Medchal, Secunderabad, Kazipet, Warangal, Mahbubabad, Khammam, Rayanapadu, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Anakapalli, Duvvada, Vizainagaram, Srikakulam Rd and Palasa stations in both the directions.

 

*All these trains consists of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper and General Second class coaches.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit