For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








60 Trains from (GKP)GORAKHPUR JN to (GKC)GORAKHPUR CANT


Address: Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station, Station Road, Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: GKP

Station Name: GORAKHPUR JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 765

Station Traffic: High

Address: Nanda Nagar, Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: GKC

Station Name: GORAKHPUR CANT

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 180

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
55008GKP PPTA PASSGKP01:20GKC01:300:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55008 Status
11124GWL BJU MAILGKP02:05CC02:400:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11124 Status
55042GKP NKE PASSGKP02:40GKC02:480:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55042 Status
55007PPTA GKP PASSPPC03:12GKC04:050:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55007 Status
55081NKE GKP PASSPPC03:55GKC04:410:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55081 Status
55032DAL JEA PASSJKI04:33MIM04:480:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55032 Status
55041NKE GKP PASSPPC04:54GKC05:490:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55041 Status
75012GKP SV DEMUGKP05:45GKC05:550:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75012 Status
15003CHAURICHAURAEXPSANR05:50GKC06:360:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15003 Status
75013GKP NTV PASSGKP06:10JEA06:200:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75013 Status
55150BCY GKP PASSSANR06:30GKC07:060:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55150 Status
15008LJN BCY EXPGKP06:35GKC06:480:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15008 Status
55072GKP NKE PASSGKP07:10GKC07:220:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55072 Status
15028MAURYA EXPRESSGKP07:25CC07:480:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15028 Status
55031JEA LJN PASSJEA07:45MIM07:550:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55031 Status
75002GD GKP PASSJKI07:49MIM07:560:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75002 Status
55141GKP NTV PASSGKP08:00JEA08:160:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55141 Status
55011SV GKP PASSSANR08:05GKC08:560:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55011 Status
55073NKE GKP PASSPPC08:19GKC09:160:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55073 Status
55044NTV GKP PASSJKI08:27MIM08:320:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55044 Status
55020GKP CPR PASSGKP08:30GKC08:440:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55020 Status
55075SV GKP PASSPPC09:00GKC09:430:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55075 Status
75003GKP BNY PASSGKP09:50JEA10:010:11M,TU,W,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75003 Status
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPGKP10:10PPC10:340:24TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15052 Status
15274SATYAGRAH EXPGKP10:30PPC10:590:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15274 Status
55077GKP BNY PASSGKP10:35JEA10:450:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55077 Status
75014NTV GKP PASSJKI12:14MIM12:200:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75014 Status
55080GKP NKE PASSGKP12:30GKC12:400:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55080 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSGKP12:45CC13:090:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13020 Status
55142NTV GKP PASSJKI13:41MIM13:460:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55142 Status
75015GKP NTV PASSGKP13:50JEA14:030:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75015 Status
19039AVADH EXPRESSGKP14:00PPC14:220:22M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19039 Status
55079BTH GKP PASSPPC14:01GKC14:420:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55079 Status
75008GD GKP PASSMIM14:21JEA14:310:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED75008 Status
55119GKP BCY PASSGKP15:10GKC15:180:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55119 Status
55051GKP NTV PASSGKP15:15JEA15:260:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55051 Status
55019CPR GKP PASSSANR15:21GKC15:570:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55019 Status
75004BNY GKP PASSJKI15:36MIM15:420:06M,TU,W,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75004 Status
75007GKP GD DEMUGKP16:00JEA16:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED75007 Status
15106INTERCITY EXPRESSGKP17:10GKC17:180:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED15106 Status
55050LJN JEA PASSJKI17:12MIM17:300:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55050 Status
55082GKP NKE PASSGKP17:25GKC17:350:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55082 Status
75005GKP GD PASSGKP17:40JEA17:550:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75005 Status
55078BNY GKP PASSJKI18:05MIM18:100:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55078 Status
55030GKP NKE PASSGKP18:05GKC18:180:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55030 Status
55043GKP NTV PASSGKP18:10JEA18:210:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55043 Status
55012GKP SV PASSGKP18:30GKC18:430:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55012 Status
55076GKP SV PASSGKP19:15GKC19:230:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55076 Status
55071NKE GKP PASSPPC19:18GKC20:150:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55071 Status
55120BCY GKP PASSSANR19:45GKC20:511:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55120 Status
75016NTV GKP PASSJKI20:51MIM20:560:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75016 Status
75011THE GKP DMUPPC20:57GKC21:410:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75011 Status
15009GKP GTNR EXPGKP22:00MIM22:180:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,15009 Status
55052NTV GKP PASSJKI22:07MIM22:150:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55052 Status
15204LJN BJU EXPGKP22:15GKC22:280:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15204 Status
15004CHAURICHAURAEXPGKP22:45CC23:110:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15004 Status
55049JEA DAL PASSJEA22:50MIM22:560:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55049 Status
55074GKP NKE PASSGKP23:00GKC23:110:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55074 Status
55029NKE GKP PASSPPC23:10GKC23:550:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55029 Status
55149GKP BCY PASSGKP23:20GKC23:310:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55149 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
501/2022-23 03-12-2022
Chennai
Changes in the pattern of train services



In view of Line Block/Power Block for facilitating engineering works for yard remodeling at Kochuveli Yard in Trivandrum Division, the following changes are made in the pattern of train services:

Partial Cancellation of Train Services:


1. Train No. 12258 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Junction Triweekly Garib Rath Express leaving Kochuveli Jn at 17.00 hrs o­n 07th and 09th December 2022 will be partially cancelled between Kottayam and Kochuveli Jn. The train will commence service from Kottayam Jn at its scheduled departure time of 19.43 hrs o­n the mentioned dates


2. Train No. 12778 Kochuveli - Hubballi Superfast Express leaving Kochuveli Jn at 12.50 hrs o­n 08th December 2022 will be partially cancelled between Kottayam and Kochuveli Jn. The train will commence service from Kottayam at its scheduled departure time of 15.20 hrs o­n the mentioned date


3. Train No. 19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly Express leaving Kochuveli Jn at 12.50 hrs o­n 08th December 2022 will be partially cancelled between Ernakulam Town and Kochuveli Jn. The train will commence service from Ernakulam Town at its scheduled departure time of 20.20 hrs o­n the mentioned date


4. Train No. 22678 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Jn AC Superfast leaving Kochuveli at 15.45 hrs o­n 09th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Kochuveli and Kottayam Jn. The train will commence service from Kottayam at its scheduled departure time of 15.20 hrs o­n the mentioned date


5. Train No. 12217 Kochuveli - Chandigarh Jn Biweekly Kerala Sampark Kranti Express leaving Kochuveli at 09.10 hrs o­n 10th and 12th December 2022 will be partially cancelled between Kochuveli and Alappuzha Jn. The train will commence service from Alappuzha at its scheduled departure time of 11.23 hrs o­n the mentioned date


6. Train No. 12512 Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Junction Rapti Sagar Triweekly Superfast leaving Kochuveli at 06.35 hrs o­n 11th December 2022 will be partially cancelled between Kochuveli and Ernakulam Jn. The train will commence service from Ernakulam Jn at its scheduled departure time of 10.45 hrs o­n the mentioned date


7. Train No. 16346 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Netravati Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central at 09.15 hrs o­n 11th December 2022 will be partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl and Varkala. The train will commence service from Varkala at its scheduled departure time of 09.55 hrs o­n the mentioned date


8. Train No. 12082 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur Janshatabdi Express (Five Days a Week) leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central at 14.50 hrs o­n 11th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl and Kollam Jn. The train will commence service from Kollam Jn at its scheduled departure time of 15.47 hrs o­n the mentioned date


9. Train No. 12624 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Dr MGR Chennai Central Daily Mail leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central at 15.00 hrs o­n 11th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl and Kollam Jn. The train will commence service from Kollam at its scheduled departure time of 16.03 hrs o­n the mentioned date.


10. Train No. 16724 Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Ananthapuri Express leaving Kollam Jn at 15.40 hrs o­n 11th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Kollam Jn and Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl. The train will commence service from Thiruvananthapuram Central at its scheduled departure time of 16.50 hrs o­n the mentioned date


11. Train No. 12696 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Dr MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central at 17.15 hrs o­n 11th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl and Varkala. The train will commence service from Varkala at its scheduled departure time of 17.51 hrs o­n the mentioned date


12. Train No. 16629 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mangaluru Central Daily Malabar Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central at 18.40 hrs o­n 11th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl and Kazhakuttam Jn. The train will commence service from Kazhakuttam Jn at its scheduled departure time of 18.56 hrs o­n the mentioned date


13. Train No. 20909 Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Superfast Express leaving Kochuveli Jn at 11.10 hrs o­n 11th December 2022 will be partially cancelled between Kochuveli and Ernakulam Jn. The train will commence service from Ernakulam Jn at its scheduled departure time of 14.20 hrs o­n the mentioned date


14. Train No. 22628 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli Jn Daily Intercity Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central at 11.35 hrs o­n 11th December 2022 will be partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl and Tirunelveli Jn. The train will commence service from Tirunelveli Jn at its scheduled departure time of 14.30 hrs o­n the mentioned date


15. Train No. 16315 Mysuru Jn - Kochuveli Daily Express leaving Mysuru Jn at 12.15 hrs o­n 06th, 07th, 08th, 09th and 10th December 2022 will be partially cancelled between Ernakulam  Jn and Kochuveli. The train will not run from Ernakulam Jn to Kochuveli o­n the mentioned dates.


16. Train No. 22660 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli Weekly Express leaving Yog Nagar Rishikesh at 06.15 hrs o­n 05th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Kollam and Kochuveli Jn. The train will not run from Kollam to Kochuveli o­n the mentioned date


17. Train No. 16311 Shri Ganganagar Jn - Kochuveli Weekly Express leaving Shri Ganganagar Jn at 13.50 hrs o­n 07th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Kollam Jn and Kochuveli. The train will not run from Kollam to Kochuveli Jn o­n the mentioned date


18. Train No. 12511 Gorakhpur Jn - Kochuveli Raptisagar Triweekly Superfast leaving Gorakhpur Jn at 06.35 hrs o­n 08th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Ernakulam and Kochuveli Jn. The train will not run from Ernakulam to Kochuveli o­n the mentioned date


19. Train No. 12511 Gorakhpur Jn - Kochuveli Raptisagar Triweekly Superfast Express leaving Gorakhpur Jn at 06.35 hrs o­n 09th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Kollam and Kochuveli Jn. The train will not run from Kollam to Kochuveli o­n the mentioned date.


20. Train No. 12695 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Daily Superfast leaving Dr MGR Chennai Central at 15.20 hrs o­n 10th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Varkala and Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl. The train will not run from Varkala Jn to Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl o­n the mentioned date


22. Train No. 16630 Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Daily Malabar Express leaving Mangaluru Central at 18.15 hrs o­n 10th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Kazhakuttam and Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl. The train will not run from Kazhakuttam to Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl o­n the mentioned date


23. Train No. 16723 Chennai Egmore - Kollam Jn Ananthapuri Express leaving Chennai Egmore at 20.10 hrs o­n 10th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl and Kollam Jn. The train will not run from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrt to  Kollam Jn o­n the mentioned date


24. Train No. 12623 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Daily Mail leaving Dr MGR Chennai Ctrl at 19.45 hrs o­n 10th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Kollam Jn and Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl. The train will not run from Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n the mentioned date


25. Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Daily Island Express leaving KSR Bengaluru at 20.10 hrs o­n 10th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Kollam and Kanniyakumari Jn. The train will not run from Kollam to Kanniyakumari Jn o­n the mentioned date


26. Train No. 16366 Nagercoil Jn - Kottayam Daily Express leaving Nagercoil Jn at 13.00 hrs o­n 11th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl and Kottayam. The train will not run from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl to Kottayam o­n the mentioned date


27. Train No. 16316 Kochuveli - Mysuru Daily Express leaving Kochuveli at 16.45 hrs o­n 07th, 08th, 09th, 10th and 11th December 2022 will be partially cancelled between Kochuveli and Ernakulam Jn. The train will commence service from Ernakulam at its scheduled departure time of 20.35 hrs o­n the mentioned date


Diversion of Train Services:

01. Train No. 16381 Pune Jn - Kanniyakumari Daily Express leaving Pune Jn at 23.50 hrs o­n 09th December 2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Karur and Madurai Jn skipping stoppages at Erode Tiruppur, Combatore, Palakkad, Thrissur, Angamaly, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Thrippunithura, Kottayam, Changanassery, Thiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikara, Kayankulam, Karunagappally, Kollam, Paravur, Varkala sivagiri, Kadakavur, Chirayinkeezhu, Thiruvananthapuram Pettah, Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl, Neyyattinkara, Parassala, Kulithurai and Eraniel.


02. Train No. 16382 Kanniyakumari - Pune Jn Daily Express leaving Kanniyakumari Jn at 08.40 hrs o­n 11th December, 2022 will be diverted to run via Madurai, Karur and Salem Jn skipping stoppages at Erode, Tirupur, Combatore, Palakkad, Ottapalam, Wadakanchery, Thrissur, Irinjalakuda, Chalakkudy, Angamaly, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Changanassery, Thiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikara, Kayankulam, Karunagappally, Kollam, Paravur, Varkala Sivagiri, Kadakavur, Chirayinkeezhu, Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl, Neyyattinkara, Parassala,, Kulithurai and Eraniel Jn


03. Train No. 16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru Island Daily Express leaving Kanniyakumari Jn at 10.10 hrs o­n 11th December, 2022 will be diverted to run via Tirunelveli, Madurai, Dindigul, Pollachi and Palakkad Jn skipping stoppages at Ottapalam, Wadakanchery, Thrissur, Pudukkad, Irinjalakuda, Chalakudy, Angamaly for Kalady, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Thrippunithura, , Piravom Road, Kottayam, Changanassery, Thiruvalla, Chengannur, Kayamkulam, Mavelikara, Karunagappally, Sasthankotta, Kollam, Paravur, Varkala Sivagiri, Kadakavur, Chirayinkeezhu, Kazhakuttam, Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl, Neyyattinkara, Parassala, Kulithurai and Eraniel Jn


04. Train No. 12659 Nagercoil Jn - Shalimar Gurudev Weekly Express leaving Nagercoil Jn at 14.45 hrs o­n 11th December, 2022 will be diverted to run via Tirunelveli, Madurai, Dindigul, Pollachi and Palakkad Skipping stoppages at Thiruvananthapuram Ctr1, Varkala Sivagiri, Kollam, Kayamkulam, Chengannur, Thiruvalla, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva and Thrissur.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 24625-11-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 246, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION / REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 246 Dt: 25.11.2022

I.CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION / REGULATION /RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled, diverted, short terminated/short originated, regulated and rescheduled as notified by Southern Railway for maintenance work in Salem yard as details mentioned below: -

A.Cancellation:

1.16529/16530 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Karaikal - Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Daily express will be cancelled o­n 01.12.2022 to 03.12.2022.

2.Train No. 12677/12678 KSR Bengaluru – Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Express will be cancelled o­n 03.12.2022.

3.Train No. 22665/22666 KSR Bengaluru – Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru Uday Superfast Express will be cancelled o­n 03.12.2022.

B.Diversion:

1.Train No. 17235 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Nagarcoil Daily Express commencing journey from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru o­n 01.12.2022 & 02.12.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Erode & Karur stations, skipping stoppages at Rasipuram and Namakkal stations.

2.Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli – Dadar Tri-weekly Express commencing journey from Tirunelveli o­n 01.12.2022 & 02.12.2022 will be diverted to run via Karur, Erode & Salem stations, skipping stoppage at Namakkal station.

3.Train No. 17236 Nagarcoil – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Tri-weekly Express commencing journey from Nagarcoil from 30.11.2022 to 02.12.2022 will be diverted to run via Karur, Erode & Salem stations, skipping stoppage at Namakkal station.

4.Train No. 11021 Dadar – Tirunelveli Tri-weekly Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 29.11.2022 & 30.11.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Erode & Karur stations, skipping stoppage at Namakkal station.

5.Train No. 22498 Tiruchchirappalli – Shri Ganganagar weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Tiruchchirappalli o­n 02.12.2022 will be diverted to run via Karur, Erode & Salem stations, skipping stoppage at Namakkal station.

6.Train No. 16573 Yesvantpur – Puducherry Weekly Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 02.12.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Erode, Karur, Tiruchchirappalli & Vriddhachalam stations, skipping stoppages at Attur and Chinna Salem station.

C.Short Termination/Short Origination:

1.Train No. 16211 Yesvantpur – Salem Daily Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 01.12.2022 & 02.12.2022 will be short terminated at Omalur instead of Salem.

2.Train No. Salem – Yesvantpur Daily Express commencing journey from Salem from 01.12.2022 to 03.12.2022 will be short originated from Omalur instead of Salem.

3.Train No. 11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Coimbatore Daily Express commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 01.12.2022 will be short terminated at KSR Bengaluru instead of Coimbatore.

4.Train No. 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 03.12.2022 will be short originated from KSR Bengaluru instead of Coimbatore.

D.Regulation:

1.Train No. 19568 Okha – Tuticorin Weekly Express commencing journey from Okha o­n 02.12.2022 will be regulated for 90 minutes over Southern Railway jurisdiction.

E.Rescheduling:

1.Train No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus commencing journey from Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n 03.12.2022 will be rescheduled by 120 minutes.

II.RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN

The following train will be rescheduled as notified by Southern Railway for engineering work at Gudiyattam yard as details mentioned below: -

1.Train No. 12609 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central o­n 28.11.2022 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.

III.DIVERSION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be diverted as notified by North Central Railway for doubling work between Usargaon – Kalpi – Chaunrah over Virangana Lakshmibai – Kanpur Central section as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 12591 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Gorakhpur o­n 26.11.2022 will be diverted to run via Kanpur Central, Agra Cantt & Virangana Lakshmibai stations, skipping stoppages at Orai and Pokhrayan staions.

2.Train No. 22533 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Gorakhpur o­n 28.11.2022 will be diverted to run via Kanpur Central, Agra Cantt & Virangana Lakshmibai stations, skipping stoppages at Orai and Pokhrayan staions

IV.DIVERSION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be diverted as notified by Central Railway for Non-Interlocking work in connection with Jalgoan yard remodelling for provision of 4th line between Jalgaon - Bhusaval as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 16501 Ahmedabad – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Ahmedabad o­n 29.11.2022 will be diverted to run via Bhusaval, Kalyan, Pune & Daund, skipping stoppages at Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon, Manmad, Kopargaon, Belapur and Ahmadnagar. Stations.

2.Train No. 16502 Yesvantpur – Ahmedabad Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 27.11.2022 & 29.11.2022 will be diverted to run via Daund, Pune, Kalyan & Bhusaval, skipping stoppages at Ahmadnagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Jalgaon, Amalner and Nandurbar stations.


                                                                         Aneesh Hegde      
                                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit