For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (GIMB)GANDHIDHAM BG to (brc)vadodara jn


Address: Gandhidham Railway Station, Railway Station Road, Lilashah Nagar, Gandhidham, Gujarat 370201, India

Station Code: GIMB

Station Name: GANDHIDHAM BG

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 97

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Vadodara Railway Station, Sayajigunj, Vadodara, Gujarat, India

Station Code: BRC

Station Name: VADODARA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 981

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12473SARVODAYA EXPGIMB05:35BRC13:207:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12473 Status
22952BANDRA T EXPGIMB06:50BRC16:109:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22952 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPGIMB07:20BRC14:577:37F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSGIMB09:00BRC16:477:47TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16505 Status
11091BHUJ PUNE EXPGIMB10:25BRC18:057:40W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11091 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSGIMB13:40BRC23:4010:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15667 Status
19424TEN HUMSAFARGIMB14:00BRC21:047:04M3A19424 Status
22829BHUJ SHM EXPGIMB15:55BRC23:407:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22829 Status
22904BDTS AC S F EXPGIMB17:15BRC00:016:46M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,22904 Status
12937GARBHA EXPRESSGIMB17:40BRC01:217:41SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12937 Status
12960BHUJ DADAR EXPGIMB19:50BRC06:1710:27M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12960 Status
22956KUTCH EXPRESSGIMB21:45BRC04:577:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22956 Status
12993GIMB PURI EXPGIMB22:45BRC06:177:32F2A,3A,SL,GN,12993 Status
18502GIMB VSKP EXPGIMB22:45BRC06:177:32SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18502 Status
22973GIMB PURI S FASTGIMB23:00BRC06:177:17W2A,3A,SL,GN,22973 Status
19116BHUJ DDR EXPGIMB23:55BRC07:347:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19116 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2019/12/604-12-2019
CR Plans 18 Weekly Special Trains for winter and Christmas

 

Central Railway

Press Release

CR Plans Weekly Special Trains for winter and Christmas

 

Central Railway will run Weekly special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers during Winter/Christmas holidays. The details are as under –

 

(1) Pune-Nagpur-Pune weekly special (6 trips)

01287 Weekly Special will leave Pune at 20.30 hrs o­n 20.12.2019, 27.12.2019 & 03.01.2020(every Friday) and arrive Nagpur at 14.30 hrs next day.

01288 Weekly Special will leave Nagpur at 16.00 hrs o­n 22.12.2019, 29.12.2019 & 05.01.2020(every Sunday) and arrive Puneat 10.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Ahmednagar, Belapur, Manmad, Bhusaval , Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon and Wardha.

Composition: Three AC – 3 Tier, 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class.

 

(2) Pune-Jaipur-Pune weekly special (6 trips)

01455 Weekly Special will leave Pune at 19.50 hrs o­n 24.12.2019, 31.12.2019 & 07.01.2020(every Tuesday) and arrive Jaipur at 20.25 hrs next day.

01456 Weekly Special will leave Jaipur at 21.55 hrs o­n 25.12.2019, 01.01.2020 & 08.01.2020(every Wednesday) and arrive Puneat 21.25 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Jaora, Mandasor, Nimach, Nimbahera, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh and Phulera Jn.

Composition: Three AC – 3 Tier, 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class.

 

(3) Nagpur-Rajkot-Nagpur weekly special (6 trips)

01207 Weekly Special will leave Nagpur at 19.50 hrs o­n 23.12.2019, 30.12.2019 & 06.01.2020(every Monday) and arrive Rajkot at 16.30 hrs next day.

01208 Weekly Special will leave Rajkot at 22.00 hrs o­n 24.12.2019, 31.12.2019 & 07.01.2020(every Tuesday) and arrive Nagpurat 22.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Dharangaon, Amalner, Nandurbar, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam Jn and Surendra nagar.

Composition: o­ne AC- 2 Tier, Three AC – 3 Tier, 9 Sleeper Class and 2 General Second Class.

 

RESERVATION:Bookings of weekly special trains 01287, 01288, 01455 and 01207on special charges will open o­n 08.12.2019 at all PRS centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General Second Class in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system with normal charges applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- --- --- ----

Date: December 03, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 

 

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/1126-11-2019
Mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN TWO SERVICES OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BHAVNAGAR


W.RLY TO RUN TWO SERVICES OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BHAVNAGAR

To clear the extra rush in regular trains and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has planned to run a special train between Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar. The details of these services are as under:

·Train No. 09033/09034 Bandra (T) – Bhavnagar Special Train o­n Special fare[2 trips]

            Train No. 09033 Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Special train o­n Special fare will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Friday, 29th November, 2019 at 13.05 hrs and will arrive Bhavnagar at 05.20 hrs, the next day.

Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 09034 Bhavnagar – Bandra Terminus Special train o­n Special fare will depart from Bhavnagar o­n Saturday, 30th November, 2019 at 07.20 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 22.25 hrs o­n the same day.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Wadhwan City, Botad, Dhola and Songadh stations in both directions.

The booking for Train No. 09033 and 09034 will open at 15.00 hrs o­n 27thNovember, 2019 at all PRS Centers and IRCTC web site.

************

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit