For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








21 Trains from (FGR)FATEHGARH to (CNB)KANPUR CENTRAL


Address: Fatehgarh Railway Station, Fatehgarh, Uttar Pradesh 209601, India

Station Code: FGR

Station Name: FATEHGARH

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 95

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Kanpur Central, Jaipuria Road, Mirpur, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208004, India

Station Code: CNB

Station Name: KANPUR CENTRAL

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1318

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22532MTJ CPR SF EXPFGR03:30CNB05:552:25M,W,F3A,SL,GN,22532 Status
14152ANVT CNB EXPFGR03:47CNB07:303:43SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14152 Status
19669PPTA HUMSAFARFBD04:52CNB08:253:33W3A19669 Status
22921BDTS GKP ANTODAYA EXPFBD04:52CNB08:253:33SUUNRESERVED22921 Status
22444BDTS KANPUR EXPFGR05:09CNB08:353:26F2A,3A,SL,GN,22444 Status
55328FBD CPA PASSFGR05:41KAP08:332:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55328 Status
19715JP LJN EXPFBD05:50CNB08:503:00TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19715 Status
14724KALINDI EXPRESSFGR07:55CNB11:353:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14724 Status
19709KAVI GURU EXPFBD08:30CNB12:003:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,19709 Status
19409GORAKHPUR EXPFBD08:30CNB12:003:30TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19409 Status
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXPFBD09:33CNB12:353:02M2A,3A,SL,GN,19401 Status
13168AGC KOAA EXPFGR09:49CNB12:352:46SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13168 Status
54156FBD CNB PASSFGR10:21CNB14:203:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54156 Status
05306CPA FBD EXPFGR11:20KAP13:562:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED05306 Status
18192UTSARG EXPFBD13:35CNB16:373:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18192 Status
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESSFBD13:50CNB17:053:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19021 Status
15038KSJ CNB EXPFGR14:45KAP16:582:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15038 Status
55326KSJ LJN PASSFGR17:55CNB22:204:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55326 Status
09451GIMB BGP SPECIALFBD20:40CNB23:252:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,09451 Status
54158FBD CPA PASSFGR20:52KAP23:502:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54158 Status
12320AGC KOAA EXPFBD22:10CNB01:153:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12320 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
31-07-2019
Temporary Cancellation of Trains Due To Non Interlocking in connection with doubling work between Allahabad-Prayag Stations



Due to Non Interlocking in connection with doubling work between Allahabad-Prayag Stations o­n Allahabad-Phaphamau Section , the following trains will be temporarily cancelled as under:

 

Cancellation of Trains:

·The 14102 /14101 Kanpur Central-Pryag Ghat - Kanpur Central Express train journey commencing on 01.08.2019 will remain cancelled.

·The 54213 Prayag Ghat-Jaunpur passenger train journey commencing o­n 01.08.2019 will remain cancelled.

 

·The 54214 Jaunpur - Prayag Ghat passenger train journey commencing o­n 02.08.2019 will remain cancelled.

 

.…………….





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.254/2019-2027-06-2019
Secunderabad
34 Special Trains between Secunderabad – Kamakhya And Kanpur Central – Kacheguda


In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, South Central Railway will extend to run 52 special trains between Secunderabad – Kamakhya and Kanpur Central – Kacheguda as detailed below:

I. Secunderabad – Kamakhya special trains (26 services):-

Train No. 07149 Secunderabad – Kamakhya Special train will depart Secunderabad at 08:10 hrs o­n 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th July; 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd, 30th August; 06th, 13th, 20th & 27th September, 2019 (Fridays) arrive Kamakhya at 08:20 hrs o­n the second day (Sundays).

In the return direction, Train No. 07150 Kamakhya – Secunderabad Special train will depart Kamakhya at 05:42 hrs o­n 08th, 15th, 22nd, 29th July; 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th August; 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd & 30th September, 2019 (Mondays) and arrive Secunderabad at 09:15 hrs o­n the second day (Wednesdays).

Enroute, this special train will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Piduguralla, Sattenapalle, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Anakapalli, Duvvada, Simhachalam North, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Berhampur, Kurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrakh, Balasore, Kharagpur, Andul, Barddhaman, Rampurhat, Malda Town, Barsoi, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Jalpaiguri Road, Maynaguri Road, Mathabanga, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon and Goalpara Town stations in both the directions.

These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier and Sleeper Class Coaches.

II. Kanpur Central – Kacheguda Special trains (08 Services):-

Train No. 04155 Kanpur Central – Kacheguda special train will depart Kanpur Central at 18:40 hrs o­n 04th, 11th, 18th & 25th July, 2019 (Thursdays) and arrive Kacheguda at 21:50 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 04156 Kacheguda – Kanpur Central special train will depart Kacheguda at 23:20 hrs o­n 05th, 12th, 19th & 26th July, 2019 (Fridays) and arrive Kanpur Central at 02:20 hrs o­n the second day (Sunday).

Enroute, this special train stop at Pokhrayan, Orai, Jhansi, Lalitpur, Bhopal, Itarsi, Nagpur, Balharshah, Sirpur Kagaznagar, Mancherial, Peddapalli, Kazipet and Malkajgiri stations in both the directions.

This special train will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class, and General Second Class Coaches.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit