For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (FD)FAIZABAD JN to (CNB)KANPUR CENTRAL


Address: Faizabad Railway Station, Railway Colony - Station Road, Railway Colony, Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh 224001, India

Station Code: FD

Station Name: FAIZABAD JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 279

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kanpur Central, Jaipuria Road, Mirpur, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208004, India

Station Code: CNB

Station Name: KANPUR CENTRAL

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1318

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18191UTSARG EXPAY02:58CNB09:206:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18191 Status
19054MFP ST EXPRESSAY05:29CNB12:056:36SU3A,SL,GN,19054 Status
14221FD CPA EXPRESSSLW05:35CNB09:554:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14221 Status
15023GKP YPR EXPAY11:45CNB17:556:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15023 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSFD13:27CNB19:205:53M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSFD13:27CNB19:205:53W2A,3A,SL,GN,15668 Status
15025MAU ANVT EXPRESSFD15:39CNB20:354:56TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15025 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSSLW16:00CNB21:055:05TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13483 Status
19168SABARMATI EXPAY18:14CNB01:006:46TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19168 Status
19166SABARMATI EXPAY18:15CNB01:006:45M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19166 Status
19322RJPB INDB EXPRESFD19:00CNB00:305:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,19322 Status
12225KAIFIYAT EXPAY19:24CNB00:455:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12225 Status
13237PNBE KOTA EXPAY19:51CNB01:205:29TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13237 Status
14853MARUDHAR EXPRESAY20:24CNB01:555:31M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14853 Status
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUAY23:35CNB04:154:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19710 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
01-08-2022
निम्न गाड़ियों को रीस्टोर करने का निर्णय

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा यात्रियों की सुविधा हेतु निम्न गाड़ियों को रीस्टोर करने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है -

1.  गाड़ी सं. 04101/04102 कानपुर अनवरगंज-प्रयागराज संगम - कानपुर अनवरगंजअनारक्षित एक्सप्रेस विशेष (प्रतिदिन) –

कानपुर अनवरगंजसे- 04102, प्रतिदिन, दिनांक  08.08.2022 से अगले आदेश तक     

     à¤ªà¥à¤°à¤¯à¤¾à¤—राज संगम से- 04101, प्रतिदिन, दिनांक 08.08.2022 से अगले आदेश तक     

        à¤—ाड़ी संरचना – एसएलआर-02 एवं  सामान्य श्रेणी-08 = 10 कोच 

समय एवं ठहराव  –

गाड़ी सं. 04102 

कानपुर अनवरगंज-प्रयागराज संगम

स्टेशन 

गाड़ी सं. 04101 

प्रयागराज संगम - कानपुर अनवरगंज

आगमन 

प्रस्थान 

आगमन 

प्रस्थान 

  -- 

02:40

KANPUR ANWRGANJ

22:55

  -- 

02:50

02:55

KANPUR CENTRAL

22:30

22:35

03:06

03:07

KANPUR BRIDGE

22:16

22:17

03:15

03:16

MAGARWARA

22:08

22:09

03:25

03:26

UNNAO JN

21:56

21:58

03:46

03:47

KORARI 

21:44

21:45

03:54

03:55

ACHALGANJ 

21:37

21:38

04:02

04:03

BAND HAMIRPUR 

21:30

21:31

04:09

04:10

TIKAULI RAWATPR 

21:23

21:24

04:18

04:19

KULHA-HALT 

21:15

21:16

04:26

04:28

BIGHAPUR

21:07

21:08

04:37

04:38

INDEMAU 

20:58

20:59

04:44

04:46

TAKIA

20:49

20:50

04:55

04:56

BAISWARA 

20:38

20:39

05:03

05:05

RAGHURAJ SINGH

20:29

20:30

05:13

05:14

NIHASTA HALT

20:19

20:20

05:23

05:25

LALGANJ

20:06

20:08

05:34

05:35

BAHAI 

2

WR Press Release No.2022/06 30-06-2022
MUMBAI
WR EXTENDS THE TRIPS OF SIX PAIRS OF SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS

WR EXTENDS THE TRIPS OF SIX PAIRS OF SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS

Diversion of some WR trains in connection with doubling work between Pama – Rasoolpur Gogamau – Bhimsen stations over Jhansi division of North Central Railway

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand during the summer vacation, Western Railway has extended the trips of 6 pairs of Summer Special Trains o­n Special Fare o­n the same composition, timings, halts and path.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 09185 Mumbai Central - Kanpur Anwarganj Weekly Special which was notified upto 25th June, 2022 has been extended till 30th July, 2022.

Train No. 09186 Kanpur Anwarganj - Mumbai Central Weekly Special which was notified upto 26thJune, 2022 has been extended till 31st July, 2022.

2.        Train No. 09039 Bandra (T) - Ajmer Weekly Special which was notified upto 29th June, 2022 has been extended till 27thJuly, 2022.

Train No. 09040 Ajmer - Bandra (T) Weekly Special which was notified upto 30th June, 2022 has been extended till 28th July, 2022.

3.      Train No. 09067 Bandra (T) - Udaipur City Weekly Special which was notified upto 27th June, 2022 has been extended till 25th July, 2022.

Train No. 09068 Udaipur City – Bandra (T) Weekly Special which was notified upto 28th June, 2022 has been extended till 26th July, 2022.

4.      Train No. 09013 Udhna - Banaras Superfast Weekly Special which was notified upto 28th June, 2022 has been extended till 26th July, 2022.

Train No. 09014 Banaras - Udhna Superfast Weekly Special which was notified upto 29th June, 2022 has been extended till 27th July, 2022.

5.    Train No. 09045 Udhna - Rewa Weekly Special which was notified upto 24th June, 2022 has been extended till 29thJuly, 2022.

Train No. 09046 Rewa - Udhna Weekly Special which was notified upto 25th June, 2022 has been extended till 30th July, 2022.

6.       Train No. 09117 Surat – Subedarganj Weekly Special which was notified upto 1st July, 2022 is extended upto 26thAugust, 2022.

Train No. 09118 Subedarganj - Surat Weekly Special which was notified upto 2nd July, 2022 is extended upto 27th August, 2022.

The booking of extended trips of Train Nos. 09185, 09039, 09067, 09013, 09045 & 09117 will open from 30th June, 2022 at PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in

Diversion of Trains due to Non-Interlocking work

Due to Non-Interlocking work in connection with doubling work between Pama – Rasoolpur Gogamau – Bhimsen stations o­n Virangana Lakshmibai - Kanpur Central Jn. section over Jhansi division of North Central Railway, some Western Railway trains will be diverted, as under:

1.Train No. 15067 Gorakhpur – Bandra Terminus Express, journey commencing o­n 6th& 13th July, 2022 will be diverted via Virangana Lakshmibai – Gwalior Jn. – Bhind – Etawah Jn. - Kanpur Central Jn.

2.Train No. 12943 Valsad – Kanpur CentralUdyogkarmi Express, journey commencing o­n 13th July, 2022 will be diverted via Virangana Lakshmibai – Gwalior Jn. – Agra Cantt – Tundla Jn. - Etawah Jn. - Kanpur Central Jn.

                                                             *********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit