For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (FD)FAIZABAD JN to (CNB)KANPUR CENTRAL


Address: Faizabad Railway Station, Railway Colony - Station Road, Railway Colony, Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh 224001, India

Station Code: FD

Station Name: FAIZABAD JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 279

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kanpur Central, Jaipuria Road, Mirpur, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208004, India

Station Code: CNB

Station Name: KANPUR CENTRAL

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1318

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18191UTSARG EXPFD03:25CNB09:205:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18191 Status
14221FD CPA EXPRESSFD05:05CNB09:554:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14221 Status
19054MFP ST EXPRESSFD06:08CNB12:055:57SU3A,SL,GN,19054 Status
15023GKP YPR EXPFD12:15CNB17:555:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15023 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSFD13:27CNB19:205:53M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSFD13:27CNB19:205:53W2A,3A,SL,GN,15668 Status
15025MAU ANVT EXPRESSFD15:39CNB20:354:56TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15025 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSFD15:39CNB21:055:26TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13483 Status
19168SABARMATI EXPFD18:45CNB01:006:15TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19168 Status
19166SABARMATI EXPFD18:50CNB01:006:10M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19166 Status
19322RJPB INDB EXPRESFD19:00CNB00:305:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,19322 Status
12225KAIFIYAT EXPFD19:52CNB00:454:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12225 Status
13237PNBE KOTA EXPFD20:20CNB01:205:00TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13237 Status
14853MARUDHAR EXPRESFD20:53CNB01:555:02M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14853 Status
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUFD23:58CNB04:154:17TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19710 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
No.151/2020-2117-06-2020
Chennai
Indian Railways deploys 960 COVID Care Coaches in 5 States



503 Coaches are deployed in Delhi at 9 Locations

Indian Railways, as its contribution to national cause, has converted Railway Coaches into COVID Care Centres

Doctors and paramedics are to be provided by State Governments as per Standard Operating Procedures issued by MOHFW o­n 6th May 2020

Railways to deploy 2 liaison officers for each location of coaches to assist State Government officials

All efforts are being made to maintain comfortable temperature inside the coaches in the given weather conditions

Railways to assist State Government in all possible manners to help in care of Covid patients

Sustaining the fight against Covid-19, Indian Railways is making an all out effort to supplement the health care efforts of State Governments. Indian Railways has geared up to provide its 5231 Covid Care Coaches to the States. Zonal Railways have converted these coaches as COVID Care Centres to be used for very mild / mild cases.

As of now, Indian Railways has deployed total 960 COVID Care coaches in 5 states i.e. Delhi, Uttar Pradesh, Andhara Pradesh, Telangana and Madhya Pradesh. Out of total 960 COVID Care coaches, 503 COVID Care coaches have been deployed in Delhi, 20 in Andhra Pradesh, 60 in Telangana, 372 in Uttar Pradesh and 5 in Madhya Pradesh.

In Delhi, 503 COVID Care coaches are deployed at 9 locations. 50 COVID Care coaches are deployed at Shakurbasti, 267 at Anand Vihar, 21 at Delhi Safdarjung, 50 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla, 33 at Delhi Cant, 30 at Adarsh Nagar, 13 at Delhi Shahadra, 13 at Tughlakabad and 26 at Patel Nagar.

In Uttar Pradesh, total 372 COVID Care coaches have been deployed at 23 different locations i.e. Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn., Lucknow, Varanasi, Bhadohi, Faizabad, Saharanpur, Mirzapur, Subedarganj, Kanpur, Jhansi, Jhansi Workshop, Agra, Nakha Jungle, Gonda, Nautanwa, Bahraich, Varanasi City, Manduadih, Mau, Bhatni, Bareilly City, Farrukhabad and Kasganj.

In Madhya Pradesh, total 5 COVID Care coaches are deployed at Gwalior. In Andhra Pradesh, total 20 COVID Care coaches are deployed at Vijayawada while in Telangana, a total of 60 COVID Care coaches are deployed at 3 different locations i.e. Secunderabad, Kachguda and Adilabad.

As per guidelines of Ministry of Health and Family Welfare (MoHFW) Government of India, these State Governments have sent the requisition to Indian Railways and Railways have allocated these coaches to the State/UTs.

It is worth mentioning that Indian Railways is working as Service Provider of Coaches as COVID Care Centres as its contribution to national cause. Doctors and paramedics are to be provided by State Governments. This is as per MOHFW guidelines issued o­n 6th May 2020.

Railways will deploy 2 liaison officers for each location of coaches to assist State  Government officials. All efforts are being made to reduce the heat in the coaches in the given weather conditions. Railways to assist State Government in all possible manners to help in care of Covid patients.

It may be noted that these Coaches can be used for very mild cases that can be clinically assigned to the Covid Care centers as per guidelines issued by MoHFW. These coaches can be used in areas where State has exhausted the facilities and needs to augment capacities for isolation of both suspect and confirmed Covid cases. These facilities are part of the integrated COVID plan developed by MoHFW and NITI Ayog.

*****

PIB Courtesy




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
13-05-2020
Total 14095persons brought in 12 Shramik special trains.More than 100 Shramik special trains operated by North Central Railway

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/05/2020Press ReleaseDate: 07.05.20

Total 14095persons brought in 12 Shramik special trains.More than 100 Shramik special trains operated by North Central Railway

Total 458 timetabled parcel Trains operated with average punctuality of 90 %.Of total 243 tonnes parcel loaded by NCR more than 100 tonnes is medical goods

Shramik special trains are being continued to clear identified group of passengers from point to point basis based o­n request of concerned states.This charter services is running with prior written consent of state governments and Railway is not issuing any ticket to any passenger directly and no o­ne should come to any Railwaystation.Till 07.05.20 NCR is expected to handle 106 Shramik Special trains after start of this service o­n 01.05.20 and have brought about 14095 migrants through12 terminating Shramik Special trains at PrayagrajJn. ,Agra Cantt.Kanpur Central and Banda Stations of NCR.

Date

Train no.

From

To

No. of travellers

03.05.20

00953

Sabarmati

Kanpur

1205

03.05.20

00961

Sabarmati

Agra Cantt.

1196

04.05.20

09415

Palanpur

Agra Cantt.

1203

05.05.20

00985

Godhra

Kanpur

1220

06.05.20

09315

Surat

Prayagraj Jn.

1240

06.05.20

09303

Viramgam

Prayagraj Jn.

1264

06.05.20

04606

Ludhiana

Prayagraj Jn.

750

06.05.20

09325

Surat

Prayagraj Jn.

1200

07.05.20

09345

Bhuj

Prayagraj Jn.

1217

07.05.20

09385

Surat

Prayagraj Jn.

1200(approx.)

07.05.20

09397

Surat

Prayagraj Jn.

1200(approx.)

07.05.20

09377

Surat

Banda

1200

Total in 12 trains

14095

Total in 07 trains to Prayagraj Jn.

8071

Keeping in view the importance of transporting essential items like medical supplies, medical equipment, food, etc in small parcel sizes during the lockdown, North Central Railway has operated 458 timetabled parcel trains till 06.05.20 with excellent average punctuality of 90%. Since start of timetabled parcel services o­n 08.04.20, NCR has achieved 100% punctual runs o­n 08 days and maintaining average speed close to 75 KMPH.Of total 243 tonnes parcel loaded by NCR 108 tonnes is medical goods.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit