For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (ED)ERODE JN to (TRT)TIRUTTANI


Address: Tamil Nadu 638002, India

Station Code: ED

Station Name: ERODE JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 608

Station Traffic: High

Address: Thiruthani Railway Station, Thiruthani, Tamil Nadu 631209, India

Station Code: TRT

Station Name: TIRUTTANI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 135

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12674CHERAN EXPRESSED00:10AJJ04:584:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12674 Status
12682CHENNAI EXPED00:55AJJ05:434:48F2A,3A,SL,GN,12682 Status
12687DEHRADUN EXPED03:05AJJ07:534:48W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12687 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSED03:15AJJ08:034:48TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPED03:45AJJ08:284:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12696 Status
12680CHENNAI EXPRESSED07:45AJJ12:184:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12680 Status
22638WEST COAST EXPED08:10AJJ13:084:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22638 Status
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPED10:50AJJ15:434:53F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12969 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSED14:00AJJ19:355:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
12676KOVAI EXPED16:50AJJ21:284:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12676 Status
22650YERCAUD EXPED21:00AJJ02:285:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22650 Status
12672NILAGIRI EXPED22:30AJJ03:134:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12672 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPED23:05AJJ04:185:13SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12602CHENNAI MAILED23:20AJJ04:034:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12602 Status
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSED23:50AJJ04:234:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22640 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
190/2021-2214-06-2021
Chennai
Special fare Summer Special trains between Trivandrum – Guwahati


In order to clear extra rush of traffic, Super-fast summer Special fare special trains will be operated in Trivandrum – Guwahati sector as detailed below:

Train No.06185 Trivandrum – Guwahati Superfast Summer Special fare special train will depart from Trivandrum o­n Saturdays at 18:00 hrs o­n 19th, 26th of June and 3rd, 10th of July 2021 and reach Guwahati at 9:00 hrs o­n the 4th day (4 services).

In return direction, Guwahati – Trivandrum Superfast Summer Special fare special train will depart from Guwahati o­n Wednesdays at 06:45 hrs o­n 23rd , 30th of June and 7th and 14th of July 2021 and reach Trivandrum at 23.10 hrs o­n the 3rd day (4 services).

Composition : Sleeper Class – 12 Coaches, General Second Class – 8 coaches, Luggage-cum-Brake van – 2 coaches.

The detailed timings and stoppages of Train No.06185/06186 Trivandrum – Guwahati – Trivandrum Superfast Summer Special fare special train is detailed below:

T.No.06185TVC-GHYSpl

Stations

T.No.06186GHY-TVCSpl

18.00

(d)

Trivandrum

(a)

23.10

19.08/19.10

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

21.17/21.20

20.00/20.02

(a/d)

Chengannur

(a/d)

20.00/20.02

20.43/20.45

(a/d)

Kottayam

(a/d)

19.17/19.20

22.13/22.15

(a/d)

ErnakulamTown

(a/d)

17.55/18.00

23.38/23.40

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

16.37/16.40

00.57/01.00

(a/d)

Palghat

(a/d)

14.40/14.45

02.27/02.30

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

12.52/12.55

03.15/03.17

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

11.53/11.55

04.25/04.30

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

11.05/11.10

05.22/05.25

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

09.52/09.55

06.58/07.00

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

08.05/08.10

08.03/08.05

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

06.25/06.30

10.15/10.35

(a/d)

MGRChennaiCentral

(a/d)

04.05/04.30

14.00

(T)

Gudur

(T)

01.55

14.09/14.10

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

00.54/00.55

15.33/15.35

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

23.04/23.05

17.45/17.55

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

21.00/21.10

18.38/18.40

(a/d)

Eluru

(a/d)

19.54/19.55

20.03/20.05

(a/d)

Rajamundry

(a/d)

18.38/18.40

20.43/20.45

(a/d)

Samalkot

(a/d)

17.54/17.55

23.18/23.20

(a/d)

Duvada

(a/d)

16.28/16.30

23.50/00.10

(a/d)

Visakhapatnam

(a/d)

15.35/15.55

01.05/01.10

(a/d)

Vizianagaram

(a/d)

14.30/14.35

02.01/02.03

(a/d)

SrikakulamRoad

(a/d)

13.33/13.35

03.05/03.07

(a/d)

Palasa

(a/d)

12.41/12.43

04.07/04.12

(a/d)

Berhampur

(a/d)

11.10/11.15

06.00/06.20<

2
135/2021-22 29-05-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


As approved by Railway Board o­ne pair of Superfast Summer Special trains will be operated in Trivandrum – Malda Town sector to clear extra rush of passengers as detailed below:-

Train No. 06185/06186 Trivandrum – Malda Town – Trivandrum Superfast Summer Specials:

With the composition of Twelve- Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches, Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06185 Trivandrum – Malda Town Superfast Summer Special will leave Trivandrum at 18.00 hrs o­n 01st June, 2021 (Tuesday) and reach Malda Town at 20.10 hrs, the third day

In return direction Train No. 06186 Malda Town – Trivandrum Superfast Summer Special will leave Malda Town at 19.45 hrs o­n 04th June, 2021(Friday) and reach Trivandrum at 23.10 hrs, the third day

Extra Coaches: Four Sleeper Class Coaches will be added extra at MGR Chennai Central to the train for the journey portion between Chennai and Malda)

 The detailed timings and stoppages of Train No. 06185/06186 Trivandrum – Malda Town – Trivandrum Superfast Summer Specials are as follows:

Train No.06185 Trivandrum – Malda Spl

Stations

Train No.06186 Malda-Trivandrum Spl

18.00

(d)

Trivandrum

(a)

23.10

19.08/19.10

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

21.17/21.20

20.00/20.02

(a/d)

Chengannur

(a/d)

20.00/20.02

20.43/20.45

(a/d)

Kottayam

(a/d)

19.17/19.20

22.13/22.15

(a/d)

Ernakulam Town

(a/d)

17.55/18.00

23.38/23.40

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

16.37/16.40

00.57/01.00

(a/d)

Palghat

(a/d)

14.40/14.45

02.27/02.30

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

12.52/12.55

03.15/03.17

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

11.53/11.55

04.25/04.30

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

11.05/11.10

05.22/05.25

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

09.52/09.55

06.58/07.00

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

08.15/08.20

08.03/08.05

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

06.25/06.30

10.15/10.35

(a/d)

MGR Chennai Central

(a/d)

04.05/04.30

14.00

(T)

Gudur

(T)

01.55

14.09/14.10

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

00.54/00.55

15.33/15.35

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

23.04/23.05

17.45/17.55

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

21.00/21.10

18.38/18.40

(a/d)

Eluru

(a/d)

19.54/19.55

20.03/20.05

(a/d)

Rajamundry

(a/d)

18.38/18.40

20.43/20.45

(a/d)

Samalkot

(a/d)

17.54/17.55

23.18/23.20

(a/d)

Duvada

(a/d)

16.28/16.30

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit