For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








42 Trains from (DWX)DEWAS to (RJQ)Rajendra Nagar


Address: Dewas Railway Station, Dewas, Madhya Pradesh 455001, India

Station Code: DWX

Station Name: DEWAS

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High

Address: Vivek Sarwate House 152-c Rajendra Nagar, Dhanvantri Nagar, Indore Madhya Pradesh

Station Code: RJQ

Station Name: Rajendra Nagar

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 85

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22912SHIPRA EXPDWX00:50INDB01:350:45M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22912 Status
19326ASR INDB EXPRESSDWX01:44INDB02:350:51W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19326 Status
19304BPL INDB EXPRESSDWX03:38INDB04:350:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19304 Status
04119ALD DADN SPLDWX03:47INDB04:450:58TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04119 Status
22942JAT INDB SF EXPDWX04:14INDB05:151:01W2A,3A,SL,GN,22942 Status
19306KYQ INDB EXPDWX04:14INDB05:151:01SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19306 Status
19319INDORE MAHAMANADWX04:14INDB05:151:01TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19319 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXDWX04:14INDB05:151:01SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22646 Status
12924NGP INDORE EXPDWX04:48INDB05:400:52W2A,3A,SL,GN,12924 Status
19302YPR DADN EXPDWX04:48INDB05:400:52W2A,3A,SL,GN,19302 Status
19309GNC INDORE EXPDWX05:04INDB06:301:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19309 Status
14318DDN INDB EXPDWX05:25INDB06:501:25F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14318 Status
12914TRISHATABDI EXPDWX05:25INDB06:501:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,12914 Status
12974JP INDB EXPRESSDWX06:04INDB07:101:06F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12974 Status
11126GWL RTM EXPRESSDWX06:41INDB07:551:14M,TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,11126 Status
21801JHS RTM LINK EXDWX06:41INDB07:551:14M,TU,TH,F3A,SL,GN,21801 Status
21126BIX RTM EXPDWX06:41INDB07:551:14W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,21126 Status
19331KCVL INDORE EXPDWX06:57INDB08:151:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,19331 Status
19330VIRBHUMI COR EXPDWX07:23INDB09:001:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19330 Status
22943PUNE INDORE EXPDWX07:40INDB08:300:50M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22943 Status
12961AVANTIKA EXPDWX08:21INDB09:150:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12961 Status
22192JBP INDB EXPDWX09:05INDB09:550:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22192 Status
19711JP BPL EXPDWX09:21LMNR09:590:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19711 Status
59306UJN INDB PASSDWX09:21LMNR09:590:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59306 Status
18234NARMADA EXP PSGDWX09:50LMNR10:290:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18234 Status
19335GIMB INDB EXPDWX10:17INDB11:050:48M2A,3A,SL,GN,19335 Status
14320BE INDB EXPRESSDWX10:17INDB11:050:48W2A,3A,SL,GN,14320 Status
19318INDB HUMSAFAR EXDWX10:35INDB11:250:50W3A19318 Status
19311PUNE INDORE EXPDWX10:35INDB11:250:50W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19311 Status
12416NDLS INDB EXPDWX10:52INDB11:400:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12416 Status
59380MAKSI INDB PASSDWX11:27LMNR12:050:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59380 Status
12920MALWA EXPRESSDWX11:58INDB12:400:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12920 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PADWX12:16INDB13:150:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
19604AJMER HUMSAFARDWX12:47LMNR13:450:58TU3A19604 Status
22983KOTA INDB SF EXPDWX13:25INDB14:150:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22983 Status
11703REWA DADN EXPDWX13:54INDB15:201:26TU,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,11703 Status
19322RJPB INDB EXPRESDWX13:54INDB15:051:11M2A,3A,SL,GN,19322 Status
19314INDORE EXPRESSDWX13:54INDB15:051:11W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19314 Status
19308CDG INDB EXPDWX16:12INDB17:351:23F2A,3A,SL,GN,19308 Status
59387NAD INDB PASSDWX18:38LMNR19:310:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59387 Status
19324INDB INTERCITYDWX20:12INDB21:351:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,19324 Status
12466INTERCITY EXPDWX21:43INDB22:250:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,12466 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
612/2021-2215-12-2021
Chennai
RESTORATION OF HUMSAFAR EXPRESS


Railway Board has approved the restoration of Train No. 20973 / 20974 Ajmer – Rameswaram – Ajmer Humsafar Weekly Superfast Express as detailed below.

Train No. 20973 / 20974 Ajmer – Rameswaram – Ajmer Humsafar Weekly Superfast Express

Train No. 20973 Ajmer – Rameswaram Humsafar Weekly Superfast Express will leave Ajmer o­n Saturdays at 20.10 hrs o­n and from 18th December, 2021 and reach Rameswaram at 21.00 hrs, o­n third day. 

In return direction, Train No. 20974 Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsafar Weekly Superfast Express will leave Rameswaram o­n Tuesdays at  22.30 hrs o­n and from 21st December, 2021 and reach Ajmer at 23.05 hrs, o­n third day. 

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 20973 / 20974 Ajmer – Rameswaram – Ajmer Humsafar Weekly Superfast Express are as follows: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 20973 Ajmer – Rameswaram Humsafar

Weekly Superfast Express

Station

Train No. 20974 Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsafar Weekly Superfast Express

   (Saturday) 20.10

(d)

Ajmer

(a)

        23.05 (Thursday)

22.10/22.15

(a/d)

Bhilwara

(a/d)

20.30/20.35

23.15/23.20

(a/d)

Chittaurgarh

(a/d)

19.30/19.35

 (Sunday) 00.18/00.20

(a/d)

Nimach

(a/d)

17.56/17.58

01.10/01.12

(a/d)

Mandasor

(a/d)

16.56/16.58

03.15/03.25

(a/d)

Ratlam

(a/d)

15.45/15.50

04.26/04.28

(a/d)

Fatehabad CH

(a/d)

14.15/14.17

05.10/05.25

(a/d)

Lakshmibai Nagar

(a/d)

13.15/13.30

05.56/05.58

(a/d)

Dewas

(a/d)

12.13/12.15

06.50/06.52

(a/d)

Maksi

(a/d)

11.38/11.40

09.35/09.40

(a/d)

Bhopal

(a/d)

09.25/09.35

11.25/11.35

(a/d)

Itarsi

(a/d)

07.45/07.50

13.06/13.08

(a/d)

Betul

(a/d)

04.50/04.52

16.30/16.35

(a/d)

Nagpur

(a/d)

02.20/02.25 (Thursday)

19.18/19.20

(a/d)

Chandrapur

(a/d)

23.38/23.40

20.20/20.25

(a/d)

Balharshah

(a/d)

23.15/23.20

23.18/23.20

(a/d)

Warangal

(a/d)

19.05/19.10

 (Monday) 02.30/02.40

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

16.00/16.10

06.04/06.05

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

11.58/12.00

06.49/06.50

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

11.28/11.30

09.30/09.45

2
26-08-2021
PRESS RELEASE: CONTINUATION OF RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS

  

CONTINUATION OF RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS

Kolkata, August 26, 2021:

To clear the extra passenger traffic, during forthcoming festival season, the following festival special trains will continue their run o­n existing composition, stoppages, path andtimings till further advice:

 

Sl No.

Train No.

Special Train Name

Days of run

Extended Date of run

1

05272

Muzaffarpur-Howrah special

Tuesday

w.e.f. 31.08.2021

2

05271

Howrah-Muzaffarpur special

Wednesday

w.e.f. 01.09.2021

3

03288

Rajendra Nagar-Durg special

Daily

w.e.f. 31.08.2021

4

03287

Durg- Rajendra Nagar special

Daily

w.e.f. 02.09.2021

5

05228

Muzaffarpur-Yesvantpur special

Monday

w.e.f. 30.08.2021

6

05227

Yesvantpur-Muzaffarpur special

Wednesday

w.e.f. 01.09.2021

7

02352

Rajendra Nagar – Howrah special

Daily

w.e.f. 31.08.2021

8

02351

Howrah- Rajendranagar Special

Daily

w.e.f. 01.09.2021

9

03331

Dhanbad-Patna special

Except Sunday

w.e.f. 31.08.2021

10

03332

Patna –Dhanbad special

Except Sunday

w.e.f. 31.08.2021

The date of booking of tickets for the above special trains will be notified shortly.

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit