For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








42 Trains from (DWX)DEWAS to (RAU)Rau


Address: Dewas Railway Station, Dewas, Madhya Pradesh 455001, India

Station Code: DWX

Station Name: DEWAS

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High

Address: National Highway 3, Rau Madhya Pradesh

Station Code: RAU

Station Name: Rau

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 85

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22912SHIPRA EXPDWX00:50INDB01:350:45M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22912 Status
19326ASR INDB EXPRESSDWX01:44INDB02:350:51W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19326 Status
19304BPL INDB EXPRESSDWX03:38INDB04:350:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19304 Status
04119ALD DADN SPLDWX03:47INDB04:450:58TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04119 Status
19306KYQ INDB EXPDWX04:14INDB05:151:01SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19306 Status
19319INDORE MAHAMANADWX04:14INDB05:151:01TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19319 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXDWX04:14INDB05:151:01SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22646 Status
22942JAT INDB SF EXPDWX04:14INDB05:151:01W2A,3A,SL,GN,22942 Status
12924NGP INDORE EXPDWX04:48INDB05:400:52W2A,3A,SL,GN,12924 Status
19302YPR DADN EXPDWX04:48INDB05:400:52W2A,3A,SL,GN,19302 Status
19309GNC INDORE EXPDWX05:04INDB06:301:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19309 Status
12914TRISHATABDI EXPDWX05:25INDB06:501:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,12914 Status
14318DDN INDB EXPDWX05:25INDB06:501:25F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14318 Status
12974JP INDB EXPRESSDWX06:04INDB07:101:06F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12974 Status
11126GWL RTM EXPRESSDWX06:41INDB07:551:14M,TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,11126 Status
21801JHS RTM LINK EXDWX06:41INDB07:551:14M,TU,TH,F3A,SL,GN,21801 Status
21126BIX RTM EXPDWX06:41INDB07:551:14W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,21126 Status
19331KCVL INDORE EXPDWX06:57INDB08:151:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,19331 Status
19330VIRBHUMI COR EXPDWX07:23INDB09:001:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19330 Status
22943PUNE INDORE EXPDWX07:40INDB08:300:50M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22943 Status
12961AVANTIKA EXPDWX08:21INDB09:150:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12961 Status
22192JBP INDB EXPDWX09:05INDB09:550:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22192 Status
19711JP BPL EXPDWX09:21LMNR09:590:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19711 Status
59306UJN INDB PASSDWX09:21LMNR09:590:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59306 Status
18234NARMADA EXP PSGDWX09:50LMNR10:290:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18234 Status
14320BE INDB EXPRESSDWX10:17INDB11:050:48W2A,3A,SL,GN,14320 Status
19335GIMB INDB EXPDWX10:17INDB11:050:48M2A,3A,SL,GN,19335 Status
19318INDB HUMSAFAR EXDWX10:35INDB11:250:50W3A19318 Status
19311PUNE INDORE EXPDWX10:35INDB11:250:50W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19311 Status
12416NDLS INDB EXPDWX10:52INDB11:400:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12416 Status
59380MAKSI INDB PASSDWX11:27LMNR12:050:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59380 Status
12920MALWA EXPRESSDWX11:58INDB12:400:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12920 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PADWX12:16INDB13:150:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
19604AJMER HUMSAFARDWX12:47LMNR13:450:58TU3A19604 Status
22983KOTA INDB SF EXPDWX13:25INDB14:150:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22983 Status
11703REWA DADN EXPDWX13:54INDB15:201:26TU,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,11703 Status
19322RJPB INDB EXPRESDWX13:54INDB15:051:11M2A,3A,SL,GN,19322 Status
19314INDORE EXPRESSDWX13:54INDB15:051:11W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19314 Status
19308CDG INDB EXPDWX16:12INDB17:351:23F2A,3A,SL,GN,19308 Status
59387NAD INDB PASSDWX18:38LMNR19:310:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59387 Status
19324INDB INTERCITYDWX20:12INDB21:351:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,19324 Status
12466INTERCITY EXPDWX21:43INDB22:250:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,12466 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
20-07-2021
PRESS RELEASE: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR RISING TENDENCY OF WATER LEVEL AT BRIDGE IN ECR SYSTEM

  

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR RISING TENDENCY OF WATER LEVEL AT BRIDGE IN ECR SYSTEM

 

Kolkata, July 17, 2021:

 

Due to rising tendency of water level at Bridge No. 1 between Muktapur & Samastipurin Darbhanga-Samastipur section ofEast Central Railway, the following arrangements in train running have been made as under:-

             Cancellation:

• 05554 Jaynagar - Bhagalpur special o­n 18.07.2021.

• 05553 Bhagalpur - Jaynagar specialon 19.07.2021.

            Short Termination:

• 03185 Sealdah - Jaynagar special (journey commencing o­n 17.07.2021) short terminated at Barauni Jn. instead of Jaynagar.

• 03135 Kolkata - Jaynagar special (journey commencing o­n 17.07.2021) short terminated at Samastipur instead of Jaynagar.

• 07007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga special (journey commencing o­n 17.07.2021) short terminated at Barauni Jn. instead of Darbhanga.

             Short Origination:

• 03186 Jaynagar - Sealdah special (journey commencing o­n 18.07.2021) short originated from Barauni Jn. instead of Jaynagar.

• 07008 Darbhanga -Secunderabad special (journey commencing o­n 20.07.2021) short originated at Barauni Jn. instead of Darbhanga.

• 03136 Jaynagar - Kolkata special (journey commencing o­n 18.07.2021) short originated from Samastipur instead of Jaynagar.

             Diversion:

• 03166 Sitamarhi - Kolkata special (journey commencing o­n 18.07.2021) diverted via Sitamarhi - Muzaffarpur - Samastipur instead of Sitamarhi - Darbhanga - Samastipur.

• 05234 Darbhanga - Kolkata special (journey commencing o­n 18.07.2021) diverted via Darbhanga - Sitamarhi - Muzaffarpur - Samastipur instead of Darbhanga - Samastipur.

• 07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad special (journey commencing o­n 18.07.2021) diverted via Sitamarhi - Muzaffarpur - Samastipur instead of Sitamarhi - Darbhanga - Samastipur.

• 07025 Raxaul - Secunderabad special (journey commencing o­n 19.07.2021) diverted via Sitamarhi - Muzaffarpur - Samastipur instead of Sitamarhi - Darbhanga - Samastipur.

 






2
WR Press Release No. 2021/07 20-07-2021
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run three pairs of Special Trains till further advice.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 04319/04320 Indore – Bareilly Special Express (Weekly)

Train No. 04319 Indore – Bareilly Special Express will depart from Indore at 16.47 hrs every Thursday and reach Bareilly at 15.20 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 29thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04320 Bareilly – Indore Special Express will depart from Bareilly at 11.25 hrs every Wednesday and reach Indore at 08.55 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 28th July, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn., Berchha, Shujalpur, Sehore, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Vidisha, Bina Jn, Jhansi Jn, Gwalior Jn., Agra Cantt, Agra Fort, Aligarh Jn., Bahjoi, Chandausi Jn. and Aonla stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches. 

2.Train No. 04309/04310 Ujjain – Dehradun Ujjaini Special Express (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 04309 Ujjain – Dehradun Ujjaini Special Express will depart from Ujjain at 21.05 hrs every Wednesday & Thursday and reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 28th July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04310 Dehradun – Ujjain Ujjaini Special Express will depart from Dehradun at 05.50 hrs every Tuesday & Wednesday and reach Ujjain at 04.00 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 27thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Maksi, Shajapur, Pachor Road, Biyavra Rajgarh, Kumbhraj, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior Jn., Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Kosi Kalan, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Saharanpur, Roorkee and Haridwar Jn stations in both directions. Train No. 04310 will have an additional halt at Raja Ki Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

3.Train No. 04317/04318 Indore – Dehradun Special Express (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 04317 Indore – Dehradun Special Express will depart from Indore at 18.40 hrs every Saturday & Sunday and reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 24st July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04318 Dehradun – Indore Special Express will depart from Dehradun at 05.50 hrs every Friday & Saturday and reach Indore at 06.10 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 23nd July, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn, Maksi, Shajapur, Pachor Road, Biyavra Rajgarh, Chachaura Binaganj, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior Jn., Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Saharanpur, Roorkee and Haridwar Jn. stations in both directions. Train No. 04318 will have an additional halt at Raja Ki Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class Seating coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 04319, 04309 will open from 24th July, 2021 and 04317 will open from 22ndJuly, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

*****************

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit