For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (DNHK)Dhindora Hukmikhera to (BTE)BHARATPUR JN


Address: Dhindhora, Dist. Karauli Rajasthan

Station Code: DNHK

Station Name: Dhindora Hukmikhera

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 37

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Railway Colony, Bharatpur, Rajasthan 321001, India

Station Code: BTE

Station Name: BHARATPUR JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 384

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12415INDB NDLS EXPSMBJ01:25BTE02:331:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12415 Status
12964MEWAR EXPRESSSMBJ02:10BTE03:181:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12964 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSHAN05:15BTE06:201:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
22917HARIDWAR EXPHAN06:05BTE07:131:08W2A,3A,SL,GN,22917 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPSMBJ06:15BTE07:451:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
54793SWM MTJ PASSDNHK07:25BTE09:151:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54793 Status
12059NZM JAN SHATABDISMBJ08:15BTE09:231:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12059 Status
09451GIMB BGP SPECIALHAN13:18BTE14:251:07F2A,3A,SL,GN,09451 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLSMBJ13:50BTE14:581:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12903 Status
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESSHAN17:20BTE18:401:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,19805 Status
19803KOTA SVDK EXPHAN17:20BTE18:431:23SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19803 Status
69155RTM MTJ PASSDNHK19:14BTE21:101:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69155 Status
13240KOTA PNBE EXPHAN21:40BTE22:581:18M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13240 Status
13238KOTA PNBE EXPHAN21:40BTE22:581:18TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13238 Status
29019MDS KOTA MTC EXSMBJ22:45BTE00:351:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN,29019 Status
19019DEHRADUN EXPSMBJ22:45BTE00:351:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
09809KOTA NZM SPECIALSMBJ23:01BTE00:051:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,09809 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/05 06-05-2022
MUMBAI
RAILWAYS TO RUN EXAM SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN JAIPUR – INDORE AND REWA - RAJKOT

                                                     

RAILWAYS TO RUN EXAM SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN JAIPUR – INDORE AND REWA - RAJKOT

For the convenience & benefit of the candidates attending Non-Technical Popular Categories (NTPC), 2nd stage examination, Railways has decided to run Exam Special train between Jaipur – Indore andRewa - Rajkot. Similarly, an exam special between Veraval and Bandra Terminusis also being run from Veraval o­n Sunday, 8thMay, 2022 at 10.45 hrs and from Bandra Terminus o­n Monday, 9th May, 2022 at 21.45 hrs, which has already been notified.

According to a press release issued by Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the Special train are as under:

·Train No. 09709/09710 Jaipur - Indore Exam Special [2 trips]

Train No. 09709 Jaipur - Indore Exam Special will depart from Jaipur o­n Sunday, 8th May, 2022 at 07.25 hrs & will arrive Indore at 22.30 hrs, the same day. Similarly, Train No. 09710 Indore-Jaipur Exam Special will leave from Indore o­n Monday, 9th May, 2022 at 21.00 hrs & will reach Jaipur at 12.30 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Gandhinagar Jaipur, Dausa, Bandikui, Bharatpur, Bayana, Gangapur City, Sawai Madhopur, Kota, Ramganj Mandi, Nagda and Ujjain stations in both directions. This train comprises of Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

·Train No. 02194/02193 Rewa- Rajkot Exam Special [2 trips]

Train No. 02194 Rewa - Rajkot Exam Special will depart from Rewa o­n Saturday, 7th May, 2022 at 22.40 hrs & will arrive Rajkot at 00.45 hrs, o­n Monday. Similarly, Train No. 02193 Rajkot-Rewa Exam Special will leave from Rajkot o­n Monday, 9th May, 2022 at 23.05 hrs & will reach Rewa at 00.20 hrs, o­n Wednesday. Enroute this train will halt at Satna, Maihar, Katni, Jabalpur, Narsinghpur, Gadarwara, Pipariya, Itarsi, Hoshangabad, Bhopal, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Shujalpur, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Godhra, Chhayapuri, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Surendranagar and Wankaner stations in both directions. This train comprises of 1st AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 09710/02193will open from 7th May, 2022 at PRS counters and IRCTC website. The above train will run as Special train o­n Special fare and will run as fully reserved for all classes, except for General Second Class Coaches. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

**********





2
WR Press Release No 2022/0429-04-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN WEEKLY SUPERFAST SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL – KANPUR ANWARGANJ, BANDRA TERMINUS – UDAIPUR & UDHNA - REWA

WR Press Release No. 2022/04Mumbai, 29thApril, 2022

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN WEEKLY SUPERFAST SUMMER

SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEENMUMBAI CENTRAL – KANPUR ANWARGANJ, BANDRA TERMINUS – UDAIPUR &

UDHNA - REWA

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run Superfast Summer Special trains between Mumbai Central - Kanpur Anwarganj ,Bandra Terminus – Udaipur and Udhna - Rewa.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1) Train No. 09185/09186 Mumbai Central – Kanpur AnwarganjSuperfast Special (Weekly) [12 Trips]

Train No. 09185 Mumbai Central - Kanpur Anwarganj Superfast Special will leave Mumbai Central o­n Saturday at 11.05 hrs & will reach Kanpur Anwarganj at 15.35 hrs the next day. This train will run from 7th May, 2022 till 11th June 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09186 Kanpur Anwarganj - Mumbai Central Superfast Special will depart from Kanpur Anwarganj o­n Sunday at 18.40 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 22.30 hrs the next day. This train will run from 8th May, 2022 till 12th June 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Gangapur City, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Mathura Cant, Hathras City, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kannauj and Bilhaur stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

2) Train No. 09067/09068 Bandra Terminus - UdaipurSuperfast Special (Weekly) [14 Trips]

Train No. 09067 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur Superfast Special will leave Bandra Terminus o­n Monday at 23.25 hrs & will reach Udaipur at 14.55 hrs the next day. This train will run from 2nd May, 2022 till 13th June 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09068 Udaipur - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special will depart from Udaipur o­n Tuesday at 21.15 hrs & will arrive Bandra Terminus at 13.25 hrs the next day. This train will run from 3rd May, 2022 till 14th June 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Mandasor, Nimach, Chittaurgarh, Fatehnagar, Mavli and Rana Pratap Nagar stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

3) Train No. 09045/09046 Udhna - RewaSuperfast Special (Weekly) [14 Trips]

Train No. 09045 Udhna - Rewa Superfast Special will leave Udhna o­n Friday at 08.35 hrs & will reach Rewa at 03.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 6thMay, 2022 till 17th June 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09046 Rewa - Udhna Superfast Special will depart from Rewa o­n Saturday at 06.50 hrs & will arrive Udhna at 23.55 hrs the same day. This train will run from 7thMay, 2022 till 18th June 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Nandurbar,Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar and Satna stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 09067 and 09045 will open from 30thApril, 2022 and the booking of Train No. 09185 will open from 2nd May 2022 at PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run o­n special fare.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

**********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit