For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








20 Trains from (DMN)DHAMANGAON to (PLO)PULGAON JN


Address: Dhamangaon, Maharashtra 444709, India

Station Code: DMN

Station Name: DHAMANGAON

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 173

Station Traffic: High

Address: Pulgaon, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: PLO

Station Name: PULGAON JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 170

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12139SEVAGRAM EXPDMN03:22PLO03:370:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12139 Status
51285BSL NGP PASSDMN04:40PLO05:010:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51285 Status
12119AMI AJNI EXPDMN06:21PLO06:380:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED12119 Status
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESSDMN06:37PLO06:530:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12105 Status
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXPDMN07:12PLO07:270:15TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12135 Status
12809HOWRAH MAILDMN08:22PLO08:370:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12809 Status
11404KOP NAGPUR EXPDMN09:38PLO09:530:15M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,11404 Status
12405GONDWANA EXPRESDMN09:52PLO10:060:14TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12405 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXDMN10:22PLO10:380:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18029 Status
22151PA KAZIPET SF EXDMN10:57PLO11:120:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,22151 Status
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESSDMN11:42PLO11:570:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,11201 Status
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPDMN13:47PLO14:020:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11039 Status
21028MUMBAI MAILDMN13:47PLO14:020:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,21028 Status
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSDMN15:32PLO15:470:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12833 Status
51261AMI WR PASSDMN16:53PLO17:140:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51261 Status
12159AMI JBP SUP EXPDMN18:52PLO19:080:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12159 Status
51197BSL WR PASSDMN20:25PLO20:450:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51197 Status
01205PVR NGP SPECIALDMN21:09PLO21:250:16SA3A,SL,GN,01205 Status
01264MRJ NGP SPECIALDMN21:09PLO21:250:16SU3A,SL,GN,01264 Status
12655NAVJEEVAN EXPDMN21:41PLO21:550:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12655 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/03/3620-03-2020
Special Trains to clear Extra Rush of passengers on 20 and 21.3.2020

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Special Trains to clear Extra Rush of passengers o­n 20 and 21.3.2020

 

There has been sudden surge of passengers from Mumbai and Pune areas to destinations to East and North of India in the wake of COVID19

 

Central Railway has planned special trains for clearing this extra rush of passengers to various destinations such as Patna, Howrah, Danapur, Gorakhpur, Manduadih, Balharshah. The details are as under:

 

A) Mumbai to Howrah

Train no. 02017 CSMT dep 1715 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Howrah arr 0015 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur.

Composition: 11 SL, Two 3AC, 8 GS

 

B) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur

Train no. 02013 LTT dep 0110 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Gorakhpur arr 0745 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Habibganj, Jhansi, Kanpur, Barabanki, Gonda, Basti.

Composition: 17 SL, o­ne 3AC, 6 GS

 

C) Pune to Howrah

Train no. 02019 Pune dep 2245 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Howrah arr 0645 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Ahmednagar, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur.

Composition: 21 SL, 2 GS

 

D) Pune to Balharshah

Train no. 01071 Pune dep 1730 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Balharshah arr 1500 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Palghar, Vapi, Navsari, Bhestan, Chalthan, Nandurbar, Amalner, Dharagaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Wardha, Hinganghat, Chandrapur

Composition: 16 SL, Two 3AC, 4 GS

 

E) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih

Train no. 01057 LTT dep 0045 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Manduadih arr 0445 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Kalyan, Igatpuri, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi.

Composition: 14 SL, o­ne 2AC, Three 3AC, 5 GS

 

F) Pune to Danapur

Train no. 01499 Pune dep 2030 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Danapur arr 0700 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Hadapsar, Ahmednagar, Manmad , Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar, Ara,

Composition: 11 SL, o­ne 3AC, 8 GS

 

G) Nagpur to Santragachi

Train no. 02023 Nagpur dep 2330 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Santragachi arr 1715 hrs o­n 21.3.2020.

Halts:Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur

Composition: 16 SL, o­ne 3AC, 4 GS

 

H) Mumbai to Patna

Train no. 01101 CSMT dep 0020 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Patna arr 0735 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn.,

Composition: 14 SL, 6 GS

 

I) Pune to Danapur

Train no. 01401 Pune dep 2030 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Danapur arr 0700 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Hadapsar, Ahmednagar, Manmad , Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar, Ara,

Composition: 7 SL, o­ne 3AC, o­ne 2AC, 6 GS

 

J) Pune to Howrah

Train no. 02027 Pune dep 2245 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Howrah arr 0645 hrs o­n 23.3.2020.

Halts: Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur

Composition: 7 SL, o­ne 3AC, o­ne 2AC, 6 GS

 

K) Pune to Gorakhpur

Train no. 02021 Pune dep 2340 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Gorakhpur arr 1045 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Hadapsar, Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi

Composition: 13- 2S, o­ne CC, 2 GS

 

L) Mumbai to Gorakhpur

Train no. 02025 LTT dep 0430 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Gorakhpur arr 0920 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Habibganj, Jhansi, Kanpur, Barabanki, Gonda

Composition: 20- 2S, o­ne CC, 2 GS

 

Reservation:Bookings already open.For trains leaving o­n 21.3.2020 afternoon, bookings will open 21.3.2020. General second class coaches in these trains will run as unreserved and tickets can be booked through UTS as applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- ---

Date: March 20, 2020

2020/03/36

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.,





2
2020/0227-02-2020
mumbai
RLYS TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN PUNE & BALHARSHAH FOR THE FESTIVE OCCASION OF HOLI (via VASAI ROAD)

WR PRESS RELEASE No 2020/02Mumbai, 26th February, 2020

 

RLYS TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN PUNE & BALHARSHAH

FOR THE FESTIVE OCCASION OF HOLI (viaVASAI ROAD)

For the convenience of passengers and to clear the extra rush during the ensuing festive season of Holi, Railways has decided to run Special train between Pune and Balharshah (via Vasai Road), the details of which are as under:

·02049/01480 Pune - Balharshah Special Train (via Vasai Road) [10 trips]

Train No. 02049 Pune - Balharshah Superfast Special train (via Vasai Road) will depart from Pune at 17.30 hrs o­n Tuesday, will arrive Vasai Road at 21.50 hrs the same day and will reach Balharshah at 14.25 hrs o­n Wednesday. This train will run from 3rd March to 31stMarch, 2020.

 

Similarly, Train No. 01480 Balharshah - Pune Special train (via Vasai Road) will depart from Balharshah at 18.15 hrs o­n Wednesday & will arrive Vasai Road at 13.10 hrs o­n Thursday and will reach Pune at 17.00 hrs o­n the same day. This train will run from 4th March to 1st April, 2020.

 

This train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper class& General Second class coaches. The train will halt at Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Palghar, Vapi, Navsari, Bhestan, Chalthan, Nandurbar, Amalner, Dharangaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Wardha Jn, Hinganghat and Chandrapur Maharashtra stations in both the directions.

***********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit