For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








21 Trains from (DHA)DHEENA to (GMR)GAHMAR


Address: Dheena - Bhainsour Road, Uttar Pradesh 232106, India

Station Code: DHA

Station Name: DHEENA

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 121

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Gahmar Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh 232327, India

Station Code: GMR

Station Name: GAHMAR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 187

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESSZNA01:27BXR02:010:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12141 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPZNA01:58DLN02:110:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPZNA04:52GMR05:310:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13202 Status
63264DDU PNBE MEMUDHA05:56GMR07:291:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63264 Status
53642DDU DLN PASSDHA07:17DLN08:050:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53642 Status
20802MAGADH EXPRESSZNA08:32GMR08:580:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20802 Status
63234DDU PNBE PASSDHA08:46GMR09:541:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63234 Status
03602DDU BXR PASS SPLDHA09:34GMR11:121:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED03602 Status
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESSSLD10:14GMR11:090:55M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13134 Status
13120ANVT SDAH EXPSLD10:14GMR11:090:55TU,SA3A,SL,GN,13120 Status
63228DDU PNBE MEMUDHA15:18GMR16:120:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63228 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSDHA16:55GMR17:390:44TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13484 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSZNA17:08GMR17:390:31M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13414 Status
63226BSB PNBE MEMUDHA17:17GMR18:100:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63226 Status
13238KOTA PNBE EXPZNA17:49BWH18:050:16TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13238 Status
13240KOTA PNBE EXPZNA17:49BWH18:050:16M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13240 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILZNA18:52GMR19:230:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSZNA19:47GMR20:120:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12334 Status
63230MUV BXR MEMUDHA19:58GMR20:490:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63230 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSDHA21:15GMR21:580:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
63240DDU BXR PASSDHA21:34GMR22:330:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63240 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
05-08-2021
PRESS RELEASE: STOPPAGES OF TRAINS AT BARAHIYA & GAHMAR STATIONS

  

STOPPAGES OF TRAINS AT BARAHIYA & GAHMAR STATIONS

 

Kolkata, August 05, 2021:

 

It has been decided to provide temporary stoppage of the following trains at Barahiya & Gahmar stations with effect from 05.08.2021 as under:


Sl

No.

Train No & Name

Station

Arrival

Departure

1

02351 Howrah-Rajendra Nagar(T) special

Barahiya

03:40 hrs.

03:42 hrs.

2

02352 Rajendra Nagar(T)- Howrah special

Barahiya

22:58 hrs.

23:00 hrs.

3

03401 Bhagalpur-Danapur special

Barahiya

08:46 hrs.

08:48 hrs.

4

03402 Danapur-Bhagalpur special

Barahiya

18:23 hrs.

18:25 hrs.

5

02333 Howrah-Prayagraj Rambag special

Gahmar

06:20 hrs.

06:22 hrs.

6

02334 Prayagraj Rambag-Howrah special

Gahmar

20:06 hrs.

20:08 hrs.

7

03005 Howrah-Amritsar special

Gahmar

05:38 hrs.

05:40 hrs.

8

03006 Amritsar-Howrah special

Gahmar

19:17 hrs.

19:19 hrs.

 

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit