For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








41 Trains from (DEC)DELHI CANTT to (BGZ)BAHADURGARH


Address: Delhi Cantonment, New Delhi, Delhi 110010, India

Station Code: DEC

Station Name: DELHI CANTT

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 411

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bahadurgarh Railway Station, Nai Basti, Main Street, New Delhi, Haryana 124507, India

Station Code: BGZ

Station Name: BAHADURGARH

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 292

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
54005DLI BNW PASSDLI04:15BGZ05:171:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54005 Status
14723KALINDI EXPRESSDSA04:58BGZ06:381:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14723 Status
64913DLI ROHTAK MEMUDLI05:00BGZ06:011:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64913 Status
64003NDLS SNP EMUNDLS05:00KHKN05:340:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64003 Status
64531DLI PNP MEMUDLI05:45KHKN06:160:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64531 Status
12555GORAKDAM EXPRESNDLS06:05BGZ06:530:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12555 Status
14625FZR INTERCITYSSB07:04BGZ07:260:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14625 Status
54641DLI FZR PASSDLI07:10BGZ08:141:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54641 Status
64465NDLS KKDE MEMUNDLS08:10KHKN08:480:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64465 Status
64911NDLS ROK MEMUNDLS09:25BGZ10:271:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64911 Status
64915DLI ROK MEMUDLI10:10BGZ11:191:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64915 Status
14323NDLS ROK EXPNDLS10:35BGZ11:451:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14323 Status
54031DLI JIND PASSDLI12:00BGZ13:041:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54031 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPNZM12:19BGZ14:121:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
64533DLI PNP MEMUDLI12:50KHKN13:260:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64533 Status
12481INTERCITY EXPDLI13:10BGZ13:530:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,12481 Status
14519KISAN EXPRESSDLI14:50BGZ15:410:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14519 Status
54303DLI KLK PASSDLI15:20KHKN15:590:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54303 Status
54035DLI JHL PASSDLI15:40BGZ16:451:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54035 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPDLI16:10BGZ17:000:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
64451DLI PNP MEMUDLI16:40KHKN17:170:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64451 Status
74013DLI KKDE DMUDLI16:45BGZ17:491:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED74013 Status
54423DLI BNW PASSDLI17:00BGZ18:061:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54423 Status
54033DLI NRW PASSDLI17:25BGZ18:331:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54033 Status
64471GZB PNP MEMUTKJ17:39KHKN18:451:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64471 Status
64453DLI PNP MEMUDLI17:40KHKN18:160:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64453 Status
64469NDLS PNP MEMUNDLS17:50KHKN18:280:38M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED64469 Status
14085HARYANA EXPRESSTKJ18:00BGZ19:171:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14085 Status
64461NZM KKDE MEMUNZM18:10KHKN19:131:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64461 Status
64931DLI ROK MEMUDLI18:35BGZ19:461:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64931 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPNZM19:14BGZ21:001:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
64001DLI PNP MEMUDLI19:25KHKN20:010:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64001 Status
74011DLI ROK DMUDLI20:20BGZ21:261:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74011 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILNZM20:58BGZ22:281:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPNZM21:10BGZ00:203:10M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPNZM21:10BGZ00:193:09F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPNZM21:10BGZ00:203:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
11449JBP SVDK EXPNZM22:35BGZ00:191:44TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11449 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSNZM22:35BGZ00:191:44W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
19803KOTA SVDK EXPNDLS23:20BGZ00:190:59SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19803 Status
14035DAULADHAR EXPSSB23:31BGZ23:480:17M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14035 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
24-07-2021
SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY TRANSPORTS 200 TONNES OF LIQUID MEDICAL OXYGEN TO BANGLADESH FROM TATANAGAR

क्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY TRANSPORTS 200 TONNES OF LIQUID MEDICAL OXYGEN TO BANGLADESH FROM TATANAGAR

 

Kolkata, 24th July, 2021

 

With surge in Covid-19 cases, the demand for Medical Oxygen has increased as it is an essential component for treatment of Covid affected patients. In order to meet the growing demand of Oxygen, South Eastern Railway has been running Oxygen Express Trains since 23.04.2021 to different parts of the country to ensure quick transportation and smooth supply of Oxygen. Today, for the first time, an Oxygen Express Train has been sent to Benapole in Bangladesh from Tatanagar in Chakradharpur Division of South Eastern Railway. The train left Tatanagar at 10.15 hrs carrying 200 tonnes of Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) in 10 Containers.

 

Starting from 23rdApril, 2021, South Eastern Railway arranged to send around 19000 Tonnes of Liquid Medical Oxygen to 12 States and Union Territories viz. Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Assam, Haryana, Telengana, Tamil Nadu, Uttarakhand, Kerala, Punjab and Delhi. These Oxygen Express Trains originated from Tatanagar, Rourkela and Bokaro Steel City in South Eastern Railway’s jurisdiction.

…….





2
22-07-2021
PRESS RELEAE: GM/ER LAID STRESS TO COMPLETE MISSION RAFTAAR, EXPRESSED HIS HAPPINESS OVER VACCINATION DRIVES WITHIN ER JURISDICTION & GROWTH IN THE FIELD OF FREIGHT LOADING

  

GM/ER LAID STRESS TO COMPLETE MISSION RAFTAAR, EXPRESSED HIS HAPPINESS OVER VACCINATION DRIVES WITHIN ER JURISDICTION & GROWTH IN THE FIELD OF FREIGHT LOADING

 

Kolkata, July 20, 2021:

 

Shri Manoj Joshi, General Manager, Eastern Railway held a meeting through video conferencing with the Principal Heads of Departments, Divisional Railway Managers & Chief Works Managers at Eastern Railway Headquarters, Fairlie Place today (20.7.2021). Shri Aneet Dulat, Additional General Manager, Eastern Railway was also present o­n the occasion. In the meeting, ‘Mission Raftaar’, COVID vaccination & growth in the field of freight loading was deliberated upon in detail.

 

1)General Manager, Eastern Railway directed all concerned to complete ‘Mission Raftaar’ project within stipulated time to enhance the speed of express trains between New Delhi & Howrah at 160 kmph. For successful completion of the project by February 2024, various engineering, Signal & Telecom and Electrical works are to be accomplished to upgrade the stretch of 248 kms between Howrah & Pradhankhantha within ER jurisdiction. To comply with the target date of completion, GM has directed to construct boundary wall/fencing for the entire stretch within Eastern Railway. Further, he has also instructed to plan waival of permanent speed restrictions throughout the route. Decision has also been taken regarding supply of voltage of transmission line as Damodar Valley Corporation (DVC) is agreed to supply 220 KV instead of 132 KV. It has also been advised to Railway to draw the transmission line from DVC grid to Railway Track Sub-Station (TSS) for which five new track sub-stations are to be constructed o­n immediate basis.

2)General Manager has given a pat to medical fraternity of Eastern Railway as they have successfully vaccinated almost all employees of the Railway. Now efforts are o­n to complete vaccination for all dependent family members.

3)General Manager has also expressed his satisfaction over smooth functioning of COVID Rehabilitation Clinic run by B R Singh Hospital. From a sample survey done o­n 132 patients there, it is revealed that after being vaccinated o­nly 5.88% of patients, infected with COVID, had to be hospitalised.

4)General Manager has also stressed o­n installation of full proof fire safety system at Headquarters buildings.

5)During meeting, General Manager has congratulated all concerned for attaining overall punctuality of 96.37% for mail/express trains.

6)Home Secretary, Govt. of West Bengal has thanked the Railway for seamless service of EMU trains provided for engineering aspirants in Joint Entrance Examination held o­n 17th July 2021.

7)Eastern Railway has registered substantial growth in the field of freight loading as it has managed to load 5.41 million tonnes more than corresponding period of last financial year. It has been reiterated that, continuous increase in loading is ultimate goal for which momentum achieved has to be kept up. It has been directed to render relentless efforts to enhance more traffic from cement, sand, steel, coal industries. In this connection, General Manager has congratulated Howrah Division for phenomenal increase in coal loading in recent past.

8)General Manager has put special emphasis to exert whole hearted effort to pay settlement dues to all deceased Railway employees at the earliest, who have lost their lives o­n account of COVID pandemic.

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit