For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (DD)DAUND JN to (SEGM)SEVAGRAM


Address: Daund Railway Station, Daund, Maharashtra 413801, India

Station Code: DD

Station Name: DAUND JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 522

Station Traffic: High

Address: Warud, Wardha, Maharashtra 442003, India

Station Code: SEGM

Station Name: SEVAGRAM

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 217

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPDD01:10SEGM14:5013:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11039 Status
21028MUMBAI MAILDD01:10SEGM14:5037:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,21028 Status
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXPDD09:40SEGM06:1120:31TH3A,SL,GN,11045 Status
01205PVR NGP SPECIALDD09:50WR22:0012:10SA3A,SL,GN,01205 Status
01264MRJ NGP SPECIALDD09:50WR22:0012:10SU3A,SL,GN,01264 Status
22845PUNE HATIA SUPDD12:20WR00:3212:12W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22845 Status
22123PUNE AJNI AC EXDD16:35WR03:4011:05F1A,2A,3A,22123 Status
12850PA BILASPUR EXPDD19:10WR08:0412:54F2A,3A,SL,GN,12850 Status
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXPDD19:10WR08:0412:54TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12135 Status
12113NAGPUR GARIBRATHDD19:10WR08:0412:54M,W,SA3A12113 Status
12129AZAD HIND EXPDD20:05WR08:3712:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12129 Status
22139AJNI HUMSAFAR SFDD23:25WR11:3812:13SA3A22139 Status
11417NAGPUR HUMSAFARDD23:25WR11:3812:13TH3A11417 Status
22151PA KAZIPET SF EXDD23:25WR11:3712:12F2A,3A,SL,GN,22151 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/07/4431-07-2021
Extension of Run of Daund - Bhusaval Weekly Special

Central Railway
Press Release

Extension of Run of Daund - Bhusaval Weekly Special

01136 Daund – Bhusaval weekly special further extended to run o­n every Thursday from 5.8.2021 to 28.10.2021
01135 Bhusaval – Daund weekly special further extended to run o­n every Thursday from 5.8.2021 to 28.10.2021

These extended trips will run o­n existing composition, timings and path etc.

Reservation: Bookings for the extended trips of 01135 and 01136 special trains o­n Normal fare will open from 31.7.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at halts of the above special train, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train adhering all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- -- ---
Date: July 30 2021
2021/07/44
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.309/2021-2228-07-2021
Secunderabad
Diversion of Trains

              

Due land slide in Igatpuri – Kalyan section and Lonavala – Kalyan section of Mumbai Division, the following trains are diverted as detailed below:-

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

JCO

Diverted via

1

02618

H. Nizamuddin – Ernakulam

22.07.2021

Daund, Wadi, Dharmavaram, Krishnarajapuram, Erode, Shoranur

2

06507

Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru

22.07.2021

Daund, Wadi, Dharmavaram, KSR Bengaluru

3

09331

Kochuveli – Indore

23.07.2021

Renigunta, Gudur, Vijayawada, Balharshah, Itarsi, Bhopal


*JCO- Journey Commence o­n



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit