For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (CLT)KOZHIKODE to (CBE)COIMBATORE JN


Address: Railway Station, Kozhikode, Kerala 673001, India

Station Code: CLT

Station Name: KOZHIKODE

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 355

Station Traffic: High

Address: Town Hall, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: CBE

Station Name: COIMBATORE JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 587

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22475HSR CBE AC S FCLT00:15CBE04:404:25TH1A,2A,3A,22475 Status
02198JBP CBE SUP SPLCLT00:35CBE05:004:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02198 Status
22638WEST COAST EXPCLT01:55CBE06:274:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22638 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPCLT02:25CBE06:424:17SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
56650CAN CBE FAST PASSCLT08:00CBE14:006:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56650 Status
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPCLT10:55CBE15:374:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16860 Status
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASSCLT12:25CBE20:007:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56324 Status
22609INTERCITY EXPCLT15:05CBE19:003:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22609 Status
12602CHENNAI MAILCLT17:10PTJ21:394:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12602 Status
22629DADAR TEN EXPCLT18:10CBE22:474:37TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22629 Status
16528YESVANTPUR EXPCLT19:25CBE23:374:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16528 Status
12686CHENNAI EXPCLT19:45PTJ23:534:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12686 Status
16858PUDUCHERRY EXPCLT20:30CBE00:324:02SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16858 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPCLT20:30CBE00:374:07M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16856PUDUCHERRY EXPCLT20:30CBE00:374:07F2A,3A,SL,GN,16856 Status
16566YESVANTPUR EXPCLT23:40CBE03:524:12M2A,3A,SL,GN,16566 Status
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESSCLT23:40CBE03:524:12W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17605 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
164/2022-2301-07-2022
Chennai
Trains rescheduled due to line block in Salem Division


Line Block will be enforced o­n 04.07.2022, Monday to facilitate engineering works at a bridge site between Salem Jn. – Magnesite Jn.  In view of this, some train services will be rescheduled o­n 04.07.2022, Monday as detailed below. 


The following trains will be Rescheduled


 1. Train No.13352 Alappuzha – Dhanbad express, scheduled to leave Alappuzha at 06.00 hrs o­n 04.07.2022, will be rescheduled to leave Alappuzha at 09.00 hrs, late by 3 hrs.


 2. Train No.12678 Ernakulam Jn. – KSR Bengaluru express, scheduled to leave Ernakulam Jn. at 09.10 hrs o­n 04.07.2022, will be rescheduled to leave Ernakulam Jn. at 12.10 hrs late by 3 hrs.


3. Train No.12244 Coimbatore Jn. – Chennai Central Shatabdi express, scheduled to leave Coimbatore Jn. at 15.05 hrs o­n 04.07.2022, will be rescheduled to leave Coimbatore Jn. at 16.35 hrs, late by 1 hour and 30 minutes.


 4. Train No.12676 Coimbatore Jn. – Chennai Central Kovai express, scheduled to leave Coimbatore Jn. at 15.15 hrs o­n 04.07.2022, will be rescheduled to leave Coimbatore Jn. at 16.45 hrs late by 1 hour and 30 minutes.


 5. Train No.16340 Nagercoil Jn. – Mumbai CSMT express, scheduled to leave Nagercoil Jn. at 06.00 hrs o­n 04.07.2022, will be rescheduled to leave Nagercoil Jn. at 08.00 hrs late by 2 hrs.


6.    Train No.16088 Salem Jn. – Arakkonam MEMU Train, scheduled to leave Salem Jn. at 15.30 hrs o­n 04.07.2022, will be rescheduled to leave Salem Jn. at 19.30 hrs late by 4 hrs.


7. Train No.06411 Jolarpettai Jn. – Erode Jn. Unreserved Express Special Train, scheduled to leave Jolarpettai Jn. at 15.10 hrs o­n 04.07.2022, will be rescheduled to leave Jolarpettai Jn. at 16.40 hrs late by 1 hour and 30 minutes. 

   

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
162/2022-23 30-06-2022
Chennai
Revision in timings of Superfast Express



Revision in timings of Superfast Express


The timings of Train No. 22668 Coimbatore Junction – Nagercoil Junction Daily Superfast Express revised at Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction with immediate effect. The timings are given below.

 

Train No. 22668 Coimbatore Junction – Nagercoil Junction Daily Superfast Express revised at Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction.


Station

Old Timings

Arrival / Departure

Revised Timings

Arrival / Departure

Coimbatore Junction

19.30 hrs (departure)

19.30 hrs (departure)

Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction

02.33 / 02.35 hrs

02.48 / 02.50 hrs

Nagercoil Junction

05.05 hrs (arrival)

05.05 hrs (arrival)

                                                                                                      

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit