For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








18 Trains from (CLR)CASTLE ROCK to (DDS)Dudh Sagar


Address: Castlerock Railway Station, Castlerock, Karnataka 581121, India

Station Code: CLR

Station Name: CASTLE ROCK

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 61

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: DudhSagar Waterfalls Goa

Station Code: DDS

Station Name: Dudh Sagar

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17419TPTY VSG EXPCLR02:30QLM04:101:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17419 Status
17316VLNK VSG EXPCLR02:30QLM04:101:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17316 Status
17309YPR VASCO EXPCLR02:30QLM04:101:40TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17309 Status
17021HYB VSG EXPRESSCLR02:30QLM04:101:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17021 Status
06948UBL VSG LINK EXPCLR03:10QLM04:351:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,06948 Status
12780GOA EXPRESSCLR03:10QLM04:351:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12780 Status
51406CLR MRJ PASSCLR05:40TGT05:550:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51406 Status
56961QLM VSG PASSQLM06:30KM06:390:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56961 Status
56962VSG QLM PASSKM08:43QLM09:050:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56962 Status
17311MAS VASCO EXPCLR09:30QLM11:001:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,17311 Status
18047AMARAVATHI EXPCLR11:30QLM12:551:25M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18047 Status
17603KCG VSG EXPCLR11:30QLM12:551:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17603 Status
56963QLM VSG PASSQLM12:20KM12:290:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56963 Status
11097POORNA EXPRESSCLR13:00QLM14:251:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11097 Status
56964VSG QLM PASSKM14:31QLM15:000:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56964 Status
56965QLM VSG PASSQLM17:15KM17:230:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56965 Status
56966VSG QLM PASSKM18:47QLM19:100:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56966 Status
51405MRJ CLR PASSLD22:20TGT22:440:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51405 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
21-11-2022
Press Release: DIVERSION OF TRAINS OVER NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY

    3, कोयलाघाट स्ट्रीट, कोलकाता – 700001, 3, Koilaghat Street, Kolkata – 700001


DIVERSION OF TRAINS OVER NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY 


Kolkata, November 17, 2022


Due to Non-Interlocking work for commissioning of double line between Dudhnoi & Dhupdhara stations of Rangiya Division over N. F. Railway, following trains will be diverted via New Bongaigaon-Rangiya-Kamakhya:-

22511 Lokmanya Tilak – Kamakhya Express (journey commencing o­n 22.11.2022)

•12503 SMVB Bengaluru – Agartala Express (journey commencing o­n 22.11.2022)

•12346 Guwahati – Howrah Saraighat Express (journey commencing o­n 23 & 24.11.2022).

Moreover, 07030 Secunderabad – Agartala Special Express (journey commencing o­n 21.11.2022) will be regulated for 160 minutes enroute.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





2
21-11-2022
Press Release: DIVERSION OF TRAINS OVER NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY

   3, कोयलाघाट स्ट्रीट, कोलकाता – 700001, 3, Koilaghat Street, Kolkata – 700001


DIVERSION OF TRAINS OVER NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY 


Kolkata, November 17, 2022


Due to Non-Interlocking work for commissioning of double line between Dudhnoi & Dhupdhara stations of Rangiya Division over N. F. Railway, following trains will be diverted via New Bongaigaon-Rangiya-Kamakhya:-

22511 Lokmanya Tilak – Kamakhya Express (journey commencing o­n 22.11.2022)

•12503 SMVB Bengaluru – Agartala Express (journey commencing o­n 22.11.2022)

•12346 Guwahati – Howrah Saraighat Express (journey commencing o­n 23 & 24.11.2022).

Moreover, 07030 Secunderabad – Agartala Special Express (journey commencing o­n 21.11.2022) will be regulated for 160 minutes enroute.

  Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit