For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








18 Trains from (CLR)CASTLE ROCK to (DDS)Dudh Sagar


Address: Castlerock Railway Station, Castlerock, Karnataka 581121, India

Station Code: CLR

Station Name: CASTLE ROCK

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 61

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: DudhSagar Waterfalls Goa

Station Code: DDS

Station Name: Dudh Sagar

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17419TPTY VSG EXPCLR02:30QLM04:101:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17419 Status
17316VLNK VSG EXPCLR02:30QLM04:101:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17316 Status
17309YPR VASCO EXPCLR02:30QLM04:101:40TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17309 Status
17021HYB VSG EXPRESSCLR02:30QLM04:101:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17021 Status
06948UBL VSG LINK EXPCLR03:10QLM04:351:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,06948 Status
12780GOA EXPRESSCLR03:10QLM04:351:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12780 Status
51406CLR MRJ PASSCLR05:40TGT05:550:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51406 Status
56961QLM VSG PASSQLM06:30KM06:390:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56961 Status
56962VSG QLM PASSKM08:43QLM09:050:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56962 Status
17311MAS VASCO EXPCLR09:30QLM11:001:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,17311 Status
18047AMARAVATHI EXPCLR11:30QLM12:551:25M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18047 Status
17603KCG VSG EXPCLR11:30QLM12:551:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17603 Status
56963QLM VSG PASSQLM12:20KM12:290:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56963 Status
11097POORNA EXPRESSCLR13:00QLM14:251:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11097 Status
56964VSG QLM PASSKM14:31QLM15:000:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56964 Status
56965QLM VSG PASSQLM17:15KM17:230:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56965 Status
56966VSG QLM PASSKM18:47QLM19:100:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56966 Status
51405MRJ CLR PASSLD22:20TGT22:440:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51405 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 35208-10-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 352, GOOD WORK DONE BY RAILWAY PROTECTION FORCE OF SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY.

           दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 352 Dt: 30.09.2021     

GOOD WORK DONE BY RAILWAY PROTECTION FORCE OF SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

Staff of Railway Protection Force rescued 2 minor boys, seized contraband goods and recovered of passenger belongings with valuables across South Western Railway o­n Wednesday, i.e. 29.09.2021.

Two minor boys of 16 and 14 years of age were rescued at Bengaluru Cantt. by Kum. Anusha, SIPF, Baiyyappanahalli and her team and handed over to the organization BOSCO, Bengaluru.  Inspector Rakesh Kumar of Bengaluru Cantt, arrested a tout by name Ameenulla Khan a resident of Bengaluru who was generating e-tickets with two personal IDs and providing fake tickets to people. His device worth Rs. 30,000/- was seized along with a number of live tickets and a case has been registered against him under Railway Act.

Shri. M. Paramesh, SIPF, Yesvantpur and his team did a commendable job by securing a bag left behind in Train. No. 03251, containing HP Laptop, Nokia Mobile Phone, Cheque books and Bank Card and other items worth Rs.73,200/-. The bag with all its valuable contents was handed over to the passenger safely. 

Contraband goods were seized by Sub-Inspectors Rohit Kumar of Vasco - Da - Gama Station & Constable B. M. Manjunath of Castle Rock Station from unclaimed bags in Train Nos. 08048 & 02779 respectively and 73 liquor bottles worth Rs.31630 and 10 bottles worth Rs.1100/- were recovered respectively and handed over to Excise Inspector, Vasco.

Train escorting staff, Constable G. Naveen Kumar of Vijayapura and Suresh Kumar of Vijayapura secured a bag left behind in Tr. No.06535, containing HERBAL LIFE products worth Rs. 5544/- and safely handed it over to its owner.  Train escorting staff, Constable Suresh Kumar of Vijayapura secured an unclaimed Samsung mobile worth Rs.9500/- at Vijayapura Railway Station and handed it over to the passenger.  


                                                                             Aneesh Hegde

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
383/2021-2218-09-2021
Chennai
OPERATION OF SPECIAL TRAINS

Central Railway has notified increase in frequency of Train No. 01149 / 01150 Pune – Ernakulam Jn – Pune Weekly Superfast Special trains from weekly to Bi-Weekly

and operation of Train No. 01197 / 01198 Pune – Ernakulam Jn – Pune Weekly Special trains as detailed below.

 

 1.Increase in frequency of Train No. 01149 / 01150 Pune – Ernakulam – Pune Bi-Weekly Superfast Special trains

 

Train No

Day of run

with effect from

01150 Pune - Ernakulam Jn

Ex. Pune o­n Sunday, Wednesday

29.9.2021

01149 Ernakulam Jn - Pune

Ex. Ernakulam Jn o­n Tuesday, Friday

01.10.2021

 

Note: The above special trains will have the existing Composition, Stoppages and Timings

 

 

2.Train No. 01197 / 01198 Pune – Ernakulam – Pune Weekly Special trains

With the composition of One AC 2-tier Coach, Four AC 3-tier Coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans Train No. 1197 Pune – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Special train will leave Pune o­n Saturdays at 22.10 hrs o­n and from 25.9.2021 and reach Ernakulam Jn at 03.20 hrs the third day until further advice.

 

In return direction, Train No. 1198 Ernakulam - Pune Jn Weekly Special train will leave Ernakulam Jn o­n Mondays at 18.50 hrs o­n and from 27.9.2021 and reach Pune at 23.35 hrs the next day until further advice.

 

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 01197 / 01198 Pune – Ernakulam – Pune Weekly Special trains are as follows:

 

 

Train No. 1197 Pune – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Special train

 

Station

 

Train No. 1198 Ernakulam - Pune Jn Weekly Special train

Monsoon

Non -Monsoon

Monsoon

Non -Monsoon

22.10

22.10

(d)

Pune

(a)

23.35

23.35

00.42/00.45

00.42/00.45

(a/d)

Satara

(a/d)

20.07/20.10

20.07/20.10

01.42/01.45

01.42/01.45

(a/d)

Karad

(a/d)

18.52/18.55

18.52/18.55

03.12/03.15

03.12/03.15

(a/d)

Sangli

(a/d)

17.47/17.50

17.47/17.50

04.05/04.10

04.05/04.10

(a/d)

Miraj

(a/d)

17.30/17.35

17.30/17.35

05.14/05.15

05.14/05.15

(a/d)

Ghatprabha

(a/d)

15.16/15.17

15.16/15.17

06.10/06.15

06.10/06.15

(a/d)

Belgaum

(a/d)

14.05/14.10

14.05/14.10

08.25/08.30

08.25/08.30

(a/d)

Londa

(a/d)

13.05/13.10

13.05/13.10

09.25/09.30

09.25/09.30

(a/d)

Castle Rock

(a/d)

12.05/12.10

12.05/12.10

11.15/11.20

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit