For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (BZA)VIJAYAWADA JN to (LPI)LINGAMPALLI


Address: Vijayawada Railway Station, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: BZA

Station Name: VIJAYAWADA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1214

Station Traffic: High

Address: Lingampally Railway Station, Mumbai Road, Serilingampally, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh 500019, India

Station Code: LPI

Station Name: LINGAMPALLI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 293

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12759CHARMINAR EXPBZA01:15HYB08:006:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12759 Status
11020KONARK EXPRESSBZA05:20LPI12:196:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11020 Status
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESSBZA06:50LPI13:396:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18519 Status
17206COA SNSI EXPBZA10:25LPI17:317:06M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17206 Status
17208BZA SNSI EXPBZA10:25LPI17:317:06TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17208 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPBZA11:15HYB17:556:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
12805JANMABHOOMI EXPBZA12:05LPI19:407:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12805 Status
17221COA LTT EXPRESSBZA12:50LPI20:598:09W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17221 Status
18111TATA YPR EXPBZA15:45LPI23:047:19TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18111 Status
12795LPI IntercityBZA17:30LPI23:356:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12795 Status
07258NS HYB SPLBZA22:00HYB04:456:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,07258 Status
17255NS HYDRABAD EXPBZA22:25HYB05:206:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17255 Status
12749MTM BIDR SF EXPBZA22:35LPI05:126:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12749 Status
12727GODAVARI EXPBZA23:45HYB06:156:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12727 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
675/2021-22 21-01-2022
Chennai
Revision in Composition of Express Trains

In the following Express trains o­ne Power Car will be replaced with One- Second Class cum Luggage cum Brake Van with accommodation for differently abled persons as given below:

Sl No.

Train No & Name

With Effect from

1

12077/12078 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Vijayawada – Dr MGR Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Express

Ex. Dr MGR Chennai Central and Vijayawada with effect from 22nd January, 2022

2

22620/22619  Tirunelveli – Bilaspur – Tirunelveli Superfast Express

Ex. Tirunelveli with effect from 23rd January, 2022 and Ex. Bilaspur with effect from 25th January, 2022

3

22630/22629 Tirunelveli - Dadar – Tirunelveli Express

Ex. Tirunelveli with effect from 26th January, 2022 and Ex. Dadar 27th January, 2022

All the above trains will run with Single Power Car



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
668/2021-2219-01-2022
Chennai
Unreserved Coaches for Express trains

South Central Railway and South Western Railway have notified restoration of unreserved Second Class Chair Car coaches in 9 Inter Zonal Express trains as detailed below.

Sl. No

Train No

Train Name& description

Proposed to

Unreserved

With Effect From

South Western Railway Trains

1

12607

Dr. MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru Lalbagh Express

4 - General Second Class Coaches and

1 - Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Van (with accommodation for differently abled persons)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20th January, 2022

2

12609

Dr. MGR Chennai Central – MysuruSuperfast Daily Express

4 - General Second Class Coaches and

1 - Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Vans (with accommodation for differently abled persons)

3

12678

Ernakulam Jn – KSR Bengaluru Superfast Intercity Daily Express

4 - General Second Class Coaches and

1 - Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Vans (with accommodation for differently abled persons)

4

16235

Tuticorin – Mysuru Daily Express

2 - Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Vans (with accommodation for differently abled persons)

21st January, 2022

South Central Railway Trains

5

17238

Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Bitragunta Express

4 - MEMU Coaches

19th January, 2022

6

12712

Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Vijayawada Pinakini Superfast Daily Express

6 - Second Class Chair Cars

and

2 - Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Vans (with accommodation for differently abled persons)

 

20th January, 2022

7

17408

Mannargudi – Tirupati Express Tri-Weekly Express

2 - Second Class Chair Cars,

6 – General Second Class Coaches

and

2 - Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Vans (with accommodation for differently abled persons)

24th January, 2022

8

22618

Coimbatore – Tirupati Superfast Exrpress

6 – General Second Class Coaches

and

2 - Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Vans (with accommodation for differently abled persons)

08th February, 2022

9

16203

Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati Daily Express

3 – General Second Class

and

2 - Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Vans (with accommodation for differently abled persons)

20th February, 2022

 

 

 

                                                                                                     

 

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit