For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (BXN)BAYANA JN to (RTM)RATLAM JN


Address: Bayana Junction Railway Station, Bajaria Road, Bayana, Rajasthan 321401, India

Station Code: BXN

Station Name: BAYANA JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 247

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh 457001, India

Station Code: RTM

Station Name: RATLAM JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 519

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19020DEHRADUN EXPBXN02:40RTM14:1511:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19020 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSBXN03:00RTM10:457:45M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSBXN03:07RTM11:458:38W2A,3A,SL,GN,15668 Status
69156MTJ RTM PASSBXN06:35RTM21:1514:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69156 Status
19038AVADH EXPRESSBXN07:02RTM16:309:28M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19038 Status
19040AVADH EXPRESSBXN07:05RTM16:359:30TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19040 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLBXN10:55RTM18:507:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12904 Status
19042GCT BDTS EXPBXN11:27RTM19:508:23TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19042 Status
09452BGP GIMB SPLBXN11:27RTM19:508:23M2A,3A,SL,GN,09452 Status
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESSBXN14:40RTM22:307:50W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12948 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTABXN18:20RTM05:3011:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSBXN20:10RTM04:208:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSBXN20:13RTM04:208:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22926 Status
59812HALDIGHATI PASSBXN21:48NLI14:3916:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59812 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 73 Dt:8.05.202009-05-2020
Press Release No. 73 Dt:8.05.2020, Parcel Express Train between Vasco Da Gama & Khori

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 73 Dt:8.05.2020

PARCEL EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN

 VASCO DA GAMA & KHORI


South Western Railway has decided to run Train No.00643/00644 Vasco da Gama – Khori – Vasco da Gama Parcel Express Special(Via Roha, Surat, Ratlam) to transport essential commodities in view of COVID-19 as detailed below: -

Train No.00643 Vasco da Gama – Khori Parcel Express Special will depart from Vasco da Gama at 23:00 hrs o­n 09.05.2020(Saturday) and arrive Khori at 07:55 hrs o­n 11.05.2020 (01- Trip).

In the return direction Train No. 00644 Khori – Vasco da Gama Parcel Express Special will depart from Khori at 14:00 hrs o­n 11.05.2020(Monday) and arrive Vasco da Gama at 22:30 hrs o­n 12.05.2020 (01- Trip).

The train will have commercial stoppages at Madgaon, Roha, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Chittaurgarh and Ajmer in both directions. Parcels can be loaded/unloaded at all these stations. Loading of parcels will be permitted at other en-route stations also depending o­n the demand.

The train will have a composition of 5parcel vans and 2 Luggage - cum- Brake vans.

 These parcel specials are timetabled and has assured delivery time. No minimum limit of load or goods to be carried. Small consignments can also be transported.

E - Commerce companies, traders and Railway customers are requested to avail this facility by registering their demand and join Indian Railways with India’s fight against COVID-19.

In case of any queries customers can contact Commercial Controller / Hubballi Division (Ph: 7022029814) or Commercial Controller / Headquarters/Hubballi (Ph: 9731665981).

                                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi












2
2020/05/1708-05-2020
Mumbai
MISSION DISTRIBUTION WR FURTHER ACTIVATED



MISSION  DISTRIBUTION OVER WR FURTHER ACTIVATED WITH NEW ASPECTS OF SOCIAL AWARENESS & MOTIVATION

      The 41 days old noble service campaign  "Mission Food Distribution" over 6 divisions of Western Rly, has  now been further activated  with new aspects of social service i.e. awareness about social distancing & cleanliness as well as motivation  of the frontline corona warriors by various social organisations like civil defence, scouts & territorial army, at different places over Western Railway.

      According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of W.Rly, o­ne such social service campaign was held at WR's Loco Shed of Vadodara, where members  of Civil Defence, Scouts, Territorial Army & St. John Ambulance Brigade  of Loco Shed  voluntarily performed their special duties by  motivating loco shed staff at work place . They ensured that proper social distance is being maintained at work place and all working staff is wearing suitable masks. They also insisted upon use of paddle operated (hands free) arrangements for washing hands by liquid soap and for drinking water in loco shed. Similarly, motivational speeches are also being given by these volunteers to staff   from time to time for not to afraid with corona, but to sincerely fight with all suitable precautions and maintaining social distance. Meanwhile, the joint mission food distribution by Western Rly & IRCTC entered in 41st day o­n 8th May, 2020, as it was started o­n 29th March, 2020. In last 41 days during lockdown, total 4.98  lakh  food packets have been distributed in all 6 divisions of Western Rly, to various needy &  helpless persons. Out of this, a major share of  2.52 lakh food packets, has been provided by West Zone of IRCTC from its base kitchens at Mumbai Central & Ahmedabad.  Staff of Western Railway from commercial, RPF & other departments with the help of IRCTC, have worked actively, since 29th March, 2020 to provide hot cooked meals to needy persons, during the lockdown due to COVID-19. While delivering the food to needy persons, necessary aspects of social distancing and hygiene  are being ensured minutely by all concerned.In continuation to thismission, o­n 8th May , 2020, total 7740 food packets were distributed over six divisions of  W.Rly. In addition to IRCTC's community food, Mumbai Central division's commercial staff distributed 1240 meal packets through various NGOs at different places over Mumbai Division, while in Ahmedabad division, 3425 food packets were distributed  other than  IRCTC.    Vadodara  division   distributed 1500 food packets  through Akshay Patra Foundation in Vadodara city. Welfare  Inspectors of  Vadodara division  distributed the Ayurvedic and Homeopathic Medicines to the employees of different sections to boost their immunity to fight against COVID-19. 160   food packets were distributed by W.Rly's local staff and NGOs at Junagadh and Vartej   stations . 150   meal packets were distributed by Rajkot division at Jamnagar, Surendra Nagar, Wankaner and Hapa with the help of  Sai Seva Trust , Jalaram Seva Trust and Reliance Industries Ltd.  215 food packets were distributed at different stations over Ratlam division. Jain Sangh of Vapi distributed  50food packets to housekeeping staff, parcel loaders and other o­n duty staff at Vapi station. . WR's commercial staff also distributed various food packets near Charni Road & Matunga Road stations. Sahakar Charitable Trust of Valsad distributed 800 food packets to needy persons in Dhobi Talav area of Valsad Rly station.

                                              ******************              






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit