For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (BNR)BHAGWANPUR to (KIR)KATIHAR JN


Address: Bhawanpur Railway Station, Bhagwanpur, Bihar 844114, India

Station Code: BNR

Station Name: BHAGWANPUR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 142

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Katihar Railway Station, Katihar, Bihar 854105, India

Station Code: KIR

Station Name: KATIHAR JN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 534

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15652LOHIT EXPRESSHJP02:10KIR10:208:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,15652 Status
19709KAVI GURU EXPHJP02:10KIR10:208:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,19709 Status
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNIHJP03:05KIR08:255:20TH,SU1A,2A,3A,20506 Status
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHNHJP03:05KIR08:355:30TU1A,2A,3A,20504 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPHJP05:28KIR13:308:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
22412ARUNACHAL EXPHJP08:05KIR13:105:05TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22412 Status
19601UDZ NJP EXPHJP09:12KIR15:156:03SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19601 Status
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPHJP09:12KIR15:156:03W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12524 Status
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPHJP09:12KIR15:156:03FUNRESERVED12408 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSHJP11:10KIR20:109:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPLHJP12:30KIR17:254:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,01665 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPHJP12:30KIR17:254:55SU1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
18181TATA CPR EXPBNR13:45KIR14:150:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18181 Status
55540HJP KIR PASSHJP14:10KIR00:059:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55540 Status
19305INDB GHY EXPHJP17:15KIR23:206:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19305 Status
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPHJP17:30KIR00:256:55M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN,15716 Status
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESSHJP20:05KIR02:005:55F3A,SL,GN,15622 Status
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSHJP22:10KIR03:505:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,15934 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSHJP22:22KIR06:107:48W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15904 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
06-07-2021
PRESS RELEASE: TIMMINGS OF AGARTALA-DEOGHAR SPECIAL TO BE REVISED

  

TIMMINGS OF AGARTALA-DEOGHAR SPECIAL TO BE REVISED

 Kolkata, July 05, 2021:

             Railway has decided to revise the timings of 05626 Agartala-Deoghar special with effect from 10.07.2021 o­n every Saturday as under:-

 

Station

05626 Agartala- Deoghar Express

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Agartala

Dep.

23.55 (Sat)

19.00(Sat)

Teliamura

Arr./Dep.

00.25/00.27

19.31/19.33

Ambasa

Arr./Dep.

00.55/00.57

20.01/20.03

Dharmanagar

Arr./Dep.

02.07/02.12

21.20/21.25

Badarpur

Arr./Dep.

04.10/04.20

23.20/23.30

Lumding

Arr./Dep.

10.00/10.25

04.05/04.30

Chaparmukh

Arr./Dep.

11.58/12.00

06.04/06.06

Guwahati

Arr./Dep.

14.45/15.00

08.25/08.40

Kamakhya

Arr./Dep.

15.15/15.21

08.55/08.57

Rangiya Jn

Arr./Dep.

16.02/16.07

10.13/10.18

New Bongaigaon

Arr./Dep.

18.55/19.00

13.00/13.05

New Coochbehar

Arr./Dep.

21.00/21.05

14.42/14.47

New Jalpaiguri

Arr./Dep.

23.33/23.58

17.30/17.40

Katihar Jn

Arr./Dep.

03.30/03.45

21.25/21.40

Naugachia

Arr./Dep.

04.34/04.36

22.28/22.30

Khagaria Jn

Arr./Dep.

05.30/05.32

23.36/23.38

Monghyr

Arr./Dep.

06.20/06.25

01.20/01.25

Bhagalpur

Arr./Dep.

07.40/07.50

02.35/02.45

Banka

Arr./Dep.

09.43/09.45

04.15/04.17

Deoghar

Arr.

12.00 (Mon)

07.00 (Mon)






2
11-06-2021
PRESS RELEASE: RESTORATION OF ER’S MAIL/EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS

  

RESTORATION OF ER’S MAIL/EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS

Kolkata, June 11, 2021:

For the sake of convenience of passengers, Railway has decided to restore the services of following Mail/Express special trains o­n existing path, timings, stoppages and composition as under:-

 

Sl.

No.

Train

No.

Name

Frequency

Restoration with effect from

(Journey commencing o­n)

1.

02019

Howrah-Ranchi Shatabdi

Special

Except Sunday

From Howrah:17.06.2021

2.

02020

Ranchi-Howrah Shatabdi

Special

Except Sunday

From Ranchi: 17.06.2021

3.

02343

Sealdah-New Jalpaiguri Special

Daily

From Sealdah:18.06.2021

4.

02344

New Jalpaiguri-Sealdah special

Daily

From New Jalpaiguri: 19.06.2021

5.

03161

Kolkata-Balurghat Special

Except Saturday

From Kolkata:20.06.2021

6.

03162

Balurghat – Kolkata Special

Except Sunday

From Balurghat: 21.06.2021

7.

02261

Kolkata-Haldibari Special

Tuesday, Thursday, &

Saturday

From Kolkata:19.06.2021

8.

02262

Haldibari – Kolkata Special

Wednesday, Friday, &

Sunday

From Haldibari: 20.06.2021

9.

03033

Howrah-Katihar Special

Daily

From Howrah:18.06.2021

10.

03034

Katihar-Howrah Special

Daily

From Katihar: 19.06.2021

 

Booking of the restored special trains (02019, 02343, 03161, 02261 & 03033) is now available through PRS counters and Internet.

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit