For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








23 Trains from (BL)VALSAD to (DRD)DAHANU ROAD


Address: Kapadia Chal, Valsad, Gujarat 396001, India

Station Code: BL

Station Name: VALSAD

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 517

Station Traffic: High

Address: Malyan, Dahanu, Maharashtra 401601, India

Station Code: DRD

Station Name: DAHANU ROAD

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 249

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19218SAU JANATA EXPBL01:59DRD03:111:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19218 Status
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPBL02:28UBR03:190:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22928 Status
12902GUJARAT MAILBL03:07DRD04:020:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12902 Status
59024BL MMCT PASSBL04:50DRD06:201:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59024 Status
59038ST VR PASSBL06:22DRD08:462:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59038 Status
12922FLYING RANEEBL07:01DRD07:570:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12922 Status
59440AHMADABAD PASSBL09:15DRD11:272:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59440 Status
19116BHUJ DDR EXPBL10:57DRD11:520:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19116 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSBL11:30DRD12:321:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22926 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSBL11:30DRD12:321:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
69154BL UBR MEMUBL11:40UBR12:551:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69154 Status
22954GUJARAT EXPRESSBL12:20DRD13:361:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22954 Status
19016SAURASHTRA EXPBL14:05DRD16:112:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19016 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTABL15:10DRD16:501:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
59046BL BDTS PASSBL16:30DRD18:161:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59046 Status
69150BH VR PASSBL18:07DRD20:001:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69150 Status
09106BRC SWV SPLBL18:25DRD19:481:23SU2A,3A,SL,GN,09106 Status
69140ST VR PASSBL20:20DRD21:451:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69140 Status
11095AHIMSA EXPRESSBL21:23DRD22:261:03TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11095 Status
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESSBL21:23DRD22:261:03TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11089 Status
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXPBL21:40DRD22:411:01SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11087 Status
59442AHMEDABAD PASSBL23:20DRD01:051:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59442 Status
59076BSL ST BCT PASSBL23:30DRD01:061:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59076 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/1020-10-2021
Mumbai
WR TO DE-RESERVE FEW COACHES IN SELECT SPECIAL TRAINS & RUN AS UNRESERVED COACHES


WR TO DE-RESERVE FEW COACHES IN SELECT SPECIAL TRAINS & RUN AS UNRESERVED COACHES

For the convenience of passengers, Western Railway has decided to de-reserve some Second Class Seating coaches & have earmarked them as Unreserved coaches to permit unreserved commuter travel in nominated trains. These changes will be implemented with effect from 25thOctober, 2021.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the Railways will deploy sufficient staff at stations for guidance of passengers to avoid confusion that may arise among Reserved and Unreserved passengers over seats in these de-reserved coaches. The details of these Special trains along with the number of coaches to be run as unreserved are as under:

1.Train No. 09011/09012 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Superfast Special will run with 7 Second Class Seating coaches earmarked as unreserved.

2.Train No. 02935/02936 Bandra Terminus – Surat Superfast Special will run with 5 Second Class Seating coaches earmarked as unreserved.

3.Train No. 09135/09136 Valsad – Ahmedabad Special will run with 7 Second Class Seating coaches earmarked as unreserved.

4.Train No. 09137/09138 Dahanu Road – Vadodara Special will run with 7 Second Class Seating coaches earmarked as unreserved.

5.Train No. 09129/09130 Valsad – Vadodara Special will run with 5 Second Class Seating coaches earmarked as unreserved.

6.Train No. 09519/09520 Bhavnagar Terminus – Okha Special will run with 7 Second Class Seating coaches earmarked as unreserved.

7.Train No. 09339 Dahod – Bhopal Special will run with 7 Second Class Seating coaches earmarked as unreserved.

8.Train No. 09323 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Bhopal Special will run with 7 Second Class Seating coaches earmarked as unreserved.

9.Train No. 02959/02960 Vadodara – Jamnagar Superfast Special will run with 5 Second Class Seating coaches earmarked as unreserved.

10.Train No. 09419/09420 Ahmedabad – Somnath Special will run with 6 Second Class Seating coaches earmarked as unreserved.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

***********

 





2
2021/1018-10-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 5 FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS


WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 5 FESTIVAL
SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand during the festive season, Western Railway has decided to run additional Special Trains on Special Fare between Bandra Terminus – Subedarganj, Bandra Terminus – Mau, Surat – Subedarganj, Surat – Karmali and Ahmedabad – Kanpur Central.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1)Train No. 09191/09192 Bandra Terminus - Subedarganj Superfast Special (Weekly)[10 Trips]

Train No. 09191 Bandra Terminus – Subedarganj Superfast Special will depart Bandra Terminus every Wednesday at 19.25 hrs & will reach Subedarganj at 22.20 hrs the next day. This train will run from 27th October, 2021 to 24th November, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09192 Subedarganj - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special will depart Subedarganj every Friday at 06.00 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 11.55 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 29th October, 2021 to 26th November, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana, Agra Fort, Tundla and Kanpur Central stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class Coaches.

2)Train No. 09193/09194 Bandra Terminus – Mau Jn. Superfast Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 09193 Bandra Terminus - Mau Jn. Superfast Special will depart Bandra Terminus every Tuesday at 22.25 hrs & will reach Mau Jn. at 09.00 hrs, o­n the third day. This train will run from 26th October, 2021 to 16th November, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09194 Mau Jn. - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special will depart Mau Jn. every Thursday at 19.00 hrs & will reachBandra Terminus at 04.30 hrs, o­n the third day. This train will run from 28th October, 2021 to 18th November, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana, Agra Cantt., Shamshabad Town, Etawah, Kanpur Central, Prayagraj Jn, Janghai Jn, Mariahu, Jaunpur and Aunrihar Jn stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

3)Train 09187/09188 Surat - Karmali Special (Weekly) [12 Trips]

Train No. 09187 Surat - Karmali Special will run from 26thOctober to 30th November, 2021. This train running from Surat o­n Tuesday, 26th October, 2021 will follow the monsoon timings & will depart at 19.50 hrs and will reach Karmali at 13.10 hrs, the next day. Thereafter, this train will follow non – monsoon timings & will depart from Surat every Tuesday at 19.50 hrs and reach Karmali at 11.00 hrs, the next day. Similarly, in return direction, Train no. 09188 Karmali – Surat special will run from 27th October to 1stDecember, 2021. This train running from Karmali o­n Wednesday 27thOctober, 2021 will follow the monsoon timings & will depart at 14.10 hrs and will reach Surat at 08.35 hrs, the next day. Thereafter, this train will follow non – monsoon timings &will depart from Karmali every Wednesday at 12.40 hrs and reach Surat at 08.35 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Valsad, Vapi, Palghar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Sangmeshwar Road,Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC Chair Car, Chair Car and Second Class Seating Coaches.

4)Train No. 09117/09118 Surat - Subedarganj Superfast Special (Weekly) [12 Trips]

Train No. 09117 Surat - Subedarganj special will depart Surat every Friday at 06.00 hrs & will reach Subedarganj at 07.50 hrs the next day. This train will run from 22nd October, 2021 to 26thNovember 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09118 Subedarganj - Surat special will depart Subedarganj every Saturday at 11.10 hrs & will arrive at Surat at 12.45 hrs the next day. This train will run from 23rd October, 2021 to 27th November, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Bharuch, Vadodara, Dahod, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana, Agra Fort, Etawah and Kanpur Central stations in both directions. Train No. 09118 will have an additional halt at Godhra station. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class Seating Coaches.

5)Train No. 01906/01905 Ahmedabad - Kanpur Central Superfast Festival Special (Weekly)

[12 Trips]

Train No. 01906 Ahmedabad - Kanpur Central special will depart Ahmedabad every Tuesday at 15.05 hrs & will reach Kanpur Central at 11.55 hrs the next day. This train will run from 26th October, 2021 till 30th November, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 01905 Kanpur Central - Ahmedabad Special will leave Kanpur Central every Monday at 15.35 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 11.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 25thOctober, 2021 till 29th November, 2021. This train will halt at Nadiad, Anand, Chhayapuri, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Bayana, Rupbas, Fatehpur Sikri, Agra Fort, Tundla and Etawah stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating Coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 09117 will open from 19th October, 2021 and of Train Nos. 09191, 09193, 09187 & 01906 will open from 20th October, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board the special train. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

*********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit