For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








18 Trains from (BKI)BANDIKUI JN to (job)asalpur jobner


Address: Bandikui Junction Railway Station, SH 25, Bandikui, Rajasthan 303313, India

Station Code: BKI

Station Name: BANDIKUI JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 295

Station Traffic: High

Address: Asalpur Railway Station, Asalpur, Rajasthan 303338, India

Station Code: JOB

Station Name: ASALPUR JOBNER

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 165

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19032YOGA EXPRESSBKI02:23FL05:052:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19032 Status
04187JHS VRL SPLBKI03:11FL06:052:54W2A,3A,SL,GN,04187 Status
19610HW UDZ EXPBKI05:05JOB07:412:36TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19610 Status
59272BVC DEE LINK EXBKI05:17FL02:552:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,59272 Status
19614ASR AII EXPBKI05:44FL08:252:41F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19614 Status
19612ASR AJMER EXPBKI05:44FL08:252:41TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19612 Status
12414JAMMU AII EXPBKI08:13FL10:522:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12414 Status
19416SVDK ADI EXPBKI10:10FL12:352:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19416 Status
14853MARUDHAR EXPRESBKI10:25DNK12:302:05M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14853 Status
14865MARUDHAR EXPRESBKI10:25DNK12:312:06TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14865 Status
14863MARUDHAR EXPRESBKI10:25DNK12:312:06TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14863 Status
19402LKO ADI EXPBKI11:42FL14:052:23TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19402 Status
19264DEE PORBNDR EXPBKI11:52FL14:052:13M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19264 Status
14321BE BHUJ EXPBKI15:54FL18:202:26M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14321 Status
14311ALA HAZRAT EXPBKI15:54FL18:202:26TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14311 Status
19580DEE RJT EXPBKI16:40FL19:152:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,19580 Status
19665KURJ UDZ EXPBKI21:22FL23:402:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19665 Status
14659RUNICHA EXPRESSBKI21:59JOB00:112:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14659 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
10-05-2021
Press Release:SUPERFAST SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN TO RUN BETWEEN HOWRAH & AJMER


SUPERFAST SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN TO  RUN BETWEEN HOWRAH  & AJMER

Kolkata, May 8, 2021:

           To clear the extra passenger traffic, o­ne pair of fully reserved Summer  Special train will be run  between  Howrah & Ajmer   stations.
            02983  Ajmer-Howrah   Special   leaving  Ajmer at 09:20 hrs. o­n 10.05.2021   will arrive at Howrah at 13:05 hrs. o­n 11.05.2021. 02984 Howrah-Ajmer  Special  leaving Howrah station at 17:10 hrs.  o­n 11.05.2021 will reach Ajmer  at 21:40 hrs. o­n the next  day (12.5.2021).
The train will stop at  Barddhaman,  Durgapur, Asansol, Dhanbad, Koderma,    Gaya, Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn., Prayagraj Jn, Kanpur Central, Tundla, Agra Fort, Achhnera, Bharatpur, Bandikui and Jaipur stations enroute in both directions.
            The train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class accommodations.  
   Booking for 02984 Howrah-Ajmer Summer Special  for its journey from Howrah o­n 11.05.2021 will be available o­n and from 09.05.2021.Tatkal booking facility is not available. Concessional booking will not be allowed. In addition to Mail/Express fare, special charges will be realized.
     Passengers are advised to wear mask while in train or at Railway premises and strictly maintain all Covid protocols.




2
03-05-2021
Press Release:SPECIAL TRAIN TO RUN BETWEEN HOWRAH & AJMER


SPECIAL TRAIN TO  RUN BETWEEN HOWRAH  & AJMER


Kolkata, May 03, 2021:


To clear the extra passenger traffic,  o­ne fully reserved Summer  Special train to run between  Howrah & Ajmer  stations. The train will leave Howrah station at 17:10 hrs today (3.5.2021).

02983  Ajmer-Howrah   Special   left Ajmer at 09:20 hrs. o­n 02.05.2021   ( Sunday)  to reach Howrah at 13:05 hrs. today (03.05.2021). 02984 Howrah-Ajmer  Special  will leave Howrah at 17:10 hrs.  o­n 03.05.2021 (Monday) to reach Ajmer  at 21:40 hrs. o­n the next  day.
The train will stop at  Barddhaman,  Durgapur, Asansol, Dhanbad, Koderma,    Gaya, Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn., Prayagraj Chheoki, Kanpur Central, Tundla, Agra Fort, Achhnera, Bharatpur, Bandikui and Jaipur stations enroute in both directions.
The train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class accommodations.  The train will run as fully reserved train.  





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit