For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








12 Trains from (BINA)BINA JN to (UMB)AMBALA CANT JN


Address: Bina Railway Station Junction, Bina, Madhya Pradesh 470113, India

Station Code: BINA

Station Name: BINA JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 579

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ambala Cantt Railway Station, Grand Trunk Road, Ambala Cantt, Haryana 133001, India

Station Code: UMB

Station Name: AMBALA CANT JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1075

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12751NED JAT HUMSAFARBINA02:38UMB16:2513:47F3A12751 Status
22457NED AADR SF EXPBINA02:38UMB16:2513:47SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22457 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPBINA02:48UMB15:4512:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12715 Status
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXPMAKR04:50UMB18:3013:40M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18507 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPBINA09:20UMB02:2317:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSBINA11:20UMB01:3514:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11077 Status
01709JBP ATT SPLBINA14:05UMB04:0013:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01709 Status
01707JBP ATARI SPLMAKR14:12UMB04:0013:48TU2A,3A,SL,GN,01707 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PABINA16:30UMB02:189:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESBINA17:45UMB09:2015:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
12919MALWA EXPRESSBINA19:40UMB08:5513:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12919 Status
18215DURG JAT EXPRESSMAKR21:50UMB11:1713:27W2A,3A,SL,GN,18215 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2019/10/201-10-2019
CR TO RUN 48 DIWALI / PUJA FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS -BOOKINGS OPEN FROM 4.10.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

 

CR TO RUN 48 DIWALI / PUJA FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

 

Central Railway will run 48 Suvidha special trains / Special trains o­n special charges to clear the extra rush of passengers during Puja, Diwali festival season 2019. The details are as under- 

 

1) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Manduadih Weekly Specials (6)

81025 Weekly Suvidha special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.45 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 23.10.2019 to 6.11.2019 (3 Trips)and arrive Manduadih at 04.45 hrs next day.

02046 Weekly Superfast special will leave Manduadih at 06.30 hrs o­n every Thursday from 24.10.2019 to 7.11.2019 (3 Trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 08.20 hrs next day. 

 

Halts: Kalyan, Igatpuri, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Allahabad and Gyanpur.

Composition: Two AC-3 Tier, 14 Sleeper class and 6 General Second Class

 

2) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Barauni Weekly Specials (6)

81133 Weekly Suvidha special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.10 hrs o­n every Thursday from 24.10.2019 to 7.11.2019 (3 Trips)and arrive Barauni at 15.00 hrs next day.

01134 Weekly special will leave Barauni at 19.30 hrs o­n every Friday from 25.10.2019 to 8.11.2019 (3 Trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.45 hrs o­n third day. 

 

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Allahabad Chheoki Jn., Mirzapur, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar, Ara, Patliputra and Hajipur.

Composition: One AC-2Tier, 8 AC-3 Tier, four Sleeper class and 3 General second class

 

3) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus- Karmali Weekly specials (6)

81045 Weekly Suvidha special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 01.10 hrs o­n every Friday from 25.10.2019 to 8.11.2019 (3 trips) and arrive Karmali at 13.30 hrs same day.

01046 Weekly special will Karmali at 14.00 hrs o­n every Friday from 25.10.2019 to 8.11.2019 (3 trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 03.40 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Savarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim

Composition:One AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class , 3 General Second Class

 

 

4) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus- Thivim Weekly specials (6)

81051 Weekly Suvidha special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20.45 hrs o­n every Friday from 25.10.2019 to 8.11.2019 (3 trips) and arrive Thivim at 10.30 hrs next day.

01052 Weekly special will leave Thivim at 14.30 hrs o­n Sunday from 27.10.2019 (1 trip) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 03.40 hrs next day &

81052 Weekly Suvidha special will leave Thivim at 14.30 hrs o­n Sunday 3.11.2019 & 10.11.2019 (2 trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 03.40 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Savarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal and Sawantwadi Road

Composition:Two AC-3 Tier, 14 Sleeper Class , 6 General Second Class

5) Panvel - Thivim Weekly specials (6)

81015 Weekly Suvidha special will leave Panvel at 23.55 hrs o­n Saturday 26.10.2019 (1 trip) and arrive Thivim at 12.00 hrs next day &

01015 Weekly special will leave Panvel at 23.55 hrs o­n Saturday 2.11.2019 & 9.11.2019 (2 trips) and arrive Thivimat 12.00 hrs next day.

01016 Weekly special will leave Thivim at 11.30 hrs o­n every Saturday from 26.10.2019 to 9.11.2019 (3 trips) and arrive Panvel at 23.15 hrs same day.

Halts: Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Savarde, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal and Sawantwadi Road

Composition: Two AC-3 Tier, 14 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class

 

6) Pune – Gorakhpur Weekly Specials (6)

81453 Weekly Suvidha special will leave Pune at 21.30 hrs o­n every Monday from 21.10.2019 to 4.11.2019 (3 trips) and will arrive Gorakhpur at 08.30 hrs o­n third day.

 

01454 Weekly special will leave Gorakhpur at 10.45 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 23.10.2019 to 6.11.2019 and will arrive Pune at 21.00 hrs next day.

 

Halts:Ahmednagar, Belapur, Manmad, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi, Orai, Kanpur, Lucknow, Gonda and Basti

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Five AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class

 

7) Nagpur – Rajkot Weekly Specials (6)

01207 Weekly Superfast special will leave Nagpur at 19.50 hrs o­n every Monday from 21.10.2019 to 4.11.2019 (3 trips) and will arrive Rajkot at 16.30 hrs next day.

 

01208 Weekly special will leave Rajkot at 22.00 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 22.10.2019 to 5.11.2019 and will arrive Nagpur at 22.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Amalner, Nandurbar, Surat, Bharuch Jn., Vadodara Jn., Anandnagar, Ahmedabad Jn., Viramgam Jn. and Surendranagar

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper Class and 2 General Second Class

 

8) Pune – Nagpur Weekly Specials (6)

81419 Weekly Suvidha special will leave Pune at 21.30 hrs o­n every Friday from 18.10.2019 to 1.11.2019 (3 trips) and will arrive Nagpur at 14.30 hrs next day.

 

01420 Weekly special will leave Nagpur at 16.00 hrs o­n Sunday 20.10.2019 & 27.10.2019 (2 trips) and will arrive Pune at 12.25 hrs next day &

81420 Weekly Suvidha special will leave Nagpur at 16.00 hrs o­n Sunday 3.11.2019 (1 trip) and will arrive Pune at 12.25 hrs next day.

 

 

Halts:Lonavala, Panvel, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Akola, Murtizapur, Badnera, Dhamangaon and Wardha

Composition: Two AC-3 Tier, 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class

 

Reservation: Bookings for All the trips of 81025, 81133, 81045/01046, 81051/81052 &01052, 01015& 81015/ 01016, 81453, 01207, 81419/01420 &81420 Weekly Suvidha special trains and Special trains o­n special charges will open from 4.10.2019 at all PRS centres and website www.irctc.co.in. General second class coaches in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS.

--- --- --- -- -- -- -- -

Date: October 1, 2019

This Press Release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/09 26-09-2019
MUMBAI
W. RLY TO RUN WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR & ALLAHABAD VIA UJJAIN


W. RLY TO RUN WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR & ALLAHABAD VIA UJJAIN

 

For the convenience of passengers and to clear the extra rush, Western Railway will run Train No. 04120/04119 Dr Ambedkar Nagar - Allahabad (Weekly) Special train on Special fare as per the details given as under :-

 

·Train No. 04120/04119 Dr Ambedkar Nagar- Allahabad(Weekly) Special Train o­n Special Fare(16 trips)

Train No. 04120 Dr Ambedkar Nagar - Allahabad(Weekly) Special train will leave Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 11.00 hrs o­n every Friday and reach Allahabad at 05.30 hrs next day. This train will run from 8th November to 27thDecember, 2019.

 

Similarly, Train No. 04119 Allahabad – Dr Ambedkar Nagar (Weekly) Special train will leave Allahabad at 10.10 hrs o­n every Thursday and reach Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 07.30 hrs next day. This train will run from 7th November to 26thDecember, 2019.

The train will have AC Two Tier, AC Three Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. This train will halt at Indore, Dewas, Ujjain, Maksi, Shujalpur, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Vidisha, Bina, Lalitpur, Jhansi, Mahoba, Banda, Chitrakut Dham, Manikpur and Shankargarh stations in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No. 04120 will be opened from 29th September, 2019 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

*********

 

 






COMMENTS

1
Gurdeep singh- Sat Oct 20 13:14 2018
Basati boy


Add Comment






Submit