For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








18 Trains from (BBK)BARABANKI JN to (KEA)KATRA


Address: Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: BBK

Station Name: BARABANKI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 451

Station Traffic: High

Address: Katra Railway Station, SH 9, Uttar Pradesh 271319, India

Station Code: KEA

Station Name: KATRA

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 71

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14236BE BSB EXPRESSBBK00:52FD02:301:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14236 Status
19165SABARMATI EXPBBK01:50FD04:002:10W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19165 Status
19167SABARMATI EXPBBK01:50FD04:002:10M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19167 Status
12226KAIFIYAT EXPBBK04:07FD05:351:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12226 Status
14018SADBHAVNA EXPBBK04:22FD06:151:53W2A,3A,SL,GN,14018 Status
14854MARUDHAR EXPRESBBK04:22FD06:151:53M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14854 Status
14206DLI FD EXPBBK04:39FD07:202:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14206 Status
54232LKO FD PASSBBK05:17SLRP07:342:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54232 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPBBK07:08FD08:331:25M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14650 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSBBK08:21FD09:531:32TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13484 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSBBK09:21FD11:041:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13010 Status
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPBBK11:30FD13:552:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13308 Status
54334LKO BSB PASSBBK11:45SLRP13:542:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54334 Status
14222CPA FD EXPRESSBBK15:24FD18:002:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14222 Status
54234LKO FD PASSBBK17:52SLRP19:491:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54234 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPBBK18:07FD20:462:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
18192UTSARG EXPBBK20:04FD22:102:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18192 Status
15072LJN MAU EXPRESSBBK21:50FD00:252:35TU,TH3A,SL,GN,15072 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
26-07-2022
Dr J P Rawat takes over the charge of PCMD/NCR

Dr J P Rawat takes over the charge of PCMD/NCR

Dr J P Rawat a native of Barabanki Uttar Pradesh took over the charge of Principal Chief Medical Director of North Central Railway. He has done his basic schooling from Barabanki and MBBS from KGMC Lucknow followed by Post Graduation in Psychiatry. He got First rank in Diploma in Psychiatry Medicine from Mumbai University, College -TNMC B Y L Nair hospital Mumbai Central. 

He started his service in railways from Western Railway Health unit Amalner, Distt Jalgaon, Mumbai Division. He also worked as ADMO, DMO, Sr. DMO at Jagjivan Ram Railway hospital Mumbai Central, then Dy CMD/T&A Churchgate Mumbai followed by working as Psychiatrist in Jagjivan Ram Railway hospital Mumbai till 2017. He developed Psychiatry department with post graduate Diploma course in Psychiatry recognized by College of Physicians and Surgeons of Mumbaiwhile posted at Jagjivan ram hospital Mumbai Central. More than 20 students passed the  Diploma in Psychiatry Medicine course. Many papers were published in national and international journal as a Psychiatrist. Written a chapter " Neuropathology in Neuropsychiatric disorders  secondary to alcohol misuse in Professor Victor Preedy book. He also developed alcohol group therapy and care giver group therapy for psychiatry (Schizophrenia) cases, where people were educated about how to take care of their mentally ill relatives. 

Worked as CMS Rajkot till August 2019 & developed Physiotherapy department with mutual benefit of PG students with their teachers from Rajkot University. He also worked as CMS Mumbai Central and was helping Psychiatry student, teaching and seeing psychiatry cases again. During corona Pandemic, he made more than 12 audio clips for awareness of Corona and it's prevention. His efforts reduced panic, anxiety and emotional shock related deaths in Railway beneficiaries. These audio clips were circulated to local WhatsApp group which were appreciated by all. Later o­n he worked as CMS Bhavnagar Gujrat, there also he developed alcohol group therapy. 

His wife was Physician and Associate Professor at KEM Hospital Mumbai who expired in October 2017. Now He is sole parent of 2 sons, elder has done computer engineer and MBA Finance currently working. Younger son completed MBBS course and secured 13 rank in all India NEET PG entrance examination. 





2
231/2022-23 25-07-2022
Chennai
CHANGES IN THE PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Line Block has been permitted at Erode yard for Track Renewal of Road No.5 for a period of 21 days from 00.00 hrs of 25.7.22 to 22.00 hrs of 14.8.2022. Consequently, the following are the changes in the pattern of train services:-


CANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES


1.Train No. 06846 Erode Junction – Jolarpettai Junction Express Special leaving Erode Junction at 16.10 hrs is fully cancelled for 22 days from 24.7.2022 to 14.8.2022.


2.Train No. 06845 Jolarpettai Junction - Erode Junction Express Special leaving Jolarpettai Junction at 05.30 hrs is fully cancelled for 22 days from 25.7.2022 to 15.8.2022.


3.Train No. 06407 Erode Junction – Mettur Dam Express Special leaving Erode Junction at 05.00 hrs is fully cancelled for 21 days from 25.7.2022 to 14.8.2022.


4.Train No. 06408 Metur Dam - Erode Junction Express Special leaving Mettur Dam at 19.25 hrs is fully cancelled for 21 days from 25.7.2022 to 14.8.2022.

Diversion of train services


1. Train No. 16232 Mysuru – Mayiladuturai Junction Express scheduled to leave Mysuru at 16.30 hrs from 24.7.2022 to 13.8.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem Junction, Namakkal and Karur duly skipping stoppage at Erode Junction.


2.  Train No.  16236 Mysuru – Tuticorin Express scheduled to leave Mysuru at 18.20 hrs from 24.7.2022 to 13.8.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem Junction, Namakkal and Karur duly skipping stoppages at Erode Junction and Pugalur.


3. 17315 Vasco Da Gama – Nagapattinam Weekly Express scheduled to leave Vasco Da Gama at 09.00 hrs o­n 25th July, 01st and 08th August, 2022 will be diverted to run via Salem Junction, Namakkal and Karur duly skipping stoppage at Erode Junction.


4. Train No. 16788 Sri Vaishno Devi Katra – Tirunelvei Junction Weekly Express scheduled to leave Sir Vaishno Devi Katra at 22.30 hrs o­n 28th July, 04th and 11th August, 2022 will be diverted to run via Salem Junction, Namakkal and Karur duly skipping stoppage at Erode Junction.


5. Train No. 12688 Chandigarh – Madurai Junction Bi-Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Chandigarh at 08.05 hrs o­n 25th, 29th July, 01st, 05th, 08th and 12th August, 2022 will be diverted to run via Salem Junction, Namakkal and Karur duly skipping stoppage at Erode Junction.


6. Train No. 19568 Okha – Tirunelveli Junction Weekly Express scheduled to leave Okha 00.55 hrs o­n 29th July, 05th and 12th August, 2022 will be diverted to run via Salem Junction, Namakkal and Karur duly skipping stoppage at Erode Junction.


7. Train No. 17615 Kacheguda – Madurai Junction Weekly Express scheduled to leave Kacheguda at 06.05 hrs o­n 30th July, 06th and 13th August will be diverted to run via via Salem Junction, Namakkal and Karur duly skipping stoppage at Erode Junction.


8. Train No.  16235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Express scheduled to leave Tuticorin at 17.15 hrs from 24.7.2022 to 13.8.2022 will be diverted to run via Karur, Namakkal and Salem Junction duly skipping stoppages at Pugalur  and Erode Junction.


9. Train No. 16787 Tirunelveli Junction - Sri Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express scheduled to Tirunelveli Junction at 17.35 hrs o­n 25th July, 01st and 08th August, 2022 will be diverted to run via Karur, Namakkal and Salem Junction duly skipping stoppage at Erode Junction.


10. Train No. 12687 Madurai Junction - Chandigarh Bi-Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Madurai Junction at 23.35 hrs o­n 27th, 31st July, 03rd, 07th, 10th and 14th August, 2022 will be diverted to run via Karur, Namakkal and Salem Junction duly skipping stoppage at Erode Junction.


11. Train No. 19567 Tuticorin - Okha Weekly Express scheduled to leave Tuticorin at  22.30 hrs o­n 24th, 31st July and 07th August, 2022 will be diverted to run via Karur, Namakkal and Salem Junction duly skipping stoppage at Erode Junction.


12. 17316 Nagapattinam - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express scheduled to leave Nagapattinam at 00.20 hrs o­n 27th July, 03rd and 10th August, 2022 will be diverted to run via Karur, Namakkal and Salem Junction duly skipping stoppage at Erode Junction.


13. Train No. 17613 Madurai Junction - Kacheguda Weekly Express scheduled to leave Madurai Junction at 13.15 hrs o­n 31st July, 07th and 14th August, 2022 will be diverted to run via Karur, Namakkal and Salem Junction duly skipping stoppage at Erode Junction.


14. Train No. 16231 Mayiladuturai Junction - Mysuru Express scheduled to leave Mysuru at 17.55 hrs from 24.7.2022 to 13.8.2022 will be diverted to run via Karur, Namakkal and Salem Junction duly skipping stoppage at Erode Junction.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit