For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KATRA

STATION INFO

Address: Katra Railway Station, SH 9, Uttar Pradesh 271319, India

Station Code: KEA)KATR

Station Name: KEA)KATRA

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 14

Train Frequency Weekly: 71

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
54238FD MUR PASS05:3005:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14214GD BSB INTERCITY08:2308:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
54239MUR AY PASS09:0309:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14117MANWAR SANGM EXP09:4209:442M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN
54240AY MUR PASS10:1010:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55001GKP AY PASS12:3512:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18206NTV DURG EXP14:0014:055SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55002AY GKP PASS14:0514:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14118MANWAR SANGM EXP15:3115:332M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN
18205DURG NTV EXP16:2016:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54243MUR AY PASS17:4117:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14213BSB GD INTERCITY18:2818:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
54244AY MUR PASS19:0019:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54237MUR FD PASS20:5521:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
613/2022-2326-01-2023
Chennai
Changes in pattern of Train Services




In connection with Non Interlocking working for facilitating Track Doubling Work in Thiruvananthapuram – Kanniyakumari section, the following changes are made in the pattern of train services  


Full Cancellation of Train Services:




1.Train No. 06772 Kollam Jn – Kanniyakumari MEMU Express special leaving Kollam Jn at 11.35 hrs o­n 26th January, 04th, 05th, 06th, 07th, 08th, 09th, 14th & 15th   February 2023 will be fully cancelled


2.Train No. 06773 Kanniyakumari - Kollam Jn MEMU Express special leaving Kanniyakumari at 16.05 hrs o­n 26th January, 04th, 05th, 06th, 07th, 08th, 09th, 14th & 15th   February,2023 will be fully cancelled


3.Train No. 06639 Punalur – Nagercoil Jn Express specials leaving Punalur at 06.30 hrs o­n 14th, 15th, 16th & 17th February 2023 will be fully cancelled


4.Train No. 06640 Kanniyakumari - Punalur Express specials leaving Kanniyakumari at 15.10 hrs o­n 14th, 15th, 16th & 17th February 2023 will be fully cancelled


5.Train No. 06433 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Nagercoil Jn Express specials leaving Thiruvananthapuram   at 06.50 hrs o­n 14th, 15th & 17th February 2023 will be fully cancelled


Partial Cancellation of Train Services:

1.Train No. 22628 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Tiruchchirappalli Superfast Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central at 11.35 hrs o­n 26th, 27th January, 04th, 05th, 06th, 07th, 08th, 09th, 14th, 15th, 16th, 17th February, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Tirunelveli. The train will commence service from Tirunelveli at its scheduled departure time of 14.30 hrs


2.Train No. 22627 Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast Express leaving Tiruchchirappalli Jn at 07.20 hrs o­n o­n 26th, 27th January, 04th, 05th, 06th, 07th, 08th, 09th, 14th, 15th, 16th, 17th February, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Tirunelveli and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The train will not run from Tirunelveli to Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n the mentioned dates


3.Train No. 16366 Nagercoil – Kottayam Express leaving Nagercoil Jn at 13.00 hrs o­n 26th, 27th January, 04th, 05th, 06th, 07th, 08th, 09th, 14th, 15th, 16th, 17th February 2023 will be partially cancelled between Nagercoil and Thiruvananthapuram central. The train will commence service from Thiruvananthapuram Central at its scheduled departure time of 14.35 hrs


4.Train No. 16605 Mangaluru Central – Nagercoil Express leaving Mangaluru Central at 07.20 hrs o­n 27th, 29th January, 10th, 11th, 12th, 13th February 2023 will be partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Nagercoil. The train will not run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Nagercoil o­n the mentioned date


5.Train No.16606 Nagercoil – Mangaluru Central leaving Nagercoil Jn at 02.00 hrs o­n 28th, 30th January, 11th, 12th, 13th, 14th February 2023 will be partially cancelled between Nagercoil and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The train will commence service from Thiruvananthapuram Central at its scheduled departure time of 03.35 hrs


6.Train No. 16649 Mangaluru Central – Nagercoil Parasuram Express leaving Mangaluru Central at 05.05 hrs o­n 27th January 2023 is partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Nagercoil. The train will not run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Nagercoil o­n the mentioned date


7.Train No.16650 Nagercoil – Mangaluru Central Parasuram Express leaving Nagercoil Jn at 04.15 hrs o­n 28th January 2023 will be partially cancelled between Nagercoil and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The train will commence service from Thiruvananthapuram Central at its scheduled departure time of 06.10 hrs


8.Train No.16729 Madurai – Punalur Express leaving Madurai Jn at 23.25 hrs o­n 27th January 2023 will be partially cancelled between Tirunelveli and Punalur. The train will not run from Tirunelveli to Punalur o­n the mentioned date


9.Train No. 16730 Punalur – Madurai Express leaving Punalur at 17.20 hrs o­n 28th January 2023 will be partially cancelled between Punalur and Tirunelveli. The train will commence service from Tirunelveli at its scheduled departure time of 00.25 hrs o­n 29th January 2023


10.Train No.16525 Kanniyakumari – KSR Bengaluru leaving Kanniyakumari Jn at 10.10 hrs o­n 14th, 17th February 2023 will be partially cancelled between Kanniyakumari and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The train will commence service from Thiruvananthapuram Central at its scheduled departure time of 12.40 hrs


11.Train No. 16381 Pune – Kanniyakumari Express leaving Pune Jn at 23.50 hrs o­n 12th, 15th February 2023 will be partially cancelled between Parashshala and Kanniyakumari. The train will not run from Parashshala to Kanniyakumari Jn


12.Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Express leaving Kanniyakumari Jn at hrs o­n 13th, 16th February, 2023 is partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Kanniyakumari. The train will not run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Kanniyakumari Jn

Rescheduling of Train Service:

ØTrain No. 16317 Kanniyakumari – Shri MataVaishno Devi Katra Weekly Himsagar Express scheduled to leave Kanniyakumari Jn at 14.15 hrs o­n 17th February, 2023 will be rescheduled to leave Kanniyakumari at 15.05 hrs  (Late by   50 minutes)

             

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/





2
WR Press Release No. 2023/01 21-01-2023
MUMBAI
FEW TRAINS TO BE REGULATED DUE TO POWER & TRAFFIC BLOCK ON DUNGRI - BILIMORA & BILIMORA – AMALSAD SECTIONS

                                            

FEW TRAINS TO BE REGULATED DUE TO POWER & TRAFFIC BLOCK o­n DUNGRI - BILIMORA & BILIMORA – AMALSAD SECTIONS

Due to the work of strengthening of bridge approaches by Geocells for Bridge No. 352 in Dungri – Bilimora section and Bridge No. 368 in Bilimora - Amalsad section o­n DOWN line o­n Sunday, 22nd January, 2023, few trains of Western Railway will be regulated. The block will be from 09.45 hrs to 14.15 hrs for Bridge No. 352 and from 09.55 to 14.25 for Bridge No. 368

         According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

Regulation of Trains:

1.Train No. 19015 Dadar – Porbandar Saurashtra Express of 22nd January, 2023 will be regulated by 1 hr 15 minutes.

2.Train No. 12471 Bandra Terminus – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Express of 22ndJanuary, 2023 will be regulated by 40 mins.

**********

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search