For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KATRA

STATION INFO

Address: Katra Railway Station, SH 9, Uttar Pradesh 271319, India

Station Code: KEA)KATR

Station Name: KEA)KATRA

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 14

Train Frequency Weekly: 71

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
54238FD MUR PASS05:3005:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14214GD BSB INTERCITY08:2308:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
54239MUR AY PASS09:0309:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14117MANWAR SANGM EXP09:4209:442M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN
54240AY MUR PASS10:1010:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55001GKP AY PASS12:3512:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18206NTV DURG EXP14:0014:055SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55002AY GKP PASS14:0514:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14118MANWAR SANGM EXP15:3115:332M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN
18205DURG NTV EXP16:2016:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54243MUR AY PASS17:4117:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14213BSB GD INTERCITY18:2818:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
54244AY MUR PASS19:0019:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54237MUR FD PASS20:5521:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/05 07-05-2021
MUMBAI
CANCELLATION OF SOME MORE SPECIAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY TILL FURTHER ADVICE

                          

CANCELLATION OF SOME MORE SPECIAL TRAINS OF

WESTERN RAILWAYTILL FURTHER ADVICE

 

Due to reduction in passenger demand in view of COVID situation, some more special trains have been cancelled till further advice.

Accordingto a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, details of the special trains which have been cancelled are as under :-

Cancellation of Trains Journey Commencing o­n 09.05.21 till further advice:-

·Train No. 09013/09014 Bandra Terminus – Bhusaval Khandesh Special

·Train No. 09415 Ahmedabad – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special

Cancellation of Trains Journey Commencing o­n 10.05.21 till further advice:-

·Train No. 09233 Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Superfast Special

·Train No. 09220 Ahmedabad – MGR Chennai Central Superfast Special

·Train No. 09424 Gandhidham – Tirunelveli Festival Special

Cancellation of Trains Journey Commencing o­n 11.05.21 till further advice:-

·Train No. 09234 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Special

·Train No. 09055 Valsad – Jodhpur Special

·Train No. 09332 Indore - KochuveliSpecial

·Train No. 09416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Special

Cancellation of Trains Journey Commencing o­n 12.05.21 till further advice:-

·Train No. 09219 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Superfast Special

·Train No. 02908 Hapa – Madgaon Superfast Special

·Train No. 09056 Jodhpur – Valsad Special

Cancellation of Trains Journey Commencing o­n 13.05.21 till further advice:-

·Train No. 09043 Bandra Terminus –Bhagat -Ki-Kothi Special

·Train No. 09423 Tirunelveli – Gandhidham Festival Special

·Train No. 09262 Porbandar - KochuveliSpecial

Cancellation of Trains Journey Commencing o­n 14.05.21 till further advice:-

·Train No. 02907 Madgaon - Hapa Superfast Special

·Train No. 09044 Bhagat-Ki-Kothi ­- Bandra Terminus Special

·Train No. 09331 Kochuveli - IndoreSpecial

Cancellation of Trains Journey Commencing o­n 16.05.21 till further advice:-

·Train No. 09261 Kochuveli - PorbandarSpecial

**************





2
WR Press Release No. 2021/05 06-05-2021
MUMBAI
CANCELLATION & REDUCTION IN FREQUENCY OF SOME MORE SPECIAL TRAINS TILL FURTHER ADVICE

Due to reduction in passenger demand in view of COVID situation, some more special trains have been cancelled & frequency of some more special trains have been reduced  till further advice.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, details of the special trains which have been cancelled as well as with reduced frequency are as under :-

Cancellation of Trains:-

·Train No. 09289 Bandra Terminus – Mahuva Superfast Special, Train No. 02944 Indore – Daund Special, Train No. 02965 Bandra Terminus –Bhagat -Ki-Kothi Special & Train No. 02929 Bandra Terminus –Jaisalmer Festival Superfast Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 07.05.21to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 02953 Mumbai Central – Hazrat Nizamuddin A K Rajdhani Special, Train No. 02933/02934 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Karnavati Special, Train No. 09290 Mahuva - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special, Train No. 02943 Daund – Indore Special, Train No. 02966 Bhagat-Ki-Kothi ­- Bandra Terminus Special, Train No. 02930 Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus Festival Superfast Special, Train No. 09263 Porbandar – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special & Train No. 09239 Hapa – Bilaspur Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 08.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 02954 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Central A K Rajdhani Special, cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 09.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Special & Train No. 09240 Bilaspur – Hapa Special, cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 10.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 02298 Pune – Ahmedabad Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 08.05.21to 28.06.21.

 

·Train No. 02297 Ahmedabad - Pune Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 09.05.21to 29.06.21.

 

Reduction in Frequency (from Daily to 4 days a week):-

·Train No. 02945 Mumbai Central – Okha Superfast Special will run o­n Sunday, Monday, Wednesday & Friday w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 07.05.21 to till further advice.

·Train No. 02946 Okha – Mumbai Central Superfast Special will run o­n Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Sunday w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 09.05.21 to till further advice.

 

Reduction in Frequency (from Daily to Tri-weekly):-

·Train No. 02919 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar- Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special will run o­n Monday, Wednesday & Friday w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 07.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 02955 Mumbai Central- Jaipur Special & Train No. 02957 Ahmedabad – New Delhi Rajdhani Special will run o­n Tuesday, Friday & Sunday w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 07.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 02927 Dadar – Kevadiya Superfast Special, Train No. 09202 Ahmedabad – Dadar Special, Train No. 02956 Jaipur - Mumbai Central Special & Train No. 02958 New Delhi - Ahmedabad Rajdhani Special will run o­n Monday, Wednesday & Saturday w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 08.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 02928 Kevadiya – Dadar Superfast Special & Train No. 09201 Dadar – Ahmedabad Special will run o­n Tuesday, Thursday & Sundayw.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 09.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 02920 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special will run o­n Wednesday, Friday & Sunday w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 09.05.21 to till further advice.

**************

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search