For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KATRA

STATION INFO

Address: Katra Railway Station, SH 9, Uttar Pradesh 271319, India

Station Code: KEA)KATR

Station Name: KEA)KATRA

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 14

Train Frequency Weekly: 71

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
54238FD MUR PASS05:3005:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14214GD BSB INTERCITY08:2308:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
54239MUR AY PASS09:0309:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14117MANWAR SANGM EXP09:4209:442M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN
54240AY MUR PASS10:1010:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55001GKP AY PASS12:3512:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18206NTV DURG EXP14:0014:055SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55002AY GKP PASS14:0514:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14118MANWAR SANGM EXP15:3115:332M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN
18205DURG NTV EXP16:2016:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54243MUR AY PASS17:4117:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14213BSB GD INTERCITY18:2818:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
54244AY MUR PASS19:0019:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54237MUR FD PASS20:5521:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/1202-12-2020
Mumbai
TIMINGS OF 5 MORE SPECIAL TRAINS OVER WR REVISED

WR/Press Release No 2020/12Mumbai, 1st December, 2020

 

TIMINGS OF 5 MORE SPECIAL TRAINS OVER WR REVISED

Timings of various festival & other special trains originating/ terminating over Western Railway have been changed with effect from different dates of December, 2020. The timings of Train No 09111/09112 Valsad – Haridwar and Train No.02919/02920Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Special will continue to run as per existing timings, instead of revised timings as notified earlier. Train No 02945 Mumbai Central – Okha Superfast Special will depart from Mumbai Central at 21.05 hrs w.e.f 2nd Dec, 2020. Train No 09028 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi will arrive Bandra Terminus at 15.25 hrs. It may also be noted that, Train No 09116/09115 Bhuj – Bandra T – Bhuj has been converted to superfast w.e.f 1st Dec & 2ndDec, 2020 respectively. Hence, difference in fare for tickets already booked, will be collected from the passengers by railway officials, deputed for the same.

According to a Press Release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, details of 5 more special trains with revised timings and halts over Western Rly with effect fromDecember, 2020 are given as under:

 

1). Ahmedabad - Puri Special (Weekly)

08406 Special train will leave Ahmedabad at 19.00 hrs and arrive Puri at 06.55 hrs, the third day w.e.f. 4/12/2020. 08405 Special train will leave Puri at 19.20 hrs and arrive Ahmedabad at 06.35 hrs, the third day w.e.f. 2/12/2020. Halts o­n WR : Nandurbar, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara and Anand stations.

 

2). Indore-Daund Superfast Special (Tri-Weekly)

02944 Special train will leave Indore at 16.30 hrs and reach Daund at 10.20 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 4/12/2020. 02943 Special train will leave Daund at 14.00 hrs and arrive Indore at 08.30 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 5/12/2020. Halts o­n WR: Dewas, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Meghnagar, Dahod, Godhra, Vadodara, Surat & Vasai Rd stations.

 

 

 

 

3). Jamnagar-Tirunelveli Special (Bi-Weekly)

09578 Special train will leave Jamnagar at 21.20 hrs and reach Tirunelveli at 18.20 hrs, the third day w.e.f. 4/12/2020. 09577 Special train will leave Tirunelveli at 07.40 hrs and arrive Jamnagar at 04.25 hrs, the third day w.e.f. 7/12/2020. Halts o­n WR : Rajkot,Surendranagar,Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Ankleshwar, Surat, Vapi, Boisar & Vasai Rd stations.

 

4). Vadodara-Varanasi Superfast Special (Weekly)

09103 Special train will leave Vadodara at 20.45 hrseveryTuesday and arrive Varanasi at 23.10 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 8/12/2020. 09104 Special train will leave Varanasi at 05.25 hrs every Thursday and arrive Vadodara at 07.20 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 10/12/2020.Halts o­n WR : BharuchSurat, Nandurbar & Amalner stations.

 

5). Okha - Puri Special (Weekly)

08402 Special train will leave Okha at 18.40 hrs and arrive Puri at 18.15 hrs, the third day w.e.f. 9/12/2020. 08401 Special train will leave Puri at 09.50 hrs and arrive Okha at 10.20 hrs, the third day w.e.f. 6/12/2020. Halts o­n WR: Dwarka, Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Surat and Nandurbar stations.

 

For detailed timings regarding the halts of respective special trains, passengers mayplease visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 

 

*********

 





2
W.R. Press Release No. 2020/11 24-11-2020
MUMBAI
RESTORATION OF SEVERAL WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO KISAN AGITATION

                                                     

RESTORATION OF SEVERAL WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO KISAN AGITATION

Due to Kisan agitation in Punjab, train movement was affected as the tracks were blocked by the agitators. The agitation has been called off and the tracks have been cleared o­n 23rd November, 2020. Hence, some trains which were cancelled/ short terminated/ short originated have been restored.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these restored trains are as under:

TRAINS CANCELLED WHICH HAS BEEN RESTORED

1)Train No. 09027 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi Special train, journey commencing o­n 28.11.2020

2)Train No. 09028 Jammu Tawi – Bandra Terminus Special train, journey commencing o­n 30.11.2020

3)Train No. 02919 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Special train, journey commencing o­n 23.11.2020

4)Train No. 02920 Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special train, journey commencing o­n 25.11.2020

 

TRAINS SHORT TERMINATED/ SHORT ORIGINATED WHICH HAS BEEN RESTORED

1)Train No. 02903 Mumbai Central - Amritsar Special train, journey commenced o­n of 22.11.2020 will run upto its scheduled destination, i.e. Amritsar.

2)Train No. 02925 Bandra Terminus - Amritsar Special train, journey commenced o­n 23.11.2020 will run upto its scheduled destination, i.e. Amritsar.

3)Train No. 02925 Bandra Terminus - Amritsar Special train, journey commenced o­n 22.11.2020 will be short terminated at Ambala Cantt. Jn. and will remain partially cancelled between Ambala Cantt. Jn. & Amritsar

4)Train No. 02926 Amritsar - Bandra Terminus Special train, journey commencing o­n 24.11.2020 will short originate from Ambala Cant. Jn. and will remain partially cancelled between Amritsar & Ambala Cantt. Jn.

5)Train No. 09025 Bandra Terminus - Amritsar Special Clone train, journey commenced o­n 23.11.2020 will run upto its scheduled destination, i.e. Amritsar & Train No. 09026 Amritsar - Bandra Terminus Special Clone train, journey commencing o­n 25.11.2020 will originate as per proper schedule

6)Train No. 00901 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi Parcel Special train of journey commenced o­n 22.11.2020will be short terminated at Ambala Cantt. Jn.

7)Train No. 00902 Jammu Tawi – Bandra Terminus Parcel Special train, journey commencing o­n 25.11.2020will originate from Jammu Tawi as per proper schedule

 

Passengers are requested to please take note of the changes.

 

********

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search