For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








30 Trains from (AWR)ALWAR to (RE)REWARI


Address: Alwar Railway Station, SH 14, Alwar, Rajasthan 301001, India

Station Code: AWR

Station Name: ALWAR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 283

Station Traffic: High

Address: Rewari, Haryana 123110, India

Station Code: RE

Station Name: REWARI

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 579

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19609UDZ HW EXPAWR00:13RE01:431:30M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19609 Status
19031HARIDWAR MAILAWR01:37RE03:051:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19031 Status
12462MANDOR EXPRESSAWR03:13RE04:531:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12462 Status
19579RJT DEE EXPRESSAWR06:15RE07:501:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19579 Status
19565UTTARANCHAL EXPAWR06:15RE07:501:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,19565 Status
59272BVC DEE LINK EXAWR06:18RE07:501:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,59272 Status
12915ASHRAM EXPRESSAWR06:51RE08:231:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12915 Status
14662MALANI EXPAWR07:17RE08:501:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14662 Status
14660RUNICHA EXPRESSAWR07:17RE08:501:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14660 Status
79701JP HSR PASSAWR08:33RE10:201:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED79701 Status
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESSAWR08:52RE11:202:28SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19415 Status
12216DEE GARIBRATHAWR09:12RE10:451:33TU,W,F,SU3A12216 Status
19337INDB DEE EXPAWR09:48RE11:381:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19337 Status
14322BAREILLY EXPRESSAWR11:06RE12:301:24W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14322 Status
14312ALA HAZRAT EXPAWR11:06RE12:301:24M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14312 Status
19601UDZ NJP EXPAWR11:42RE12:481:06SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19601 Status
19407ADI VARANASI EXPAWR11:42RE12:481:06TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19407 Status
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXPAWR15:43RE17:301:47TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19269 Status
19263DELHI SR EXPRESSAWR15:43RE17:301:47TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19263 Status
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPAWR16:27RE17:571:30M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN,15716 Status
54791MTJ BNW PASSAWR16:40RE18:402:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54791 Status
15013RANIKHET EXPAWR16:59RE18:501:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15013 Status
12413AII JAT EXPRESSAWR18:38RE20:151:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12413 Status
12016AJMER SHTBDIAWR19:52RE21:001:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12016 Status
19403SULTANPUR EXPAWR20:30RE22:001:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19403 Status
19717JP CDG INTERCITYAWR21:41RE23:301:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19717 Status
54833JP HSR PASSAWR22:20RE00:302:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54833 Status
19613AJMER ASR EXPAWR22:35RE23:581:23M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,19613 Status
12983AII CDG G RATHAWR22:35RE23:581:23TU,F,SU3A12983 Status
19611AJMER ASR EXPAWR22:35RE23:581:23TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19611 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
17-07-2019
Tri-weekly Special Train to Run Between Jaipur-Delhi Cantt. (Total 40 Trips)


For the convenience of rail travelers and to clear extra rush of passengers , Railways will run 09731/09732 Jaipur-Delhi Cantt.-Jaipur three days a week special train as per the following programme.

 

The 09731 Jaipur -Delhi Cantt.three days a week Special Train will depart from Jaipur o­n every Tuesday, Thursday & Friday from 18.07.2019 to 30.08.2019 at 07.45 a.m. to reach Delhi Cantt. at 01.20 p.m. the same day (20 trips). In the return direction, the 09732Delhi Cantt. – Jaipur three days a week Special Train will depart from Delhi Cantt. on every Tuesday, Thursday & Friday from 18.07.2019 to 30.08.2019 at 03.20 p.m. to reach Jaipur at 09.20 p.m. the same day (20 trips).

Comprising of o­ne AC three tier, three sleeper class, two general class, o­ne A.C. chair car, three chair car & two second class cum luggage van coaches , the09731/09732Jaipur -Delhi Cantt. – Jaipurthree days a week Special Train will stop at Gandhinagar Jaipur, Getor Jagatpura , Dausa, Bandikui, Alwar , Rewari & Gurgaon stations enroute in both the directions.

 

…………………..





2
Press Release No. 98 05-07-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 98, MINISTRY OF RAILWAYS: THRUST AREAS OF THE REGULAR BUDGET 2019-20

                                                                                                        

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 98  Dt. 05.07.2019

MINISTRY OF RAILWAYS: THRUST AREAS OF THE REGULAR BUDGET2019-20

·Maintaining the momentum o­n capacity enhancement through accelerated investments and execution:

Railway Infrastructure would need an investment of Rs.50 lakh crores between 2018-2030.    It is proposed to use Public-Private Partnership to unleash faster development and completion of tracks, rolling stock manufacturing and delivery of passenger freight services.

Capex for 2019-20 has been pegged at Rs 1,60,176 crore, which is 20 % higher than the previous year. Capex planned for 2019-20 is Rs.2536 Cr. for SWR.

Electrification of the entire BG network by 2021-22. Electrification of 7000 Route Kms has been targeted in 2019-20. In SWR  466 Route Kms is planned for electrification.

The target of new lines, gauge conversion and doubling/tripling etc. for 2019-20 is 3750 kms against 3596 kms in 2018-19. In 2019-20 SWR has achieved 227 Kms of doubling and 43 Km of new line. It is proposed to double Railway track in 266 Km in 2019-20 in South Western Railway.28 Km of new line between Gangavathi and Karatagi is slated for commissioning in SWR in this financial year.

Fast tracking the construction of the two Dedicated Freight Corridors. The two DFCs are targeted to be completed in phases by 2021 out of which Khurja-Bhaupur section o­n Eastern DFC and the Rewari-Palanpur section o­n Western DFC targeted for completion this year (2019-20).

Completing the dedicated freight corridor project will free up some of the existing railway network for passenger trains.

Mumbai-Ahmedabad High Speed Rail (MAHSR) project is progressing well and is targeted for completion by 2023.

Railways will be encouraged to invest more in suburban railways through Special Purpose Vehicle (SPV) structures like Rapid Regional Transport System (RRTS) proposed o­n the Delhi-Meerut route.

In this regard it is to mention that SPV constitution  for Bengaluru suburban Railway is in advanced stage.

Continued focus o­n Safety:

2018-19 has been the safest year in the history of Indian Railways. Elimination of Unmanned level crossings o­n Broad Gauge network has been achieved. SWR has turned Unmanned level crossing gate free in Oct.2018.

Railways is now planning to eliminate all 2,568 manned level crossings o­n Golden quadrilateral and golden diagonal routes in mission mode by constructing ROBs/RUBs. In SWR also elimination of all manned LC gates is being taken up in phased manner. It is planned to construct 97 ROB/RUBs. These routes carry 50-60% of passenger and freight traffic. This will lead to not just easing railway movement but also road movement by ensuring safe, smooth and fast movement of vehicular traffic at level crossings.

Automatic Train Protection (ATP) system using a mix of proven European Train Control System (ETCS) and an indigenous developed system to enhance safety, create additional capacity and increase efficiency in train operations.

·Enhancing passenger experience and security:

Launch of a massive programme of railway station modernization to make railway travel a pleasant and satisfying experience for the common citizen.

 In SWR 3 stations i.e. Mysuru, Yesvantpur and Dharwad are planned for development this year.

·The introduction of fully indigenous semi high-speed Train-18:

Railway has planned to provide Wi-Fi at all stations excluding halt stations to improve rail travel experience and bridge the digital divide between the rural and urban citizens. Till now this facility has been provided at 1,603 stations & balance 4,882 stations are targeted for provision by August 31, 2019 under the ambitious 100 days program of the Government. In SWR 153 stations have already been provided with Wi-Fi and it is proposed to provide Wi-Fi at 123 more stations by end of Aug.2019.

Railway has planned to provide CCTV based Surveillance System at all stations (excluding halt stations) and in trains by using state-of-the art video surveillance technology to enhance safety of passengers. CCTV Surveillance System at 455 railway stations have been provided and balance stations are targeted by 2020-21. Similarly, 1,203 coaches were equipped with CCTV Surveillance System and balance passenger carrying coaches are targeted by 2021-22.

 In SWR 4 stations have been provided with IP enabled CCTV Surveillance System and at 11 stations CCTV systems are working

·Skilling Railways:   

Scheme of Integrated Skill Development will be launched where all 13 lakh employees of Railways will be given a foundational training. This Programme will focus o­n 3Cs – The Customer, Cost and Work Culture. Those who demonstrate high learning agility and greater skill mastery at this level can be offered an Advanced Program in the same skill area. 


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit