For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








18 Trains from (ANVT)ANAND VIHAR TRM to (GD)GONDA JN


Address: Anand Vihar, New Delhi, Delhi, India

Station Code: ANVT

Station Name: ANAND VIHAR TRM

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 243

Station Traffic: High

Address: Gonda Junction Railway Station, Gonda, Uttar Pradesh 271002, India

Station Code: GD

Station Name: GONDA JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 469

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPSSB06:30GD20:1513:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
15706CHAMPARAN HMSFRDLI13:45GD23:259:40TU,F3A15706 Status
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPNDLS15:05GD01:5010:45W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12524 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSDLI15:19GD02:5511:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
15280POORABIYA EXPANVT17:10GD04:4511:35M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15280 Status
15058ANVT GKP EXPANVT17:10GD04:2011:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,15058 Status
15274SATYAGRAH EXPANVT17:25GD06:2012:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15274 Status
11111GD SUSHASAN EXPNZM19:10GD07:4012:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,11111 Status
12556GORAKDAM EXPRESSSB19:37GD07:0511:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12556 Status
12554VAISHALI EXPNDLS19:50GD06:1010:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12554 Status
12596GKP HUMSAFARANVT20:00GD05:059:05TU,W,F3A12596 Status
12572GKP HUMSFARANVT20:00GD05:059:05M,TH,SA,SU3A12572 Status
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXPDLI20:30GD08:0511:35TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19269 Status
12212MFP GARIB RATHANVT20:40GD08:0511:25W3A12212 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPDLI21:10GD08:4011:30TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14674 Status
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESSANVT23:45GD11:0011:15F3A,SL,GN,15622 Status
14010CHAMPRN SATYGRHANVT23:45GD11:0011:15SA3A,SL,GN,14010 Status
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARANANVT23:45GD11:0011:15THUNRESERVED15530 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/01/2316-01-2021
Running of Additional Special Trains-Bookings open on 18.1.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Running of Additional Special Trains

Central Railway will run additional special trains until further advice to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

1. Mumbai-Nagpur Superfast Special

02169 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 14.55 hrs daily from 21.01.2021 and arrive Nagpur at 05.45 hrs next day.

02170 special will leave Nagpur at 21.10 hrs daily from 20.01.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 12.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Devlali, Nashik Road, Niphad, Lasalgaon, Manmad, Nandgaon, Chalisgaon, Pachora, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Nandura, Shegaon, Akola, Murtizapur, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Wardha, Ajni

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper Class, 6 second class seating

2. Mumbai-Bidar Tri-weekly Superfast Special

02043 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 21.00 hrs o­n every Wed, Fri and Sat from 20.01.2021 and arrive Bidar at 09.10 hrs next day.

02044 special will leave Bidar at 20.00 hrs o­n every Thu, Sat and Sun from 21.01.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 07.55 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Karjat, Pune, Daund, Kurduwadi, Barsi Town, Osmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Udgir, Bhalki

Composition: One First AC cum AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 6 second class seating.

3. Nagpur-Ahmedabad Weekly Superfast Special

01137 special will leave Nagpur at 08.15 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 20.01.2021 and arrive Ahmedabad at 00.35 hrs next day

01138 special will leave Ahmedabad at 18.30 hrs o­n every Thursday from 21.01.2021 and arrive Nagpur at 10.25 hrs next day.

Halts: Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Nandurbar, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper Class, 6 second class seating

4. Pune-Veraval Special

01088 special will leave Pune at 20.10 hrs o­n every Thursday from 21.01.2021 and arrive Veraval at 16.25 hrs next day

01087 special will leave Veraval at 10.45 hrs o­n every Saturday from 23.01.2021 and arrive Pune at 07.35 hrs next day.

Halts: Shivajinagar (for 01087 o­nly), Lonavala, Karjat, Kalyan, Bhiwandi Road, Vasai Road, Dahanu Road, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Surendranagar, Wankaner, Rajkot, Gondal, Navagadh, Junagadh Keshod

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper Class, 6 second class seating

5. Nagpur-Pune Superfast Tri-weekly AC Special

02114 special will leave Nagpur at 18.00 hrs o­n every Tue, Fri and Sun from 19.01.2021 and arrive Pune at 09.05 hrs next day.

02113 special will leave Pune at 17.40 hrs o­n every Wed, Sat and Mon from 20.01.2021and arrive Nagpur at 09.10 hrs next day.

Halts: Ajni, Wardha, Dhamangaon, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Bhusaval, Manmad, Ahmednagar, Daund Chord

Composition: 14 AC-3 Tier

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special trains no. 02169/02170, 02043, 01137, 01088 and 02114/02113 will open from 18.01.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: January 16, 2021

PR No. 2021/01/23

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/0115-01-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN DADAR AND BIKANER

WR Press Release No. 2021/1                                Mumbai, 15th January, 2021

 

WR TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN DADAR AND BIKANER

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run additional special train between Dadar and Bikaner.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur โ€“ Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the Dadar โ€“ Bikaner- Dadar special train will run w.e.f 17th January, 2021 till further notice. Details of this special train are as under:

ยทTrain No 04708/04707 Dadar โ€“ Bikaner Express Special (Daily)

Train No 04708 Dadar - Bikaner Special train will leave Dadar at 12.35hrs w.e.f. 18th January, 2021 and will reach Bikaner at 11.30 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 04707 Bikaner - DadarSpecial train will leave Bikaner at 07.50 hrs w.e.f17thJanuary, 2021 and arrive Dadar at 07.10 hrs, the next day.

 

The train will halt at Borivali, Palghar, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Kalol, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Pindwara, Jawai Bandh, Falna, Rani, Somesar, Marwar, Pali Marwar, Luni, Jodhpur, Raika Bagh, Gotan, Merta Road, Marwar Mundwa, Nagaur and Nokha stations in both directions. This train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

The booking for Train No. 04708 will open from 17th Jan, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. The train will run as fully reserved train.

*********

 

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit