For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








41 Trains from (ANVR)ANAND VIHAR to (BGZ)BAHADURGARH


Address: 38, Vigyan Lok Gate 1 to Gate 2, Vigyan Lok, Karkardooma, New Delhi, Delhi 110092, India

Station Code: ANVR

Station Name: ANAND VIHAR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 275

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bahadurgarh Railway Station, Nai Basti, Main Street, New Delhi, Haryana 124507, India

Station Code: BGZ

Station Name: BAHADURGARH

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 292

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
54005DLI BNW PASSDLI04:15BGZ05:171:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54005 Status
14723KALINDI EXPRESSGZB04:37BGZ06:382:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14723 Status
64003NDLS SNP EMUNDLS05:00KHKN05:340:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64003 Status
64913DLI ROHTAK MEMUDLI05:00BGZ06:011:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64913 Status
64531DLI PNP MEMUDLI05:45KHKN06:160:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64531 Status
12555GORAKDAM EXPRESNDLS06:05BGZ06:530:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12555 Status
14625FZR INTERCITYSSB07:04BGZ07:260:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14625 Status
54641DLI FZR PASSDLI07:10BGZ08:141:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54641 Status
64465NDLS KKDE MEMUNDLS08:10KHKN08:480:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64465 Status
64911NDLS ROK MEMUNDLS09:25BGZ10:271:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64911 Status
64915DLI ROK MEMUDLI10:10BGZ11:191:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64915 Status
14323NDLS ROK EXPNDLS10:35BGZ11:451:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14323 Status
54031DLI JIND PASSDLI12:00BGZ13:041:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54031 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPNZM12:19BGZ14:121:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
64533DLI PNP MEMUDLI12:50KHKN13:260:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64533 Status
12481INTERCITY EXPDLI13:10BGZ13:530:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,12481 Status
14519KISAN EXPRESSDLI14:50BGZ15:410:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14519 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPGZB15:10BGZ17:001:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
54303DLI KLK PASSDLI15:20KHKN15:590:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54303 Status
54035DLI JHL PASSDLI15:40BGZ16:451:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54035 Status
64451DLI PNP MEMUDLI16:40KHKN17:170:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64451 Status
74013DLI KKDE DMUDLI16:45BGZ17:491:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED74013 Status
54423DLI BNW PASSDLI17:00BGZ18:061:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54423 Status
64471GZB PNP MEMUANVR17:25KHKN18:451:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64471 Status
54033DLI NRW PASSDLI17:25BGZ18:331:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54033 Status
64453DLI PNP MEMUDLI17:40KHKN18:160:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64453 Status
64469NDLS PNP MEMUNDLS17:50KHKN18:280:38M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED64469 Status
14085HARYANA EXPRESSTKJ18:00BGZ19:171:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14085 Status
64461NZM KKDE MEMUNZM18:10KHKN19:131:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64461 Status
64931DLI ROK MEMUDLI18:35BGZ19:461:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64931 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPNZM19:14BGZ21:001:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
64001DLI PNP MEMUDLI19:25KHKN20:010:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64001 Status
74011DLI ROK DMUDLI20:20BGZ21:261:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74011 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILNZM20:58BGZ22:281:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPNZM21:10BGZ00:203:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPNZM21:10BGZ00:203:10M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPNZM21:10BGZ00:193:09F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSNZM22:35BGZ00:191:44W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
11449JBP SVDK EXPNZM22:35BGZ00:191:44TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11449 Status
19803KOTA SVDK EXPNDLS23:20BGZ00:190:59SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19803 Status
14035DAULADHAR EXPSSB23:31BGZ23:480:17M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14035 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2019/12/604-12-2019
CR Plans 18 Weekly Special Trains for winter and Christmas

 

Central Railway

Press Release

CR Plans Weekly Special Trains for winter and Christmas

 

Central Railway will run Weekly special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers during Winter/Christmas holidays. The details are as under –

 

(1) Pune-Nagpur-Pune weekly special (6 trips)

01287 Weekly Special will leave Pune at 20.30 hrs o­n 20.12.2019, 27.12.2019 & 03.01.2020(every Friday) and arrive Nagpur at 14.30 hrs next day.

01288 Weekly Special will leave Nagpur at 16.00 hrs o­n 22.12.2019, 29.12.2019 & 05.01.2020(every Sunday) and arrive Puneat 10.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Ahmednagar, Belapur, Manmad, Bhusaval , Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon and Wardha.

Composition: Three AC – 3 Tier, 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class.

 

(2) Pune-Jaipur-Pune weekly special (6 trips)

01455 Weekly Special will leave Pune at 19.50 hrs o­n 24.12.2019, 31.12.2019 & 07.01.2020(every Tuesday) and arrive Jaipur at 20.25 hrs next day.

01456 Weekly Special will leave Jaipur at 21.55 hrs o­n 25.12.2019, 01.01.2020 & 08.01.2020(every Wednesday) and arrive Puneat 21.25 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Jaora, Mandasor, Nimach, Nimbahera, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh and Phulera Jn.

Composition: Three AC – 3 Tier, 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class.

 

(3) Nagpur-Rajkot-Nagpur weekly special (6 trips)

01207 Weekly Special will leave Nagpur at 19.50 hrs o­n 23.12.2019, 30.12.2019 & 06.01.2020(every Monday) and arrive Rajkot at 16.30 hrs next day.

01208 Weekly Special will leave Rajkot at 22.00 hrs o­n 24.12.2019, 31.12.2019 & 07.01.2020(every Tuesday) and arrive Nagpurat 22.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Dharangaon, Amalner, Nandurbar, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam Jn and Surendra nagar.

Composition: o­ne AC- 2 Tier, Three AC – 3 Tier, 9 Sleeper Class and 2 General Second Class.

 

RESERVATION:Bookings of weekly special trains 01287, 01288, 01455 and 01207on special charges will open o­n 08.12.2019 at all PRS centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General Second Class in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system with normal charges applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- --- --- ----

Date: December 03, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 

 

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
04-12-2019
Press Release:TRAINS TO REMAIN CANCELLED FOR UPCOMING FOGGY SEASON



TRAINS TO REMAIN CANCELLED FOR UPCOMING FOGGY SEASON

Kolkata, December 4, 2019

          Due to upcoming foggy season 2019-20, Railways has decided to cancel following few Mail/Express trains as a precautionary measure from safety point of view:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·13119 Sealdah – Anand Vihar Express leaving Sealdah o­n every Thursday & Sunday between 19.12.2019 & 30.1.2020.

·13120 Anand Vihar – Sealdah Express leaving Anand Vihar o­n every Saturday & Tuesday between 21.12.2019 & 1.2.2020.

·13151 Kolkata – Jammu Tawi Express leaving Kolkata daily from 16.12.2019 to 31.1.2020.

·13152 Jammu Tawi – Kolkata Express leaving Jammu Tawi daily from 18.12.2019 to 2.2.2020.

·12369 Howrah – Haridwar Kumbh Express leaving Howrah o­n every Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday between 16.12.2019 & 30.1.2020.

·12370 Haridwar – Howrah Kumbh Express leaving Haridwar o­n every Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday between 17.12.2019 & 31.1.2020.

·12327 Howrah – Dehradun Upasana Express leaving Howrah o­n every Tuesday & Friday between 17.12.2019 & 31.1.2020.

·12328 Dehradun – Howrah Upasana Express leaving Dehradun o­n every Wednesday & Saturday between 18.12.2019 & 1.2.2020.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit