For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22627 TIRUNELVELI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22627-TVC EXPRESS
Tiruchchirapali to Trivandrum cntl | Distance-462Kms | Travel Time 8:20Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX520XX150X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALISourcee07:1001
2MPAMANAPARAI07:3507:361:00371
3DGDINDIGUL JN08:1708:203:00951
4MDUMADURAI JN09:1509:205:001611
5VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN10:0310:052:002041
6SRTSATUR10:2910:301:002311
7CVPKOVILPATTI10:5410:551:002521
8MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI11:2911:301:002881
9TENTIRUNELVELI JN.12:3012:355:003171
10VLYVALLIYUR13:0413:051:003591
11NJTNAGER COIL TOWN13:3913:401:003961
12KZTKULITTHURAI14:2414:251:004241
13TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL15:30Destination4621
Popular Station Combinations
13 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
19/2022-23 20-04-2022
Chennai
Line Block in Nagercoil – Tirunelveli Section: Changes in pattern of Train Services



In view of Line Block to facilitate doubling of track between Aralvaymozhi – Valliyur stations in Nagercoil – Tirunelveli section, the following are the changes in pattern of train services:

Partial Cancellation of Train Services:

1.Train No. 22627 Tiruchchirappalli – Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast Express scheduled to leave Tiruchchirappalli at 07.20 hrs o­n 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th, 28th and 29th April 2022 will be partially cancelled between Tirunelveli – Thiruvananthapuram Central. The train will not run from Tirunelveli to Thiruvananthapuram Central.

2.Train No. 22628 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Tiruchchirappalli Superfast Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 11.35 hrs o­n 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th, 28th and 29th April 2022 will be partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram – Tirunelveli. The train will leave Tirunelveli at its scheduled departure time of 14.30 hrs

3.Train No. 20691 Tambaram – Nagercoil Antyodaya Express scheduled to leave Tambaram at 23.00 hrs o­n 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 26th, 27th, 28th, April 2022 will be partially cancelled between Tirunelveli – Nagercoil. The train will not run from Tirunelveli to Nagercoil

4.Train No. 20692 Nagercoil – Tambaram Antyodaya Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil at 15.50 hrs o­n 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 27th, 28th, 29th April 2022 will be partially cancelled between Nagercoil – Tirunelveli. The train will leave Tirunelveli at its scheduled departure time of 17.05 hrs

5.Train No. 16861 Puducherry – Kanyakumari Express scheduled to leave Puducherry at 12.00 hrs o­n 24th April 2022 will be partially cancelled between Tirunelveli - Kanyakumari. The train will not run from Tirunelveli to Kanyakumari

6.Train No. 16862 Kanyakumari – Puducherry Express scheduled to leave Kanyakumari at 13.50 hrs o­n 25th April 2022 will be partially cancelled between Kanyakumari – Tirunelveli. The train will leave Tirunelveli at its scheduled departure time of 15.40 hrs

7.Train No. 16191 Tambaram – Nagercoil Express scheduled to leave Tambaram at 23.00 hrs o­n 25th April 2022 will be partially cancelled between Tirunelveli – Nagercoil. The train will not run from Tirunelveli to Nagercoil

8.Train No. 16192 Nagercoil – Tambaram Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil at 15.50 hrs o­n 26th April 2022 will be partially cancelled between Nagercoil - Tirunelveli. The train will leave Tirunelveli at its scheduled departure time of 17.05 hrs

9.Train No. 12667 Chennai Egmore – Nagercoil Express scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 18.55 hrs o­n 28th April 2022 will be partially cancelled between Nagercoil – Tirunelveli. The train will not run from  Nagercoil to Tirunelveli

10. Train No. 12668 Nagercoil – Chennai Egmore Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil at 16.15 hrs o­n 29th April 2022 will be partially cancelled between Nagercoil – Tirunelveli. The train will leave Tirunelveli at its scheduled departure time of 17.15 hrs

Rescheduling of Train Service:

1.Train No. 12634 Kanyakumari – Chennai Egmore Express scheduled to leave Kanyakumari at 17.05 hrs o­n 29th April 2022 will be rescheduled to leave Kanyakumari at 17.50 hrs (Late by 45 Minutes)


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/





2
796/2021-2229-03-2022
Chennai
Revision in timings of Express trains

The timings of the following Express train have been revised at the following stations and commenced journey dates are mentioned below. (Only the changes timings are notified below)

 

1. Train No. 12606 / 12605 Karaikudi – Chennai Egmore – Karaikudi Pallavan Superfast Express Journey Commencing o­n 01.4.2022 (Timings in Hours) o­nwards.

 

T.No.12605 Chennai Egmore – Karaikudi Pallavan Superfast Express

Station

T.No12606 Karaikudi - Chennai Egmore Pallavan Superfast Express

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

 

 

No change

 

 

No change

Chennai Egmore

12.15

---

Mambalam

11.38

11.40

Tambaram

11.18

11.20

Chengalpattu

10.48

10.50

Melmaruvattur

10.18

10.20

Villupuram

09.28

09.30

Vriddhachalam

08.38

08.40

Ariyalur

08.05

08.06

Lalgudi

07.32

07.33

Srirangam

07.15

07.17

20.45

20.50

Tiruchchirappalli Jn

06.50

06.55

21.43

21.45

Pudukkottai

06.03

06.05

22.35

---

Karaikudi

---

05.30

 

2. Train No. 12635 Chennai Egmore Madurai Vaigai Superfast Express Journey Commencing o­n 01.4.2022 (Timings in Hours) o­nwards.

 

Train No. 22614 Ayodhya Cantonment – Rameswaram Shraddha Sethu Weekly Superfast Express

 

Station

Arrival

Departure

---

13.50

Chennai Egmore

14.18

14.20

Tambaram

14.48

14.50

Chengalpattu

16.00

16.05

Villupuram Jn

16.45

16.47

Vridhachalam

17.24

17.25

Ariyalur

18.35

18.40

Tiruchchirappalli Jn

3. Train No. 22614 Ayodhya Cantonment – Rameswaram Shraddha Sethu Weekly Superfast Express Journey Commencing o­n 06.4.2022 (Timings in Hours) o­nwards.

 

Station name

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

Chennai Egmore

---

13.50

--

14.00

4. Train No. 16868 / 16867 Madurai Jn – Villupuram Jn – Madurai Jn Express Journey Commencing o­n 01.4.2022 (Timings in Hours) o­nwards.

T. No.16868 MaduraiJn – Villupuram Jn Express

Station



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit