For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22608 ERNAKULAM SF EX

Train Schedule & Fare
22608-ERNAKULAM SF EXP
Banaswadi to Ernakulam jn | Distance-618Kms | Travel Time 11:00Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1175830XX320XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BANDBANASWADISourcee19:0001
2KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM19:1119:132:0081
3BWTBANGARAPET20:0020:022:00641
4TPTTIRUPATTUR JN21:3421:351:001501
5SASALEM JN23:0723:103:002631
6EDERODE JN00:0500:105:003252
7TUPTIRUPPUR00:5300:552:003752
8PTJPODANUR JN01:4301:452:004192
9PGTPALAKKAD JN02:4202:453:004672
10OTPOTTAPPALAM03:0803:102:004992
11TCRTHRISUR04:0704:103:005442
12AWYALUVA05:0305:052:005992
13ERSERNAKULAM JN06:00Destination6182
Popular Station Combinations
13 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
541/2019-20 27-02-2020
Chennai
PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES

                                                                                         


To facilitate the yard remodeling work at Baiyappanahalli in South Western Railway, the following train services will be partially cancelled/short termination as detailed below:

1. The service of Train No.16319 Kochuveli – Banaswadi (Bi-weekly) Humsafar Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli on 29th February 2020, 5th, 7th, 12th, 14th, 19th, 21st, 26th and 28th March 2020 will be short terminated at Krishnarajapuram and will be partially cancelled between Krishnarajapuram and Banaswadi.

2. The service of Train No.16320 Banaswadi – Kochuveli (Bi-weekly) Humsafar Express will commence its journey from Krishnarajapuram instead of Banaswadi on 01st, 6th, 8th, 13th, 15th, 20th, 22nd, 27th and 29th March 2020 and the service will be partially cancelled between Banaswadi andKrishnarajapuram.

3. The service of Train No.22607 Ernakulam- Banaswadi Express scheduled to leave Ernakulam on 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th March 2020 will be short terminated at Krishnarajapuram and will be partially cancelled between Krishnarajapuram and Banaswadi.

4. The service of Train No.22608 Banaswadi- Ernakulam Expreswill commence its journey from Krishnarajapuram instead of Banaswadi on 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd and 30th March 2020 and the service will be partially cancelled between Banaswadi andKrishnarajapuram. 

5. The service of Train No.12683 Ernakulam – Banaswadi Bi-Weekly Express scheduled to leave Ernakulam on 2nd, 4th, 9th, 11th, 16th, 18th, 23rd, 25th and 30th March 2020 will be short terminated at Krishnarajapuram and the service will be partially cancelled between Krishnarajapuram and Banaswadi.

6. The service of Train No.12684 Banaswadi – Ernaklulam Junction Bi-Weekly Expresswill commence its journey from Krishnarajapuram instead of Banaswadi o­n 3rd5th10th12th17th, 19th24th26th and 31st March 2020 and the service will be partially cancelled between Banaswadi and Krishnarajapuram.  






            B.Guganesan  

Chief Public Relations Officer

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869





(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 37706-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 377, EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAIN, PERMANENT AUGMENTATION / DE-AUGMENTATION OF COACH, TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH & PREPONEMENT OF REPLACEMENT OF COACH

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 377  Dt. 06.02.2020

EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAIN

Train No. 16593/16594 Hazur Sahib Nanded – KSR Bengaluru – Hazur Sahib Nanded Express is provided with ONE minute temporary stoppage at Ghat Nandur station, o­n an experimental basis for a period of Six months with effect from 01.02.2020.

Accordingly Train No. 16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded – KSR Bengaluru Express arrives/departs Ghat Nandur – 09:14/09:15 hrs and Train No. 16594 KSR Bengaluru – Hazur Sahib Nanded Express arrives/departs Ghat Nandur – 17:59/18:00 hrs.

PERMANENT AUGMENTATION / DE-AUGMENTATION OF COACH

1.Train No. 12253/12254 Yesvantpur – Bhagalpur – Yesvantpur Weekly Express will be augmented with ONE AC 3 -Tier coach and de – augmented from TWO General Second Class Coaches with effect from 30.05.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 03.06.2020 from Bhagalpur.

2.Train No. 12251/12252 Yesvantpur – Korba – Yesvantpur Bi – Weekly Express will be augmented with ONE AC Pantry Car and de – augmented from ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 02.06.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 04.06.2020 from Korba.

3.Train No. 22607/22608 Ernakulam – Banaswadi – Ernakulam Express will be augmented permanently with o­nE AC 3-tier Coach and de - augmented from o­nE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 12.04.2020 instead of 11.04.2020 from Ernakulam and from 13.04.2020 instead of 12.04.2020 from Banaswadi.

TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH

Train No. 14806/14805 Barmer – Yesvantpur – Barmer Express will be augmented with ONEAC 3 -Tier coach with effect from 07.02.2020 to 28.02.2020 from Barmer and from 10.02.2020 to 02.03.2020 from Yesvantpur to clear extra rush of passengers.

PREPONEMENT OF REPLACEMENT OF COACH

One Second Class Sleeper Coach of Train No. 12647/12648 Coimbatore – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Coimbatore Express will be replaced with o­nE AC 3 -Tier coach with effect from 09.02.2020 instead of 05.04.2020 from Coimbatore and from 12.02.2020 instead of 08.04.2020 from Hazrat Nizamuddin.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search