For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18605 RNC JYG EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18605-RNC JYG EXP
Ranchi to Jaynagar | Distance-638Kms | Travel Time 16:30Hrs | Avg Speed 39Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,,THU,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1150805XX300XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1RNCRANCHISource16:0001
2MURIMURI17:0517:105:00621
3BKSCBOKARO STL CITY18:1018:155:001151
4CRPCHANDRAPURA18:4618:482:001301
5MHQMAHUDA19:0819:102:001451
6BJEBHOJUDIH JN19:3819:402:001681
7JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR20:1120:132:001971
8ASNASANSOL JN21:2521:4520:002341
9JSMEJASIDIH JN22:5923:045:003451
10JAJJHAJHA00:2500:305:003892
11KIULKIUL JN01:0501:072:004432
12BJUBARAUNI JN03:0003:2020:004822
13SPJSAMASTIPUR JN04:2504:305:005332
14DBGDARBHANGA JN05:3005:355:005702
15SKISAKRI JN05:5505:572:005892
16MBIMADHUBANI06:1606:182:006062
17JYGJAYNAGAR08:30Destination6382
Popular Station Combinations
17 results in 0.00 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
24-12-2021
TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT PUNDAG

क्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT PUNDAG

 

Kolkata, 24thDecember, 2021

 

It has been decided that o­ne minute temporary stoppage will be provided at Pundag station from 28.12.2021 to 04.01.2022 in view of Dharma Maha Sammelan of Ananda Marg at Ananda Nagar/Pundag for the following trains as per the timings given below:-

 

Train No.

Train Name

Arr./Dep. at Pundag

13403

Ranchi-Bhagalpur Vananchal Express

21.19/21.20

13404

Bhagalpur-Ranchi Vananchal Express

06.27/06.28

15028

Gorakhpur-Hatia Mourya Express

04.44/4.45

15027

Hatia-Gorakhpur Mourya Express

19.32/19.33

18624

Hatia-Islampur Express

21.55/21.56

18623

Islampur-Hatia Express

05.20/05.21

18620

Dumka-Ranchi Express

01.49/01.50

18619

Ranchi-Dumka Express

23.24/23.25

13303

Dhanbad-Ranchi Intercity Express

07.34/07.35

13304

Ranchi-Dhanbad Intercity Express

21.04/21.05

18605

Rourkela-Joynagar Express

22.29/22.30

18606

Joynagar-Rourkela Express

08.22/08.23

18628

Ranchi-Howrah Express

07.32/07.33

18627

Howrah-Ranchi Express

20.14/20.15

 

 

…….

 





2
17-10-2019
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORKS AT JAYNAGAR-BAIJALPURA RAIL LINK PROJECT


                                                        REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORKS AT

JAYNAGAR-BAIJALPURA  RAIL LINK PROJECT

Kolkata, October 17, 2019:

Due to non-interlocking works for Jaynagar – Baijalpura Rail Link Project from 17.10.2019 to 23.10.2019, following trains will be short terminated /short originated:

Short Termination:

·13135 Kolkata-Jaynagar Express leaving Kolkata o­n  19.10.2019 at Sakri,

·18605 Ranchi –Jaynagar Express leaving  Ranchi o­n  17.10, 19.10 & 22.10.2019 at Khajauli,

·18419 Puri-Jaynagar Express leaving Puri o­n 17.10.2019 at Madhubani

·13185 Sealdah-Jaynagar Gangasagar Express leaving Sealdah from 17.10 to 22.10.2019

at Madhubani

·53041 Howrah-Jaynagar Passenger leaving Howrah from 17.10.2019 to 23.10.2019

at  Rajnagar

Short Origination:

·13136  Jaynagar-Kolkata Express from  Sakri o­n 20.10.2019

·18606 Jaynagar-Ranch Express from Khajauli  on 18.10, 20.10 & 23.10.2019.

·18420  Jaynagar-Puri Express from Madhubani o­n 19.10.2019.

·13186 Jaynagar-Sealdah Express from Madhubani o­n 18.10 to 23.10.2019.

·53042 Jaynagar- Howrah Express from Rajnagar o­n 18.102019 to 24.10.2019.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search